
Hotels in Osaka, Otsu
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Osaka hotels

1. Kyoto Garden Palace
Kyoto Garden Palace9.4 km from Osaka
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $110
CA $136 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28

2. APA Hotel Kyoto Gion EXCELLENT
APA Hotel Kyoto Gion EXCELLENT7.5 km from Osaka
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $178
CA $219 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

3. THE HOTEL HIGASHIYAMA KYOTO TOKYU, A Pan Pacific Hotel
THE HOTEL HIGASHIYAMA KYOTO TOKYU, A Pan Pacific Hotel6.9 km from Osaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (545 reviews)
The price is CA $231
CA $287 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28

4. LOISIR HOTEL CLASSIC GARDEN KYOTO SANJO
LOISIR HOTEL CLASSIC GARDEN KYOTO SANJO9.1 km from Osaka
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (967 reviews)
The price is CA $165
CA $181 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28

5. Onyado Nono Kyotoshichijo Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Kyotoshichijo Natural Hot Springs8.8 km from Osaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (4,170 reviews)
The price is CA $223
CA $250 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28

6. The Royal Park Hotel Kyoto Sanjo
The Royal Park Hotel Kyoto Sanjo8.1 km from Osaka
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,583 reviews)
The price is CA $177
CA $230 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26

7. Kiyomizu Elite Terrace
Kiyomizu Elite Terrace8.1 km from Osaka
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (128 reviews)
The price is CA $254
CA $282 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26

8. Hotel Granvia Kyoto
Hotel Granvia Kyoto9.1 km from Osaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,829 reviews)
The price is CA $215
CA $281 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27

9. Miyako Hotel Kyoto Hachijo
Miyako Hotel Kyoto Hachijo9.5 km from Osaka
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,021 reviews)
The price is CA $151
CA $186 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26

10. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME KYOTOEKI HACHIJOGUCHI
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME KYOTOEKI HACHIJOGUCHI9.2 km from Osaka
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,458 reviews)
The price is CA $150
CA $167 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27

11. Nohga Hotel Kiyomizu Kyoto
Nohga Hotel Kiyomizu Kyoto7.7 km from Osaka
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,235 reviews)
The price is CA $302
CA $332 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30

12. APA Hotel Kyoto Ekihigashi
APA Hotel Kyoto Ekihigashi8.9 km from Osaka
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,451 reviews)
The price is CA $152
CA $184 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Hotel Forza Kyoto Shijo Kawaramachi
Hotel Forza Kyoto Shijo Kawaramachi8.5 km from Osaka
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,680 reviews)
The price is CA $182
CA $200 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26

14. KAYA Kyoto Nijo Castle
KAYA Kyoto Nijo Castle9.7 km from Osaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (429 reviews)
The price is CA $251
CA $276 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

15. Four Points Flex by Sheraton Kyoto Oike
Four Points Flex by Sheraton Kyoto Oike8.8 km from Osaka
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $169
CA $186 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2

16. The Royal Park Hotel Kyoto Umekoji
The Royal Park Hotel Kyoto Umekoji10.4 km from Osaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $122
CA $159 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

17. hotel MONday Kyoto Karasuma Nijo
hotel MONday Kyoto Karasuma Nijo9.1 km from Osaka
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $103
CA $115 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5

18. Hotel Hokke Club Kyoto
Hotel Hokke Club Kyoto9.2 km from Osaka
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,039 reviews)
The price is CA $149
CA $166 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11

19. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kyoto-Kiyomizu Gojo
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Kyoto-Kiyomizu Gojo8.5 km from Osaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,008 reviews)
The price is CA $142
CA $163 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4

20. Hotel Musse Kyoto Shijo Kawaramachi Meitetsu
Hotel Musse Kyoto Shijo Kawaramachi Meitetsu8.2 km from Osaka
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,161 reviews)
The price is CA $219
CA $241 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels in Osaka
![]() Kyoto Garden Palace9.4 km from Osaka | ![]() APA Hotel Kyoto Gion EXCELLENT7.5 km from Osaka | ![]() THE HOTEL HIGASHIYAMA KYOTO TOKYU, A Pan Pacific Hotel6.9 km from Osaka | ![]() LOISIR HOTEL CLASSIC GARDEN KYOTO SANJO9.1 km from Osaka | ![]() Onyado Nono Kyotoshichijo Natural Hot Springs8.8 km from Osaka |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8.8 Excellent 1,001 reviews | 8.4 Very good 1,000 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 545 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 967 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 4,170 reviews |
The price is CA $110 CA $136 total Oct 27 - Oct 28 | The price is CA $178 CA $219 total Nov 3 - Nov 4 | The price is CA $231 CA $287 total Oct 27 - Oct 28 | The price is CA $165 CA $181 total Oct 27 - Oct 28 | The price is CA $223 CA $250 total Oct 27 - Oct 28 |
|
|
|
|
|
Where to stay in Osaka
Find the best Osaka areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Osaka
Learn more about Osaka

Ogoto
If you're spending some time in Ogoto, Ogoto Onsen and Lake Biwa are top sights worth seeing.
Chuo
If you're spending some time in Chuo, Lake Biwa and Otsu Festival Hikiyama Exhibition Pavilion are top sights worth seeing.
Ogaya
While there might not be top attractions in Ogaya, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Aeon Mall Kusatsu and Yabasekihan Island Park.
Kyomachi
Though Kyomachi might not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Otsu Port and Biwako Hall.
Nionohama
While visiting Nionohama, you might make a stop by sights like Lake Biwa and Biwako Quasi-National Park.




































































