
Find hotels near Nouakchott Beach, from CA $39
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 23 - Oct 24Tomorrow
Oct 24 - Oct 25This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Nouakchott Beach hotels




1. Azalaï Hotel Nouakchott
Azalaï Hotel Nouakchott8.6 km from Nouakchott Beach
Carol
CA $143
CA $165 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




2. MauriCenter Hotel
MauriCenter Hotel10.4 km from Nouakchott Beach
Anonymous traveller
CA $128
CA $149 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Urban Hotel Nouakchott
Urban Hotel Nouakchott11 km from Nouakchott Beach
Anonymous traveller
CA $83
CA $106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




4. The Best Centric
The Best Centric9.8 km from Nouakchott Beach
Anonymous traveller
CA $114
CA $132 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Sheraton Nouakchott Hotel
Sheraton Nouakchott Hotel10 km from Nouakchott Beach
govindram
CA $247
CA $288 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




6. Fasq Hôtel Nouakchott
Fasq Hôtel Nouakchott9.8 km from Nouakchott Beach
Kent
CA $214
CA $288 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




7. Hôtel Saphir
Hôtel Saphir9.6 km from Nouakchott Beach
RACHIDA EL BOUZAIDI HAJAR RATBI
CA $47
CA $55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




8. Nouakchott Hotel
Nouakchott Hotel9.8 km from Nouakchott Beach
Sachin
CA $131
CA $152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Le Triskell Auberge - Hostel
Le Triskell Auberge - Hostel8.9 km from Nouakchott Beach
Nigel
CA $33
CA $39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




10. Casablu Hotel
Casablu Hotel8.4 km from Nouakchott Beach
Auqba
CA $290
CA $337 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




11. Hotel Hayatt
Hotel Hayatt9.9 km from Nouakchott Beach
Aurelie
CA $145
CA $170 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Monotel Dar El Barka
Monotel Dar El Barka8.8 km from Nouakchott Beach
Peter
CA $333
CA $391 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




13. Hôtel Hayatt
Hôtel Hayatt10.1 km from Nouakchott Beach
LOTFI
CA $62
CA $73 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. MH HOTEL
MH HOTEL9.6 km from Nouakchott Beach
DEOKHYEON
CA $215
CA $291 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




15. Nouakchott Hotel Towva
Nouakchott Hotel Towva9.8 km from Nouakchott Beach
Adam
CA $79
CA $92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




16. Hôtel Hayatt Annexe
Hôtel Hayatt Annexe9.1 km from Nouakchott Beach
CA $53
CA $61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




17. Hotel Raha
Hotel Raha10.4 km from Nouakchott Beach
SANDEEP
CA $63
CA $75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




18. Sunset Hotel
Sunset Hotel9.8 km from Nouakchott Beach
Ibrahima
CA $110
CA $130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




19. complexe hôtelier sabah
complexe hôtelier sabah9.1 km from Nouakchott Beach
FILIPPO
CA $134
CA $155 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Compare popular hotels close to Nouakchott Beach
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Azalaï Hotel Nouakchott | 8.4 Very good 67 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MauriCenter Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Urban Hotel Nouakchott | 9.0 Wonderful 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Best Centric | 8.6 Excellent 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sheraton Nouakchott Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 14 reviews | View |
Top Nouakchott Beach Hotel Reviews
Fasq Hôtel Nouakchott
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing stay for a business trip"
Azalaï Hotel Nouakchott
10/10 Excellent
"A beautiful hotel with exceptional service! I had a wonderful stay at the Azalaï Hotel Nouakchott, with its lovely lobby and traditional seating area for tea. The staff made my stay special. Breakfast overlooking the pool was lovely, and the chef prepared a wonderfully fluffy egg-white omelet. The director named Esperance, was impeccably dressed, professional, and attentive. She visited every table to check on guests and arranged a fresh citrus-and-ginger drink for me. It was divine! Dinner was delicious, too. Before leaving for the airport, I enjoyed a comforting legume soup with ginger and gentle spices, served with bread and butter. The standout was Hawa at the front desk. As soon as her shift ended, she personally took me shopping for a traditional dress. I found a beautiful dress at an amazing woman-owned store named, Sally's Boutique. Hawa even accompanied me to a grocery store and restaurant before returning to the hotel. Hawa went above and beyond to provide exceptional customer service." As a retired HR executive with over 30 years of experience, I recognize talent. Hawa’s professionalism, communication skills, and genuine care were exceptional. When she shared her goal of becoming a customer service director, I encouraged her to aim for leading an entire hotel! The complimentary airport shuttle both ways—about 40–45 minutes each way—provided valuable savings and peace of mind. Thank you to Hawa and the entire Azalaï team!"
Sheraton Nouakchott Hotel
8/10 Good
"J'etais tres satisfait du service offert par le personnel toujour tres attentione et agreable. Le restaurant et notamment le buffet etait excellent. La chambre bien que propre semble presente des traces d'usure ou de manque de finition au niveau des murs notamment. Les toilettes n'avait pas la brosse de nettoyage qui semble avoir ete arrachee. La fenetre avait un probleme d'ouverture et la moustiquaire etait decrochee. J'etais tres surpris de n'avoir que des inscriptions et indications en anglais et arabe, incluant notamment les instructions dans le televiseur. Heureusement que l'ensemble du personnel parle le francais. Le Sheraton etant tout de meme une chaine d'hotel internationale, respectant en general les langues d'usage dans le pays hote, l'hotel de Nouakchott est la limite de la discrimination ou de l'exclusion de personnes de langues non anglophone et non arabophone. Un hotel de niveau international se doit d'offrir un service dans les langues usuelles du pays hote, en plus d'autres comme notamment l'espagnol pays voisin au travers des Canaries et des echanges entre les 2 pays."
Appartement Nouakchott INN
10/10 Excellent
"Clean rooms and nice staff..."
Other attractions near Nouakchott Beach
Ibn Abbas Mosque
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Ibn Abbas Mosque is just one of the places to see in Nouakchott, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the seaside and beaches while you're in the area.
Mosquée Marocaine
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
After visiting Mosquée Marocaine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Nouakchott. Wander the seaside and beaches while you're in the area.
Marche Capitale
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Marche Capitale during your stay in Nouakchott. Wander the seaside and beaches while you're in the area.
Musée National de la Mauritanie
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Musée National de la Mauritanie during your trip to Nouakchott. Wander the seaside and beaches while you're in the area.
Marche aux Khaimas
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Marche aux Khaimas during your stay in Nouakchott. Wander the seaside and beaches while you're in the area.
Hot Spot Market
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Hot Spot Market during your trip to Nouakchott.
Grande Mosquée
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
After visiting Grande Mosquée, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Nouakchott. Wander the seaside and beaches while you're in the area.








