
Find hotels near Sumida Hokusai Museum, Tokyo from CA $58
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Sumida Hokusai Museum hotels




1. ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI
ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI1.4 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Marco
CA $100
CA $111 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. MIMARU Tokyo Kinshicho
MIMARU Tokyo Kinshicho1.4 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
jackson
CA $344
CA $383 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. The Skm Tokyo Hotel Dining
The Skm Tokyo Hotel Dining1.5 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Marianne
CA $254
CA $282 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 1.5 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Kevin
CA $188
CA $208 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC
THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC0.8 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Tiffany
CA $218
CA $239 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS
KAIKA TOKYO by THE SHARE HOTELS1 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Viridiana
CA $197
CA $218 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18




7. COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae
COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae1.3 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Shefali
CA $168
CA $187 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




8. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 1.4 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Jonas
CA $207
CA $229 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kinshicho
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Kinshicho1 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Emily
CA $132
CA $159 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




10. Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae
Tosei Hotel Cocone Asakusa Kuramae1.2 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Joshua
CA $106
CA $118 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. Hotel Gracery Asakusa
Hotel Gracery Asakusa1.6 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Jessica
CA $182
CA $202 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station1.6 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Katie
CA $547
CA $609 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




13. APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower0.6 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Johnathan
CA $79
CA $98 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. ICI HOTEL Asakusabashi
ICI HOTEL Asakusabashi1.5 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Tom
CA $100
CA $111 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 1.6 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Maria
CA $168
CA $187 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge
Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge1.1 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Jasmine
CA $108
CA $120 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station
Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station1.2 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Andre
CA $104
CA $114 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. BON Tokyo Asakusa
BON Tokyo Asakusa1.3 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Jennifer
CA $155
CA $172 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




19. Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel
Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel1.4 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Yumehito
CA $52
CA $58 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae Kita
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae Kita1.2 km from Sumida Hokusai Museum
Manuel
CA $76
CA $92 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Sumida Hokusai Museum
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU Tokyo Kinshicho | 9.8 Exceptional 534 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Skm Tokyo Hotel Dining | 9.8 Exceptional 179 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Premium MONday ASAKUSA II | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() THE GATE HOTEL RYOGOKU by HULIC | 9.6 Exceptional 700 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Sumida Hokusai Museum
CA $79
CA $98 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
CA $222
CA $250 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
CA $132
CA $145 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9
CA $324
CA $402 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19
CA $104
CA $114 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
CA $202
CA $251 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Top Sumida Hokusai Museum Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good
"US traveler. The room was great (small), but efficient. Staff was great with a convenience store inside the hotel on second floor. If you a booking for the pool note that it is an extra charge if approximately $15 usd per day to utilize. Onsen was very nice. Should you have tattoos that cannot be covered with 2 bandages provided by hotel you cannot use. Convenient to the train station, very short walk. I found navigation easy."
Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room with a breathtaking view of Sky Tree! This is the second time we stayed here, we love it!"
MIMARU Tokyo Kinshicho
10/10 Excellent
"The property location was great, near station, shopping and lots of food options. The staffs were great, they were very accommodating and easy to communicate with. I'd love to stay here again."
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae
10/10 Excellent
"I like this APA Hotel location especially since it has a public bath on the 12th floor. Also it’s close to the Asakusa line and Ōedo Line. Also not too far from the Ginza line. If you’re traveling to and from Haneda Airport or Narita Airport it’s very convenient."
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great choice! Top hotel with 10/10 location! Spotless clean and staff is very nice!"
Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, accessible, and reasonable pricing. The capsules were bigger and cleaner than most other ones I've stayed at."
Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel location is very convenient,The hotel staff is very helpful and nice.Hotel is very clean. I am strongly recommended this hotel."
Ryogoku View Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing staff. Located right next to train station. Breakfast buffet was good."
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"This was our first time in Japan, and we had a wonderful time! It was so assuring when we got to the hotel and were greeted by the staff and we were able to communicate with them. The room was clean and of course different from any hotel in the US but great, nonetheless. The breakfast was delicious. You have to walk down the road and in a couple of minutes you are at the cafe where they serve you breakfast. Totally worth the walk. We will definitely book this hotel again on our next trip to Japan."
Other attractions near Sumida Hokusai Museum

Edo-Tokyo Museum
8.4/10 (254 reviews)
With a replica of a historic bridge and scale models of old towns, this museum provides an exceptional look at Japan between the 17th and 19th centuries.

Yokoamicho Park
8.0/10 (10 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Yokoamicho Park, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this vibrant area.

Ryogoku Kokugikan
8.4/10 (31 reviews)
Join thousands of enthusiastic fans at this venue’s thrilling tournaments and watch as giant wrestlers in colorful loincloths participate in the national sport.

Kyu Yasuda Garden
8.0/10 (12 reviews)
A historic hub of greenery adorned with floral displays, a large pond and stone lanterns, this spot lights up the sumo district.

The Japanese Sword Museum
7.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at The Japanese Sword Museum in Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and lively festivals in this vibrant area.
Kanto Earthquake Memorial Museum
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Kanto Earthquake Memorial Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Kira Residence Remains
You can find out about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Kira Residence Remains. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Mikokuyu Onsen
You can take time to visit Mikokuyu Onsen during your travels to Tokyo. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
































