A snow-covered mountain with a cabin in the foreground and a forest of evergreen trees.

Search Condos Rentals in Moonlight Basin from CA $306

  • Change your mind

    Book hotels with free cancellation
  • Treat yourself

    Sign in to save 10% or more on thousands of hotels
  • Be picky

    Search almost a million properties worldwide

Check prices for these dates

In two weeks
In two months
In three months
In four months

Our top choices for Moonlight Basin condo rentals

1. NEW! Cozy Big Sky Condo: Walk to Ski Lift & Dining

NEW! Cozy Big Sky Condo: Walk to Ski Lift & Dining
Big Sky Mountain Village
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (15 reviews)
"The place was clean and efficient. Bed was very uncomfortable. Refrigerator had frost on the walls."
United States
Kerry G.
The price is CA $131
CA $327 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
NEW! Cozy Big Sky Condo: Walk to Ski Lift & Dining

2. Mtn View Beauty- Walk to Slopes & Lake Lavinski- Top Rated Condo-Sleeps 5-Cheap

Mtn View Beauty- Walk to Slopes & Lake Lavinski- Top Rated Condo-Sleeps 5-Cheap
Big Sky Mountain Village
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (41 reviews)
"Perfect for what we needed, will stay again."
United States
Erik R.
The price is CA $119
CA $348 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Mtn View Beauty- Walk to Slopes & Lake Lavinski- Top Rated Condo-Sleeps 5-Cheap

3. Condo in Big Sky Resort Mountain Village, close to slopes - Hill Condo Studio

Condo in Big Sky Resort Mountain Village, close to slopes - Hill Condo Studio
Big Sky Mountain Village
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (21 reviews)
"Very friendly and texted to check on us due to missing a connecting flight to make sure we were okay. We enjoyed our stay and will will come back."
United States
Patty M.
The price is CA $140
CA $638 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Condo in Big Sky Resort Mountain Village, close to slopes - Hill Condo Studio

4. Slope-Side 1 Bedroom, Walk to Chairlifts!

Slope-Side 1 Bedroom, Walk to Chairlifts!
Big Sky Mountain Village
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (158 reviews)
"Had a great stay. The space was clean and so convenient to the lists. "
United States
Chuck H.
The price is CA $118
CA $619 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Slope-Side 1 Bedroom, Walk to Chairlifts!

5. Slope-Side Stillwater Studio at Resort Base Area

Slope-Side Stillwater Studio at Resort Base Area
Big Sky Mountain Village
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (26 reviews)
"Easy check in, convenient parking, great location"
United States
Chris H.
The price is CA $118
CA $576 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Slope-Side Stillwater Studio at Resort Base Area

6. Newly remodeled studio w/gorgeous mountain views near Big Sky Resort - Hill Condo Lookout

Newly remodeled studio w/gorgeous mountain views near Big Sky Resort - Hill Condo Lookout
Big Sky Mountain Village
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (35 reviews)
"We greatly enjoyed our stay and the location was perfect."
United States
Julia W.
The price is CA $154
CA $692 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Newly remodeled studio w/gorgeous mountain views near Big Sky Resort - Hill Condo Lookout

7. Rustic condo w/private balcony, fireplace and close access to lifts - Stillwater Getaway

Rustic condo w/private balcony, fireplace and close access to lifts - Stillwater Getaway
Big Sky Mountain Village
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
"Very clean, organized, great location!"
United States
dayna
The price is CA $145
CA $646 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Rustic condo w/private balcony, fireplace and close access to lifts - Stillwater Getaway

8. NEW FULLY REMODELED 1 BEDROOM/ 1 BATH-SLEEPS 4 IN BIG SKY MEADOWS

NEW FULLY REMODELED 1 BEDROOM/ 1 BATH-SLEEPS 4 IN BIG SKY MEADOWS
Big Sky Meadow Village
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (20 reviews)
"As promised- very nice stay."
United States
Michael & Heidi C.
The price is CA $124
CA $306 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
NEW FULLY REMODELED 1 BEDROOM/ 1 BATH-SLEEPS 4 IN BIG SKY MEADOWS

9. Cozy ski-in/ski-out home w/fireplace & clawfoot tub - Little Plume Flat

Cozy ski-in/ski-out home w/fireplace & clawfoot tub - Little Plume Flat
Big Sky
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (39 reviews)
"Very welcoming and helpful host; great location; really nice, cozy accommodations. "
United States
Jeremy J.
The price is CA $172
CA $721 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Cozy ski-in/ski-out home w/fireplace & clawfoot tub - Little Plume Flat

10. Ski + Hike | Cozy Mountain Stay at Stillwater Studio Retreat

Ski + Hike | Cozy Mountain Stay at Stillwater Studio Retreat
Big Sky Mountain Village
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (29 reviews)
"Check in/out was very easy and straightforward. Condo was well equipped and very clean. Great location close to the base area for skiing. "
United States
Eric O.
The price is CA $144
CA $675 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Ski + Hike | Cozy Mountain Stay at Stillwater Studio Retreat

11. Slope-Side Stillwater Studio #1032 Resort Base Area

Slope-Side Stillwater Studio #1032 Resort Base Area
Big Sky Mountain Village
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
"Apartment was well stocked/equipped and was in a very convenient location. As close if not closer to the slopes/chairs than some of the hotels on the property."
United States
Tristan
The price is CA $118
CA $576 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Slope-Side Stillwater Studio #1032 Resort Base Area

