Entire home

Open and Spacious Riverfront Retreat, Dog-friendly

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Open and Spacious Riverfront Retreat, Dog-friendly

A two-story house with a stone pathway leading to the front door, surrounded by lush greenery and trees. - Open and Spacious Riverfront Retreat, Dog-friendly (Port Clyde)
A single-story house with a front porch, a garage, and a yard. - Open and Spacious Riverfront Retreat, Dog-friendly (Port Clyde)
A natural landscape with a lake, trees, and a rocky shoreline. - Open and Spacious Riverfront Retreat, Dog-friendly (Port Clyde)
A spacious living room with a large window, a sofa, a coffee table, and a television. - Open and Spacious Riverfront Retreat, Dog-friendly (Port Clyde)
A forested area with a gravel path leading to a house. - Open and Spacious Riverfront Retreat, Dog-friendly (Port Clyde)
Open and Spacious Riverfront Retreat, Dog-friendly provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Barbecue grill
  • Water view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Open and Spacious Riverfront Retreat, Dog-friendly

  • Property highlights
  • Open and Spacious Riverfront Retreat, Dog-friendly provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and barbecue grills

Similar properties

About the area

Port Clyde is home to this vacation home. Marshall Point Lighthouse and General Henry Knox Museum are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Birch Point Beach State Park and Birch Point Beach. Maine State Prison Store and Pemaquid Craft Co-op are also worth visiting. Visit our Port Clyde travel guide
View more Vacation homes in Port Clyde
Map
13 Vannah Ln, Port Clyde, ME, 04860

What's nearby

  • A wooden pier leading to a lighthouse at sunset.
    Marshall Point Lighthouse
    7 min drive - 4.3 km
  • A white lighthouse with a black top, surrounded by greenery and overlooking the ocean.
    Rockland Harbor Park
    34 min drive - 35.8 km
  • Tenants Harbor Marina
    12 min drive - 10.8 km
  • Maine Coastal Islands National Wildlife Refuge Visitor Center
    34 min drive - 35.8 km
  • Samoset Resort Golf Course
    39 min drive - 41.5 km

Getting around

  • Rockland, ME (RKD-Knox County Regional)
    36 min drive

Restaurants

  • Jameson Point Lobster Company
    50 min drive
  • Wallaces Market
    49 min drive
  • The Causeway Restaurant
    25 min drive
  • squid ink coffee
    4 min drive
  • Port Clyde General Store
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Open and Spacious Riverfront Retreat, Dog-friendly pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 50 lbs per pet. There's a fee of USD 125 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Open and Spacious Riverfront Retreat, Dog-friendly?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Open and Spacious Riverfront Retreat, Dog-friendly?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Open and Spacious Riverfront Retreat, Dog-friendly located?

Situated in Port Clyde, this vacation home is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from Marshall Point Lighthouse and 5.6 mi (9 km) from Tenants Harbor Marina. General Henry Knox Museum and Maine State Prison Store are also within 20 mi (32 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.