
Find hotels near Siam Discovery Centre, Bangkok from CA $42
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Siam Discovery Centre hotels

1. Ratchathewi Hyde Away
Ratchathewi Hyde AwayThanon Phaya Thai, 0.8 km from Siam Discovery Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is CA $96
CA $106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

2. Chatrium Grand Bangkok
Chatrium Grand Bangkok0.5 km from Siam Discovery Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (683 reviews)
The price is CA $223
CA $266 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

3. Siam Kempinski Hotel Bangkok
Siam Kempinski Hotel BangkokSiam, 0.5 km from Siam Discovery Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $432
CA $509 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

5. Centara Grand at CentralWorld
Centara Grand at CentralWorldSiam, 0.8 km from Siam Discovery Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $241
CA $284 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

6. Siam Stadium Hostel
Siam Stadium Hostel0.7 km from Siam Discovery Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (30 reviews)
The price is CA $21
CA $50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

7. Pathumwan Princess Hotel
Pathumwan Princess Hotel0.4 km from Siam Discovery Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $265
CA $312 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

8. VELA be Bangkok Siam
VELA be Bangkok Siam0.5 km from Siam Discovery Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (97 reviews)
The price is CA $80
CA $94 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

9. BaanSu Hostel
BaanSu Hostel0.5 km from Siam Discovery Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (10 reviews)
The price is CA $36
CA $42 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

10. VIE Hotel Bangkok - MGallery
VIE Hotel Bangkok - MGallery0.4 km from Siam Discovery Centre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $232
CA $274 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

11. LiT BANGKOK Hotel
LiT BANGKOK Hotel0.3 km from Siam Discovery Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $115
CA $135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

12. Siam@Siam Design Hotel Bangkok
Siam@Siam Design Hotel Bangkok0.5 km from Siam Discovery Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $152
CA $179 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

13. VELA Dhi GLOW Pratunam
VELA Dhi GLOW PratunamThanon Phaya Thai, 0.9 km from Siam Discovery Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $126
CA $150 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

14. Movylodge Hostel
Movylodge HostelThanon Phaya Thai, 0.7 km from Siam Discovery Centre
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (76 reviews)
The price is CA $37
CA $43 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

15. Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Siam by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Bangkok Siam by IHG0.4 km from Siam Discovery Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $107
CA $126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

17. Mercure Bangkok Siam
Mercure Bangkok Siam0.3 km from Siam Discovery Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $134
CA $158 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

18. Reno Hotel Bangkok
Reno Hotel Bangkok0.2 km from Siam Discovery Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (149 reviews)
The price is CA $85
CA $102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

19. Vintana Siam Hotel Bangkok
Vintana Siam Hotel Bangkok1 km from Siam Discovery Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (23 reviews)
The price is CA $36
CA $43 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. House of Papa Bangkok
House of Papa Bangkok0.9 km from Siam Discovery Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (6 reviews)
The price is CA $50
CA $59 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Siam Discovery Centre
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Ratchathewi Hyde Away | 9.8 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Chatrium Grand Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 683 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Siam Kempinski Hotel Bangkok | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() P18 Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Centara Grand at CentralWorld | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Siam Discovery Centre Hotel Reviews

Amari Bangkok
10/10 Excellent















































































