
Find hotels near Royal Armouries Fort Nelson, Fareham from CA $80
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Royal Armouries Fort Nelson hotels

1. Red Lion Hotel by Greene King Inns
Red Lion Hotel by Greene King Inns2.6 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $95
CA $114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. The White Lion
The White Lion9.8 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (194 reviews)
The price is CA $145
CA $174 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. The Crown Inn
The Crown Inn11.6 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (410 reviews)
The price is CA $139
CA $167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

4. Ship Leopard Hotel – No Children
Ship Leopard Hotel – No Children7.2 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (878 reviews)
The price is CA $140
CA $168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

5. Becketts Southsea
Becketts Southsea8.4 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (212 reviews)
The price is CA $121
CA $145 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Royal Maritime Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Royal Maritime Hotel, BW Signature Collection7.1 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $76
CA $91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. ibis Portsmouth Centre
ibis Portsmouth Centre7.9 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,006 reviews)
The price is CA $81
CA $97 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

8. Esk Vale Guest House
Esk Vale Guest House9.8 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (55 reviews)
The price is CA $121
CA $121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

9. G Boutique Hotel
G Boutique Hotel9.8 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (515 reviews)
The price is CA $83
CA $118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

11. Holiday Inn Express Portsmouth - Gunwharf Quays by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Portsmouth - Gunwharf Quays by IHG7.5 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,012 reviews)
The price is CA $112
CA $135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. Premier Inn Portsmouth Port Solent
Premier Inn Portsmouth Port Solent3.6 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (18 reviews)
The price is CA $81
CA $97 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

13. Wendys house
Wendys house8.5 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (28 reviews)
The price is CA $94
CA $113 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20

14. The Ropemaker - A Heartwood Inn
The Ropemaker - A Heartwood Inn13 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (161 reviews)
The price is CA $146
CA $176 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. Spring Garden B&B
Spring Garden B&B6.8 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (138 reviews)
The price is CA $105
CA $126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

16. Florence House Hotel & Restaurant
Florence House Hotel & Restaurant9.6 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (303 reviews)
The price is CA $122
CA $146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

17. Harper's Steakhouse with Rooms, Southampton Swanwick Marina
Harper's Steakhouse with Rooms, Southampton Swanwick Marina11.5 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (743 reviews)
The price is CA $66
CA $80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

18. ANG Apartments
ANG Apartments9.9 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (6 reviews)
The price is CA $115
CA $115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

19. Haslar Rooms
Haslar Rooms7.8 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (9 reviews)
The price is CA $164
CA $197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. Farmhouse Innlodge by Greene King Inns
Farmhouse Innlodge by Greene King Inns8.2 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $76
CA $91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Royal Armouries Fort Nelson
![]() Red Lion Hotel by Greene King Inns2.6 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson | ![]() The White Lion9.8 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson | ![]() The Crown Inn11.6 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson | ![]() Ship Leopard Hotel – No Children7.2 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson | ![]() Becketts Southsea8.4 km from Royal Armouries Fort Nelson |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8.6 Excellent 1,002 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 194 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 410 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 878 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 212 reviews |
The price is CA $95 CA $114 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | The price is CA $145 CA $174 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is CA $139 CA $167 total includes taxes & fees Nov 2 - Nov 3 | The price is CA $140 CA $168 total includes taxes & fees Nov 22 - Nov 23 | The price is CA $121 CA $145 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Royal Armouries Fort Nelson Hotel Reviews

New Place
8/10 Good




































































