
Find hotels near River Walk Mall, Gaborone from CA $63
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for River Walk Mall hotels




1. Mondior Hotel, Gaborone
Mondior Hotel, Gaborone1.1 km from River Walk Mall
Cezary
CA $107
CA $123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




2. Indaba Lodge Gaborone
Indaba Lodge Gaborone0.4 km from River Walk Mall
Esteady
CA $71
CA $82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Cresta President
Cresta President2.8 km from River Walk Mall
Raphael
CA $85
CA $96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




4. Avani Gaborone Resort & Casino
Avani Gaborone Resort & Casino2.9 km from River Walk Mall
Ian
CA $136
CA $155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Oasis Motel
Oasis MotelTlokweng, 2.1 km from River Walk Mall
Lucky
CA $107
CA $123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




6. Regent Select Hotel
Regent Select Hotel3.1 km from River Walk Mall
DAVID
CA $91
CA $107 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Havilla Guest House
Havilla Guest House0.4 km from River Walk Mall
CA $85
CA $97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




8. UB Hotel and Conference Centre
UB Hotel and Conference Centre1.1 km from River Walk Mall
CA $117
CA $137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




9. Staybridge Golfview Suites
Staybridge Golfview Suites2.7 km from River Walk Mall
CA $104
CA $122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




10. Staybridge Golfview Suites
Staybridge Golfview Suites2.3 km from River Walk Mall
CA $129
CA $147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Cresta Lodge Gaborone
Cresta Lodge Gaborone2.7 km from River Walk Mall
Robertson
CA $101
CA $115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Phakalane Golf Estate Hotel & Convention
Phakalane Golf Estate Hotel & Convention12.2 km from River Walk Mall
Tendai
CA $110
CA $126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




13. Room 50 Two
Room 50 Two4.4 km from River Walk Mall
Kembo
CA $178
CA $203 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. StayWell Hotels
StayWell Hotels8.6 km from River Walk Mall
Kelley
CA $64
CA $73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. The Studio Guest House
The Studio Guest House8.5 km from River Walk Mall
Krista
CA $829
CA $945 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Triple Palms Bed and Breakfast
Triple Palms Bed and Breakfast9 km from River Walk Mall
Ermias
CA $54
CA $63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Town Lodge Gaborone
Town Lodge Gaborone8.2 km from River Walk Mall
Vishal Niket
CA $117
CA $135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. The Capital Guesthouse
The Capital Guesthouse5.8 km from River Walk Mall
Robert
CA $64
CA $74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




19. 38 on Boulders Hotel
38 on Boulders Hotel8.4 km from River Walk Mall
Vincent
CA $95
CA $109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Hilton Garden Inn Gaborone
Hilton Garden Inn Gaborone4.5 km from River Walk Mall
Corrin
CA $139
CA $158 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Compare popular hotels close to River Walk Mall
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Mondior Hotel, Gaborone | 8.8 Excellent 152 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Indaba Lodge Gaborone | 8.6 Excellent 40 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cresta President | 8.4 Very good 95 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Avani Gaborone Resort & Casino | 8.2 Very good 144 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Oasis Motel | 8.0 Very good 44 reviews | View |
Top River Walk Mall Hotel Reviews
Cresta President
10/10 Excellent
"Property is centrally located and rooms are very clean. Staff is friendly and helpful. Breakfast is good and there's a small gym with weights a bike and treadmill."
Mondior Hotel, Gaborone
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing breakfast good and very clean 👌"
Room 50 Two
10/10 Excellent
"Everything"
Protea Hotel by Marriott Gaborone Masa Square
10/10 Excellent
"Nothing to say just that my time pass there was so perfect 👌 and I hope i will be back anytime soon 🔜"
Indaba Lodge Gaborone
8/10 Good
"Enjoyed my stay"
Other attractions near River Walk Mall
Thapong Visual Arts Centre
Enjoy an outing to Thapong Visual Arts Centre during your stay in Gaborone. While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.
Gaborone Natural History Museum
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Gaborone Natural History Museum in Gaborone. While in the area, you can find time to visit its casinos.
National Botanical Garden
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at National Botanical Garden, a lovely green space in Gaborone. While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.
Somarelang Tikologo
6.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting Somarelang Tikologo, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Gaborone. While in the area, you can find time to visit its casinos.
Botswana National Stadium
7.4/10 (12 reviews)
Catch an event at Botswana National Stadium during your trip to Gaborone. While in the area, you can find time to visit its casinos.
Nogatsaa and Tchinga
6.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Nogatsaa and Tchinga, a lovely green space in Gaborone. While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.
National Museum
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at National Museum during your travels in Gaborone. While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.
Three Dikgosi Monument
8.8/10 (10 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Gaborone with a stop at Three Dikgosi Monument. While in the area, you can find time to visit its casinos.