12. Stillwater Studio 1037

Stillwater Studio 1037
Big Sky Mountain Village
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
"We really enjoyed our stay. Communication from Jeff and Melissa was awesome. The condo was beautifully renovated. There was plenty of space and all of the amenities you need. The location was incredible,, easy walking distance to the base area and lifts. Would absolutely stay here again!!!"
United States
Malia E.
The price is CA $118
CA $576 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Stillwater Studio 1037

13. Slopeside Condo-2 Minute Walk to Ski Lifts or Lake- Remodeled 2026 -

Slopeside Condo-2 Minute Walk to Ski Lifts or Lake- Remodeled 2026 -
Big Sky Mountain Village
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is CA $112
CA $365 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Slopeside Condo-2 Minute Walk to Ski Lifts or Lake- Remodeled 2026 -

14. Lone Peak Hideout — A Bold One-Bedroom at the Base of Lone Peak

Lone Peak Hideout — A Bold One-Bedroom at the Base of Lone Peak
Big Sky Mountain Village
4.8 out of 10, (3 reviews)
"Host interaction Broken showerBroken lock in the front doorEntry without advanced notice "
United States
Anonymous traveller
The price is CA $140
CA $638 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Lone Peak Hideout — A Bold One-Bedroom at the Base of Lone Peak

15. Lake View Studio | Easy Big Sky Resort Access

Lake View Studio | Easy Big Sky Resort Access
Big Sky Mountain Village
The price is CA $155
CA $426 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Lake View Studio | Easy Big Sky Resort Access

16. Boutique Golf Course Studio: Pool, Hot Tub

Boutique Golf Course Studio: Pool, Hot Tub
Big Sky Meadow Village
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
"We thoroughly enjoyed our stay at Jeff and Melissa’s studio. We appreciated the comfortable bed and pillows, coffee maker with generous coffee pods, fridge and microwave. The location was perfect for attending our granddaughter’s soccer games at the local high school and also for exploring this gorgeous area of Montana."
United States
Julie-Ann
The price is CA $118
CA $361 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Boutique Golf Course Studio: Pool, Hot Tub

17. Lone Pine Studio with Easy Big Sky Resort Access

Lone Pine Studio with Easy Big Sky Resort Access
Big Sky Mountain Village
The price is CA $169
CA $434 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Lone Pine Studio with Easy Big Sky Resort Access

18. Big Sky Basecamp | Walk to Trails + Private Patio

Big Sky Basecamp | Walk to Trails + Private Patio
Big Sky Meadow Village
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
"Very nice, cozy, updated condo. It was well equipped with upgraded finishes & felt very new & clean. Great location with easy access to town & resort. Would definitely stay here again. "
United States
Nancy U.
The price is CA $137
CA $443 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Big Sky Basecamp | Walk to Trails + Private Patio

19. Ski. Hike. Stay Awhile in Big Sky

Ski. Hike. Stay Awhile in Big Sky
Big Sky Mountain Village
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
"Perfect place to stay for family of 4 in July!"
United States
Tim and Shauna R.
The price is CA $187
CA $880 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Ski. Hike. Stay Awhile in Big Sky

20. Ski in/out w/great views, amazing location, shared pool/hot tub, & fireplace - Shoshone Slopeside

Ski in/out w/great views, amazing location, shared pool/hot tub, & fireplace - Shoshone Slopeside
Big Sky Mountain Village
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
"Very large for a 1-br. The second bathroom for guests staying on the Murphy bed in the living room was really nice as well. "
United States
Jennifer P.
The price is CA $245
CA $679 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 2 - Dec 3
Ski in/out w/great views, amazing location, shared pool/hot tub, & fireplace - Shoshone Slopeside
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Save an average of 15% on thousands of hotels when you're signed in

Top Moonlight Basin Hotel Reviews

Find out more about Moonlight Basin

Moonlight Basin Condo Rentals information

Number of reviews
427
Accommodation
413 Condo Rentals
Lowest Price
CA $306
Highest Price
CA $880

Frequently asked questions

How much do condos in Moonlight Basin cost?
Prepare to pay from CA $306 to CA $880 per night for condos in Moonlight Basin. No matter your budget, an epic stay is a click away on Expedia. These prices were available on Expedia within the past 7 days, for a hotel booking with a check-in date within the next year. Prices reflect current offers and availability is subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
What are the best condos in Moonlight Basin?
Moonlight Basin has multiple condos with a total average guest review rating of 9.2. Planning to travel to Big Sky? Put your bags down at Crail Creek, a popular 2-star option with front desk services and pet-friendly facilities. Another recommended pick is Crail Creek. It has a 2-star rating and conveniences that include front desk services and pet-friendly facilities.
How many condos are there in Moonlight Basin?
Look up our 413 condos in Moonlight Basin and lock in your favorite. Whether you're organizing a vacation with all the fam or kicking it with your pals, with Expedia, your perfect stay is just clicks away.
Why book your condo in Moonlight Basin with Expedia?
Reserving a condo in Moonlight Basin is as easy as entering your travel dates and picking the option that has what you need. In search of something budget friendly or upmarket, or a stay that also features free WiFi? Use Expedia's search filters to further narrow your search results and find the perfect fit.
How can I find cheap condos in Moonlight Basin?
An excellent way to locate cheap condos in Moonlight Basin is with Expedia's handy filter tool. Narrow your search results by star rating, amenities and budget to snag unbeatable rates with only a few clicks.
What is there to do in Moonlight Basin near my condo?
Wherever you go in Moonlight Basin, you'll find loads of fun things to immerse yourself in here. Planning a trip to Big Sky? Historic Crail Ranch is a great attraction to add to your to-do list.

Explore a world of travel with Expedia