Benjamin Van Clark Park
Savannah

Visit Benjamin Van Clark Park
Stay near popular Benjamin Van Clark Park attractions
Things to do

90-Minute Savannah Riverboat Sightseeing Cruise
CA $58
per adult
90% of travellers recommend

Savannah: Sightseeing Lunch Cruise
CA $87
per adult
90% of travellers recommend

Savannah Historical Guided Open-Air Minibus Cruiser- Free Parking
CA $48
per adult
80% of travellers recommend

Genteel and Bard's Savannah Dark History and Ghost Encounter Walking Tour
CA $48
per adult
94% of travellers recommend

The American Prohibition Museum Entrance Ticket
CA $27
per adult
90% of travellers recommend
Benjamin Van Clark Park Hotel Deals

Hyatt Regency Savannah
2 W Bay St Savannah GA
The price is CA $178 per night from Sep 23 to Sep 24
CA $178
CA $254 total
Sep 23 - Sep 24
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Savannah. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and room service. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful ...
9/10 Wonderful! (3,993 reviews)
"Having a directory or FAQ in the room would’ve been helpful."
Reviewed on Sep 20, 2026

River Street Inn
124 E. Bay Street Savannah GA
Fully refundable
The price is CA $200 per night from Sep 30 to Oct 1
CA $200
CA $290 total
Sep 30 - Oct 1
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Savannah. Enjoy free WiFi, 3 restaurants, and 3 bars/lounges. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the convenient parking ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (2,212 reviews)
"The room was clean and spacious. The hotel had a great vibe… kinda eclectic… very cool!!! It was on the river which was perfect. Lots of restaurants nearby and loved being close to the water. Everything was walkable. Would definitely stay here again!!!"
Reviewed on Sep 21, 2026

Hotel Indigo Savannah Historic District by IHG
201 W Bay St Savannah GA
The price is CA $189 per night from Sep 27 to Sep 28
CA $189
CA $266 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Savannah. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a 24-hour fitness center. Our guests praise the helpful ...
8.2/10 Very good! (2,371 reviews)
"We were given coins for drinks and weren’t able to use them. I believe we shouldn’t have been charged for something we couldn’t utilize"
Reviewed on Sep 20, 2026

The DeSoto
15 East Liberty Street Savannah GA
The price is CA $204 per night from Sep 27 to Sep 28
CA $204
CA $250 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Savannah. Enjoy free WiFi, 2 restaurants, and a rooftop terrace. Our guests praise the restaurant and the helpful ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (3,125 reviews)
"Staff was really nice. Lobby was pretty enough but rooms were really average if not a little run down. Food was very average and waitstaff was undertrained for the level of hotel dining they advertised to be. The gym was not great. Pool area was pretty though. It really is a great location and we ..."
Reviewed on Sep 20, 2026

Planters Inn on Reynolds Square
29 Abercorn St Savannah GA
The price is CA $188 per night from Sep 29 to Sep 30
CA $188
CA $224 total
Sep 29 - Sep 30
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this historic hotel in Savannah. Enjoy free WiFi, a 24-hour front desk, and a business center. Our guests praise the restaurant and the helpful ...
9/10 Wonderful! (2,012 reviews)
"Excellent location. Great staff. Clean"
Reviewed on Sep 20, 2026

JW Marriott Savannah Plant Riverside District
400 W RIVER ST Savannah GA
The price is CA $464 per night from Sep 27 to Sep 28
CA $464
CA $607 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Savannah. Enjoy free WiFi, a full-service spa, and 12 restaurants. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Check Benjamin Van Clark Park hotel availability
Where to stay in Benjamin Van Clark Park
Find the best Benjamin Van Clark Park areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Historic Downtown Savannah
Historic Downtown Savannah is known for its stunning river views, and with sights like River Street and Savannah Theatre, you won't get bored spending a day wandering around this part of Savannah.

Historic District - North
If you're spending some time in Historic District - North, River Street and Juliette Gordon Low Birthplace are top sights worth seeing.

Midtown
Midtown is known for its popular shops, and with sights like Starland District and Grayson Stadium, you won't get bored spending a day wandering around this part of Savannah.

Wilmington Island
Wilmington Island is noteworthy for its beaches, and you can plan an outing to Marine Education Center and Aquarium and Oatland Island Wildlife Center while you're in town.

Photo by Midlife Nomads
Open Photo by Midlife Nomads
Moon River District
While visiting Moon River District, you might make a stop by sights like Butter Bean Beach and Wormsloe Historic Site.




















