
Hotels in Parque Amador, Esteio
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Parque Amador hotels

1. Resort Morada del Este
Resort Morada del Este4.3 km from Parque Amador
7.8 out of 10, Good, (77 reviews)
The price is CA $86
CA $88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

2. Hotel Metropolitan Canoas
Hotel Metropolitan Canoas8.1 km from Parque Amador
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (283 reviews)
The price is CA $90
CA $93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

3. Intercity São Leopoldo
Intercity São Leopoldo8.5 km from Parque Amador
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (413 reviews)
The price is CA $84
CA $86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

4. Hotel 10 Sao Leopoldo
Hotel 10 Sao Leopoldo6.1 km from Parque Amador
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (274 reviews)
The price is CA $85
CA $88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

5. Work Hotel
Work Hotel6 km from Parque Amador
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (82 reviews)
The price is CA $76
CA $78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

6. Ibis Canoas Shopping
Ibis Canoas Shopping7.8 km from Parque Amador
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (253 reviews)
The price is CA $85
CA $88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

7. Canoas Parque Hotel
Canoas Parque Hotel6.4 km from Parque Amador
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (57 reviews)
The price is CA $63
CA $65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

8. Klein Ville São Leopoldo
Klein Ville São Leopoldo9.4 km from Parque Amador
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (123 reviews)
The price is CA $96
CA $98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

9. Hotel Locatelli
Hotel LocatelliTrês Portos, 2.2 km from Parque Amador
6.8 out of 10, (5 reviews)
The price is CA $70
CA $74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

10. Novotel Porto Alegre Airport
Novotel Porto Alegre Airport15.8 km from Parque Amador
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $134
CA $141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

11. Hotel Express São Leopoldo
Hotel Express São Leopoldo8.6 km from Parque Amador
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (122 reviews)
The price is CA $74
CA $76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

12. Hotel Deville Prime Porto Alegre
Hotel Deville Prime Porto Alegre15.1 km from Parque Amador
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,006 reviews)
The price is CA $140
CA $162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

13. Intercity Canoas
Intercity Canoas8.8 km from Parque Amador
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (217 reviews)
The price is CA $95
CA $108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Locanda Hotel
Locanda Hotel15.8 km from Parque Amador
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (130 reviews)
The price is CA $98
CA $103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

15. ibis Porto Alegre Aeroporto
ibis Porto Alegre Aeroporto15.8 km from Parque Amador
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $93
CA $98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

16. Milão Hotel
Milão Hotel15.9 km from Parque Amador
7.2 out of 10, Good, (266 reviews)
The price is CA $55
CA $58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

17. Sítio Pé na Terra | Retiros, Eventos e Hospedagens
Sítio Pé na Terra | Retiros, Eventos e Hospedagens15.2 km from Parque Amador
The price is CA $95
CA $99 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

18. Ibis Novo Hamburgo
Ibis Novo Hamburgo17.9 km from Parque Amador
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (285 reviews)
The price is CA $73
CA $78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

19. Hotel Radar
Hotel Radar18.6 km from Parque Amador
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (38 reviews)
The price is CA $79
CA $81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

20. Medieval Motel SPA
Medieval Motel SPA17.6 km from Parque Amador
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (30 reviews)
The price is CA $76
CA $80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Parque Amador
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Intercity São Leopoldo | 9.0 Wonderful 413 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Work Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 82 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Metropolitan Canoas | 8.8 Excellent 283 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel 10 Sao Leopoldo | 8.6 Excellent 274 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ibis Canoas Shopping | 8.8 Excellent 253 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families in Parque Amador
The price is CA $86
CA $88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Where to stay in Parque Amador
Find the best Parque Amador areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Parque Amador
Learn more about Parque Amador
Três Portos
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Três Portos and surrounding area, you can visit Casa de Cultura de Esteio and Escolar Arnildo Hoppen Museum.
Parque Primavera
While Parque Primavera might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Casa de Cultura de Esteio and Getulio Vargas Park.
Área de Várzea do Rio dos Sinos
Though Área de Várzea do Rio dos Sinos might not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Casa de Cultura de Esteio and entrada de Nova Santa Rita.
Três Marias
Though Três Marias might not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Casa de Cultura de Esteio and ParkShopping Canoas.
Jardim Planalto
When in Jardim Planalto, you can plan a visit to Casa de Cultura de Esteio and Getulio Vargas Park, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.









































































