Koh Pu Sea View Beach Resort
Property class: 3
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Koh Pu Sea View Beach Resort





You can look forward to a coffee shop/cafe, a garden, and a bar at Koh Pu Sea View Beach Resort. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as a restaurant.
Reviews
8.88.8 out of 10
Excellent
Popular amenities
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Bar
- 24/7 front desk
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Deluxe Room, 1 Large Twin Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 Large Twin Bed
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Large Twin Bed
View all photos for Standard Room

Standard Room
- Garden view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Large Twin Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Located in Nuea Khlong, Koh Pu Sea View Beach Resort is on the beach. Sala Dan Lanta Pier and Klong Jilad Pier are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit McDonald, Aonang and Krabi Town Weekend Night Market. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Ao Nang Krabi Boxing Stadium or Krabi Stadium. Visit our Nuea Khlong travel guide

349 Koh Pu Village #2, Ko Siboya, Nuea Khlong, Karbi, 81130
What's nearby
- Sunset Beach1 min walk - 0.0 km
Restaurants
- Rock Bar
- Tingrai Restaurant
- Freedom Bar
- loma sea view bar
- Baan Bar Odd
About this property
Koh Pu Sea View Beach Resort
- Property highlights
- A coffee shop/cafe, a garden, and a bar are just a few of the amenities provided at Koh Pu Sea View Beach Resort. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps, and a restaurant are available to all guests.
- Additional perks include:
- Free self parking and extended parking
- A 24-hour front desk
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Koh Pu Sea View Beach Resort include amenities such as free WiFi.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with free toiletries
- Ceiling fans and housekeeping
Similar properties

Dream Valley Resort Tonsai Beach
Railay Beach
Dream Valley Resort Tonsai Beach
Railay Beach
- Pool
- Kids pool
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
7.2 out of 10, Good, 230 reviews
7.2
Good
230 reviews
The price is CA $38
CA $38
CA $46 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

Ting Rai Bay Resort
Nuea Khlong
Ting Rai Bay Resort
Nuea Khlong
- On private beach
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
The price is CA $63
CA $63
CA $70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

Sand Sea Resort
Railay Beach
Sand Sea Resort
Railay Beach
- Pool
- Kids pool
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,000 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,000 reviews
The price is CA $83
CA $83
CA $100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

Rapala Rock Wood Resort
Railay Beach
Rapala Rock Wood Resort
Railay Beach
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Game room
- Breakfast available
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 137 reviews
8.4
Very good
137 reviews
The price is CA $119
CA $119
CA $143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

Banyan Bay Villas
Nuea Khlong
Banyan Bay Villas
Nuea Khlong
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 23 reviews
10
Exceptional
23 reviews
The price is CA $71
CA $71
CA $85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

The Vatika Resort and Spa
Ao Nang
The Vatika Resort and Spa
Ao Nang
- Pool
- Kids pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 62 reviews
7.8
Good
62 reviews
The price is CA $24
CA $24
CA $28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

Diamond Cave Resort
Railay Beach
Diamond Cave Resort
Railay Beach
- Pool
- Kids pool
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
7.4 out of 10, Good, 156 reviews
7.4
Good
156 reviews
The price is CA $182
CA $182
CA $216 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

Venice Krabi Villa Resort
Sai Thai
Venice Krabi Villa Resort
Sai Thai
- Pool
- Kids pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 194 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
194 reviews
The price is CA $94
CA $94
CA $113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

Railay Village Resort & Spa
Railay Beach
Railay Village Resort & Spa
Railay Beach
- Pool
- Kids pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 638 reviews
8.6
Excellent
638 reviews
The price is CA $142
CA $142
CA $170 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

GP House Apartment
Ao Nang
GP House Apartment
Ao Nang
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
7.2 out of 10, Good, 20 reviews
7.2
Good
20 reviews
The price is CA $22
CA $22
CA $26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Frequently asked questions
Is Koh Pu Sea View Beach Resort pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking and extended parking are free at this property.
What time is check-in at Koh Pu Sea View Beach Resort?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.
What time is check-out at Koh Pu Sea View Beach Resort?
Check-out is at noon.
Where is Koh Pu Sea View Beach Resort located?
Situated on the beach, this hotel is 1.5 mi (2.3 km) from Ting Rai Beach.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
8.8