Entire home

Ciesa del Selmo Faure

Photo gallery for Ciesa del Selmo Faure

A traditional chalet with a stone facade, wooden balconies, and flower boxes. - Ciesa del Selmo Faure (Sottoguda-Palue)
A rustic wooden structure with a grassy yard and a wooden fence. - Ciesa del Selmo Faure (Sottoguda-Palue)
A room with a bed, a bedside table, a lamp, and a wall with a framed picture. - Ciesa del Selmo Faure (Sottoguda-Palue)
A small, enclosed room with a wooden door, a shelf with various items, a microwave, and a coffee machine. - Ciesa del Selmo Faure (Sottoguda-Palue)
A cable car ascending a snowy mountain slope. - Ciesa del Selmo Faure (Sottoguda-Palue)
Ciesa del Selmo Faure provides everything you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Ciesa del Selmo Faure

  • Property highlights
  • Ciesa del Selmo Faure provides everything you need. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Ciesa del Selmo Faure offer amenities such as WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with hair dryers
    • Refrigerators and microwaves

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Food and drink

  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Property does not allow children

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

This property does not allow children

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number IT025044B4PB56HUYC

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Rocca Pietore is home to this vacation home. Cortina d'Ampezzo Ski Resort and Malga-Banc Cable Car are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Dolomites and Dolomiti Bellunesi National Park. Visit our Rocca Pietore travel guide
View more Vacation homes in Rocca Pietore
Map
Sottoguda-Palue, Veneto

What's nearby

  • A snow-capped mountain range with rugged peaks and a clear sky.
    Marmolada
    4 min drive - 4.2 km
  • A mountainous landscape with a winding path, green fields, and a prominent peak.
    Falzarego Pass
    27 min drive - 26.2 km
  • Serrai di Sottoguda
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Malga-Banc Cable Car
    4 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Falzarego-Lagazuoi Cable Car
    27 min drive - 26.2 km

Getting around

  • Bolzano Airport (BZO)
    136 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bar da Flora
    26 min drive
  • Tabià Palazza
    6 min drive
  • Ristorante Pizzeria Livia
    26 min drive
  • La Cianel
    9 min drive
  • Caffé La Staira
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Ciesa del Selmo Faure pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Ciesa del Selmo Faure?

As of Jul 4, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ciesa del Selmo Faure on Jul 18, 2026 start from CA $223, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Ciesa del Selmo Faure?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ciesa del Selmo Faure?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ciesa del Selmo Faure located?

Situated in Rocca Pietore, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Serrai di Sottoguda and Dolomites. Malga-Banc Cable Car and Marmolada are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Ciesa del Selmo Faure Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional