
Hotels in Springvale, Wagga Wagga
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Springvale hotels

1. Golfview Motor Inn
Golfview Motor InnMoorong, 5.4 km from Springvale
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (390 reviews)
The price is CA $118
CA $131 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

2. International Hotel Wagga Wagga
International Hotel Wagga WaggaEast Wagga Wagga, 6.6 km from Springvale
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $161
CA $178 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

3. The Lawson Riverside Suites
The Lawson Riverside Suites7.2 km from Springvale
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (999 reviews)
The price is CA $126
CA $140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

4. Lincoln Cottage Motor Inn
Lincoln Cottage Motor Inn6 km from Springvale
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (495 reviews)
The price is CA $140
CA $154 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Junction Motel Wagga
Junction Motel WaggaAshmont, 5.1 km from Springvale
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (50 reviews)
The price is CA $101
CA $112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

6. Best Western Ambassador Motor Inn & Apartments
Best Western Ambassador Motor Inn & Apartments6 km from Springvale
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (431 reviews)
The price is CA $141
CA $155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Astor Motor Inn
Astor Motor Inn6.4 km from Springvale
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (581 reviews)
The price is CA $122
CA $134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

8. Boulevarde Motor Inn
Boulevarde Motor Inn6 km from Springvale
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (773 reviews)
The price is CA $143
CA $158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

9. Mercure Wagga Wagga
Mercure Wagga WaggaCentral Business District (CBD), 6.9 km from Springvale
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $170
CA $187 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

10. Quality Inn Carriage House
Quality Inn Carriage HouseEast Wagga Wagga, 9.2 km from Springvale
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (510 reviews)
The price is CA $114
CA $126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. Best Western Plus Bolton on the Park
Best Western Plus Bolton on the Park6.9 km from Springvale
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (552 reviews)
The price is CA $144
CA $159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

12. Prince of Wales Wagga
Prince of Wales Wagga7.9 km from Springvale
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (623 reviews)
The price is CA $114
CA $125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

13. Garden City Motor Inn
Garden City Motor Inn7 km from Springvale
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $131
CA $146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

14. Club Motel
Club MotelCentral Business District (CBD), 6.7 km from Springvale
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (743 reviews)
The price is CA $131
CA $153 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

15. BIG4 Ingenia Holidays Wagga Wagga
BIG4 Ingenia Holidays Wagga WaggaEast Wagga Wagga, 7.2 km from Springvale
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (211 reviews)
The price is CA $108
CA $108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. St Hugh Hotel Wagga Wagga
St Hugh Hotel Wagga WaggaCentral Business District (CBD), 6.9 km from Springvale
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (126 reviews)
The price is CA $188
CA $207 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

17. Rsl Club Motel
Rsl Club Motel7.1 km from Springvale
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (675 reviews)
The price is CA $173
CA $192 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

18. Romano's Hotel
Romano's Hotel7.7 km from Springvale
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (212 reviews)
The price is CA $86
CA $95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. City Park Motel & Apartments
City Park Motel & ApartmentsCentral Business District (CBD), 6.8 km from Springvale
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (716 reviews)
The price is CA $121
CA $135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

20. Pavilion Hotel Wagga Wagga
Pavilion Hotel Wagga Wagga7.8 km from Springvale
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $167
CA $186 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Springvale
Find the best Springvale areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Central Business District (CBD)
Central Business District (CBD) might not have many top sights, but Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre and Wagga RSL Club are two attractions nearby that you can check out.

Turvey Park
Travelers like the museums in Turvey Park, and Wagga Wagga Botanic Gardens is a top attraction you might want to visit.

Lake Albert
You'll enjoy the restaurants and gardens in Lake Albert. You might want to make time for a stop at Wagga Wagga Country Club or Wiradjuri Walking Track Lake Albert Trailhead.

North Wagga Wagga
Though North Wagga Wagga might not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Wiradjuri Reserve and Thirsty Crow Brewery.

East Wagga Wagga
You'll appreciate the restaurants during your time in East Wagga Wagga and you might want to plan a stop by Wagga Wagga Botanic Gardens and Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre while you're in the area.




































































