
Find hotels near Naze Tower, Walton on the Naze from CA $90
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Naze Tower hotels

1. Seaside Haven Retreat in Walton
Seaside Haven Retreat in Walton1.2 km from Naze Tower
7.4 out of 10, Good, (3 reviews)
The price is CA $199
CA $255 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. The Aviator, formerly Smugglers Cove, Clacton On Sea by Marston's Inns
The Aviator, formerly Smugglers Cove, Clacton On Sea by Marston's Inns11.3 km from Naze Tower
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (892 reviews)
The price is CA $84
CA $101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Sarah Hotel
Sarah Hotel9 km from Naze Tower
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (67 reviews)
The price is CA $87
CA $104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

4. Chudleigh Hotel
Chudleigh Hotel12.6 km from Naze Tower
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (353 reviews)
The price is CA $148
CA $178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Adelaide Guesthouse
Adelaide Guesthouse12.4 km from Naze Tower
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (239 reviews)
The price is CA $129
CA $155 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

6. Kingscliff Hotel
Kingscliff Hotel10.2 km from Naze Tower
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (652 reviews)
The price is CA $122
CA $146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

7. Premier Inn Clacton-On-Sea - Seafront
Premier Inn Clacton-On-Sea - Seafront13 km from Naze Tower
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is CA $79
CA $95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

8. OYO Pier Hotel
OYO Pier Hotel12.4 km from Naze Tower
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (96 reviews)
The price is CA $83
CA $107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Lifehouse Spa & Hotel
Lifehouse Spa & Hotel8.4 km from Naze Tower
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (489 reviews)
The price is CA $248
CA $297 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

10. Orwell Hotel
Orwell Hotel12.4 km from Naze Tower
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (739 reviews)
The price is CA $84
CA $101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Esplanade Hotel - Clacton On Sea (Beachfront Hotel) by OYO
Esplanade Hotel - Clacton On Sea (Beachfront Hotel) by OYO12.3 km from Naze Tower
7.4 out of 10, Good, (301 reviews)
The price is CA $82
CA $103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

12. Langtry Hotel
Langtry Hotel12.5 km from Naze Tower
7.4 out of 10, Good, (233 reviews)
The price is CA $80
CA $95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

13. Holiday Inn Ipswich Orwell by IHG
Holiday Inn Ipswich Orwell by IHG18.8 km from Naze Tower
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (756 reviews)
The price is CA $75
CA $90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

14. The Rose & Crown Free House
The Rose & Crown Free House8.8 km from Naze Tower
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (53 reviews)
The price is CA $165
CA $198 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

15. Marine Inn
Marine Inn12.8 km from Naze Tower
7.4 out of 10, Good, (3 reviews)
The price is CA $109
CA $130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

16. Flat 19 By The Beach
Flat 19 By The Beach7.4 km from Naze Tower
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is CA $981
CA $1,177 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Premier Inn Harwich
Premier Inn Harwich8.6 km from Naze Tower
7.8 out of 10, Good, (31 reviews)
The price is CA $75
CA $90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

18. Highfield Grange Family Holiday Park
Highfield Grange Family Holiday Park10.9 km from Naze Tower
The price is CA $129
CA $155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

19. Frinton Escapes
Frinton Escapes4.8 km from Naze Tower
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is CA $203
CA $243 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

20. Caravan 607
Caravan 60711.9 km from Naze Tower
The price is CA $665
CA $798 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Naze Tower
![]() Seaside Haven Retreat in Walton1.2 km from Naze Tower | ![]() The Aviator, formerly Smugglers Cove, Clacton On Sea by Marston's Inns11.3 km from Naze Tower | ![]() Sarah Hotel9 km from Naze Tower | ![]() Chudleigh Hotel12.6 km from Naze Tower | ![]() Adelaide Guesthouse12.4 km from Naze Tower |
|---|---|---|---|---|
7.4 Good 3 reviews | 8.8 Excellent 892 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 67 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 353 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 239 reviews |
The price is CA $199 CA $255 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is CA $84 CA $101 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is CA $87 CA $104 total includes taxes & fees Oct 31 - Nov 1 | The price is CA $148 CA $178 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is CA $129 CA $155 total includes taxes & fees Oct 31 - Nov 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Naze Tower Hotel Reviews

Coastal Nest - Premium flat,3 Minutes to the Beach
10/10 Excellent

2 bedroom accommodation in Frinton-on-Sea
10/10 Excellent



























































