Maison entière

NEW! Golf Cart, Private Pool, Bikes! Walk to Beach in Seagrove!

Galerie de photos de l’hébergement NEW! Golf Cart, Private Pool, Bikes! Walk to Beach in Seagrove!

Une cuisine spacieuse dotée d’un grand îlot central, d’appareils électroménagers en acier inoxydable et de luminaires suspendus.
Une maison à deux étages avec une piscine, un espace extérieur aménagé pour s’asseoir et une terrasse couverte.
Plage
Une cuisine moderne avec des meubles blancs, un grand îlot central doté de tabourets, des appareils en acier inoxydable et un éclairage suspendu.
Un escalier avec des rampes blanches et des marches en bois menant à un palier où se trouvent un banc et des coussins.

Avis

10 sur 10 – 
Exceptionnel

Commodités populaires

  • Piscine
  • Cuisine
  • Laveuse
  • Sécheuse
  • Wi-Fi gratuit
  • Espace extérieur

Ajoutez des dates pour connaître les prix

À propos de cet hébergement

NEW! Golf Cart, Private Pool, Bikes! Walk to Beach in Seagrove!

  • About this space

    6-seater LSV/golf cart & 4 bikes INCLUDED!

    Stunning home less than a 5-min walk to the beach & Eastern Lake (2 beach access nearby!)

    Newly built in 2022! Featuring a private pool, backyard green space, BBQ grill, outdoor shower, first-floor bedroom, indoor fireplace, gourmet kitchen, 2 masters, a bunk room, standalone ice maker, reading nook, and more!

    Peaceful wooded views from the backyard!

    Walking distance to local shopping & dining at Greenway Station with coffee/ice cream shops & more!

    The space

    Welcome to 'Your Lucky Day!'

    This beautifully designed home offers the perfect mix of comfort, style, and relaxation for an unforgettable 30A vacation!

    Stepping inside from the front porch, a welcoming hallway opens into the spacious kitchen, living, and dining areas, where large windows provide natural light and offer beautiful views of the pool and wooded surroundings. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring marble countertops, high-end appliances, gorgeous gold and white backsplash, a stand-alone ice maker, and a spacious island with seating for four. The living room, complete with a gas fireplace, is the perfect place to unwind and relax. Just past, the large wooden dining table comfortably seats ten, making it easy to enjoy meals together. Tucked beneath the staircase is a cozy reading nook with plush cushions. Also on the first floor is a half bathroom and the first master bedroom, which has a King bed and a private en-suite bathroom with dual vanities and a glass shower.

    French doors open from the living and dining areas onto a covered back porch with cushioned seating. From there, steps lead down to the backyard oasis, featuring a private pool, sun loungers, a shaded lounge area, and a BBQ grill. A grassy lawn surrounds the pool deck and wraps around to the side of the home, where there is an outdoor shower with a built-in bench, perfect for rinsing off after a day at the beach!

    Moving upstairs to the second floor, you'll find the laundry room along with four additional bedrooms. The second master bedroom features a King bed, a private balcony, and a spacious en-suite bathroom with dual vanities, a glass shower, and a separate soaking tub. Two guest bedrooms both feature a Queen bed, one with a private en-suite bathroom with a glass shower, and the other shares a hallway bathroom with a shower/tub combination. The final room is a bunk room, complete with two sets of Twin-over-Twin bunk beds, and also shares the hallway bathroom with a shower/tub combination.

    You can easily bike to the beach or explore the nearby restaurants and shops of Seagrove! 'Your Lucky Day' truly lives up to its name!

    *We also manage another home right across the street from this one, if you have a large group but still want to stay close! It is called White Sand Retreat (5 Bedrooms - Sleeps 22). Based on availability, these homes can be rented out at the same time.

    SLEEPING ARRANGEMENTS (Sleeps 14 Guests):

    FIRST FLOOR
    -Living Room
    -Dining Room
    -Kitchen
    -Half Bathroom
    -Bedroom 1 (Master): King bed, en-suite bathroom with dual vanities and glass shower

    SECOND FLOOR
    -Laundry Room
    -Bedroom 2 (Master): King bed, private balcony, en-suite bathroom with dual vanities, glass shower, and separate soaking tub
    -Bedroom 3: Queen bed, en-suite bathroom with glass shower
    -Bedroom 4: Queen bed, shared bathroom with shower/tub combination
    -Bedroom 5: Bunk room with two sets of Twin-over-Twin bunks, shared bathroom with shower/tub combination

    There is also a pack n' play and air mattress at the home for guests' use!

    Guest access

    There is a 6-seater LSV/golf cart and 4 bikes provided for guests' use.

    There is parking for 2-3 cars in the driveway.

    Other things to note
    -Check in is 4:00 PM & check out is 10:00 AM. Late check out / early check in may be subject to another day's rental fees.
    -Please note we provide a starter set of supplies such as toilet paper, paper towels, trash bags, dishwasher + laundry pods for your stay.
    -Smoking is strictly prohibited.
    -All renters must be over 25 years of age, or if under age 25 must be accompanied by a parent/legal guardian.
    -LSV/golf cart is not to be driven past the town of Alys Beach to the East or the town of WaterColor to the West. Resolving any issue from the LSV/golf cart battery dying because of the renters not charging it will be charged to the renters.
    -Pool heating must be for the full duration of your stay and must be requested 48 hours prior to check-in and paid before the heater will be turned on. Pool heating cost is $50/night of your reservation and is available October 1st - April 30th.
    -Damage that occurs will be collected from the renters.
    -Southern Holiday Homes can not be held liable for any damage or injury to any persons caused by LSV/golf cart, bikes, pool, or other amenities provided to guests.

Hébergements similaires

À propos du quartier

Dans le quartier Seagrove Beach, un secteur à Santa Rosa Beach, cette propriété de vacances se situe à proximité de parcs d’attractions et au bord d’un lac.Pour contempler la beauté naturelle de la région, visitez Plage de Seaside Beach et Plage d'Alys. D'autres attraits valent également le détour : Sundog Books et Parc d'État d'Eden Gardens. La motomarine, le kayak et la plongée sous-marine offrent d'excellentes occasions de parcourir les cours d'eau de la région. Vous pouvez également partir à l'aventure en découvrant le cyclisme à proximité. Visiter le guide de voyage pour Santa Rosa Beach
Afficher plus de maisons de vacances à Santa Rosa Beach
Carte
Santa Rosa Beach, FL

À proximité

  • Une plage aux eaux turquoise et limpides, au sable blanc, et agrémentée de quelques parasols.
    Seagrove Beach East
    6 min à pied - 0.6 km
  • Une plage avec une promenade en bois, des dunes de sable et l’océan.
    Parc d'État Deer Lake State Park
    17 min à pied - 1.5 km
  • Une famille se trouve sur une plage de sable blanc, avec une eau turquoise cristalline et un ciel bleu.
    Plage de Seaside Beach
    7 min en voiture - 4.9 km
  • Vue aérienne d’une ville côtière avec des maisons blanches, une plage et un ciel bleu dégagé.
    Plage d'Alys
    9 min en voiture - 7.0 km
  • Eastern Lake
    5 min à pied - 0.4 km

Transport

  • Panama City, Floride (ECP-Aéroport international Northwest Florida Beaches) : à 51 min en voiture

Restaurants

  • The Big Chill 30A
    6 min en voiture
  • Pickles
    7 min en voiture
  • Bud & Alley's Waterfront Restaurant & Bar
    7 min en voiture
  • Old Florida Fish House
    18 min à pied
  • The Perfect Pig
    11 min à pied

Foire aux questions

NEW! Golf Cart, Private Pool, Bikes! Walk to Beach in Seagrove! possède-t-il une piscine?

Oui, cet établissement propose une piscine. L'endroit possède notamment une piscine chauffée.

NEW! Golf Cart, Private Pool, Bikes! Walk to Beach in Seagrove! accepte-t-il les animaux de compagnie?

Non, l’établissement n’accepte pas les animaux de compagnie.

Combien coûte le stationnement à NEW! Golf Cart, Private Pool, Bikes! Walk to Beach in Seagrove!?

L’hébergement dispose d’un stationnement sur place.

À quelle heure est-il possible d'arriver à NEW! Golf Cart, Private Pool, Bikes! Walk to Beach in Seagrove!?

L’arrivée est possible à partir de 16 h.

À quelle heure doit s'effectuer le départ à NEW! Golf Cart, Private Pool, Bikes! Walk to Beach in Seagrove!?

Le départ est à 10 h.

Où se situe NEW! Golf Cart, Private Pool, Bikes! Walk to Beach in Seagrove!?

Seagrove Beach - cette propriété de vacances se trouve 0,3 mi (0,4 km) de Seagrove Beach East et 2,4 mi (3,9 km) de Plage de Seaside Beach. Eastern Lake et Parc d'État Deer Lake State Park se trouvent également à moins de 2 km.

Avis

Avis pour NEW! Golf Cart, Private Pool, Bikes! Walk to Beach in Seagrove!

10

Exceptionnel

10

Propreté
Note de 10 – Excellent, d’après 1 avis sur 1.
Note de 8 – Bien, d’après 0 avis sur 1.
Note de 6 – Acceptable, d’après 0 avis sur 1.
Note de 4 – Médiocre, d’après 0 avis sur 1.
Note de 2 – Terrible, d’après 0 avis sur 1.

Avis

Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication et exactitude de l’annonce.
Séjour de 5 nuits en août 2026