
Find hotels near Miksa Roth Memorial House, Budapest from CA $39
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Miksa Roth Memorial House hotels




1. Maison 45
Maison 451.6 km from Miksa Roth Memorial House
Ethel
CA $360
CA $392 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




2. Three Corners Avenue Hotel
Three Corners Avenue Hotel1.5 km from Miksa Roth Memorial House
Emma Joan
CA $173
CA $189 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Collect Residence
Collect ResidenceDistrict VI, 1.4 km from Miksa Roth Memorial House
Josef
CA $129
CA $141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




4. Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel
Metropolis Budapest Boutique HotelErzsebetvaros, 1.2 km from Miksa Roth Memorial House
Stephanie
CA $98
CA $107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




5. Klauzal Apartman
Klauzal ApartmanErzsebetvaros, 1.3 km from Miksa Roth Memorial House
CA $90
CA $98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher1.3 km from Miksa Roth Memorial House
Jenifer
CA $182
CA $199 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Corinthia Budapest
Corinthia BudapestErzsebetvaros, 1.1 km from Miksa Roth Memorial House
Tammy
CA $261
CA $285 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




8. JO&JOE Budapest
JO&JOE BudapestErzsebetvaros, 1.2 km from Miksa Roth Memorial House
Craig
CA $36
CA $39 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




9. Queen's Court Hotel & Residence
Queen's Court Hotel & ResidenceErzsebetvaros, 1.1 km from Miksa Roth Memorial House
S
CA $258
CA $281 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




10. House Beletage-Boutique Hotel
House Beletage-Boutique HotelPalace District, 1.6 km from Miksa Roth Memorial House
Adam
CA $126
CA $137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




11. D50 Hotel
D50 HotelErzsebetvaros, 0.6 km from Miksa Roth Memorial House
James
CA $124
CA $141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. Eurostars Ambassador
Eurostars Ambassador1.2 km from Miksa Roth Memorial House
Eric
CA $135
CA $148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




13. Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest
Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest1.2 km from Miksa Roth Memorial House
Keith
CA $164
CA $179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. EST Grand Hotel Savoy
EST Grand Hotel SavoyCsarnok negyed, 1.2 km from Miksa Roth Memorial House
john
CA $163
CA $177 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Nemzeti Hotel Budapest - MGallery Collection
Nemzeti Hotel Budapest - MGallery CollectionNépszínház negyed, 1.1 km from Miksa Roth Memorial House
ran
CA $161
CA $176 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Anantara New York Palace Budapest - A Leading Hotel of the World
Anantara New York Palace Budapest - A Leading Hotel of the WorldErzsebetvaros, 1 km from Miksa Roth Memorial House
CA $489
CA $533 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. IntercityHotel Budapest
IntercityHotel Budapest0.5 km from Miksa Roth Memorial House
Deivis
CA $99
CA $108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




18. Up Hotel Budapest
Up Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 1.1 km from Miksa Roth Memorial House
Monique
CA $187
CA $203 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Three Corners Hotel Anna
Three Corners Hotel AnnaPalace District, 1.5 km from Miksa Roth Memorial House
Gerald
CA $100
CA $109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Continental Hotel Budapest
Continental Hotel BudapestErzsebetvaros, 1.3 km from Miksa Roth Memorial House
Samantha
CA $176
CA $192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Compare popular hotels close to Miksa Roth Memorial House
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Maison 45 | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Three Corners Avenue Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 574 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Collect Residence | 9.8 Exceptional 52 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 143 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Klauzal Apartman | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View |
Top Miksa Roth Memorial House Hotel Reviews
Budapest Marriott Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing hotel , location and excellent breakfast"
IntercityHotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"breakfast was great"
K+K Hotel Opera Budapest
8/10 Good
"BreKfest was ok except for fruits especially grapes look not very fresh."
Prestige Hotel Budapest
8/10 Good
"Great location and very clean. Staff was helpful"
Continental Hotel Budapest
8/10 Good
"Great cocktails, lovely sauna, helpful staff."
NEXTO DORMERO Hotel Budapest
8/10 Good
"Good budget hotel, which was very clean and fairly new. Located around 10 minutes walk away from Opera, a very nice part of Budapest."
Corinthia Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Good"
Eurostars Palazzo Zichy
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the location, the room, the lobby, the staff. We were so close to everything we wanted to see & check-in and out was smooth. the building is beautiful & so is the lobby! Only downfall, we didn’t love the included breakfast. Most hot food items were cold when we got there, so if you really want breakfast I suggest you go early. Also, my hair dryer died while I was using it on the last day. But other than that, absolutely loved it and would stay again!"
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
10/10 Excellent
"Such a wonderful stay at Mystery Hotel Budapest! The property inside is absolutely gorgeous, elegant, and chic, and the amenities are top-notch. The staff could not have been friendly or more helpful. Highly recommended for anyone visiting Budapest!"
Other attractions near Miksa Roth Memorial House
Eastern Railway Station
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can find out about the history of Budapest when you stop by Eastern Railway Station. Experience the area's acclaimed art scene and entertainment choices.
Locked Up
You can enjoy the entertainment at Locked Up during your trip to Budapest. Discover the fascinating museums and churches in this family-friendly area.
Erkel Theatre
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can make plans for a show at Erkel Theatre during your trip to Budapest. Check out the stunning cathedral and top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
György Ráth Museum
You can browse the exhibits at György Ráth Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Budapest. Discover the area's entertainment choices and stunning cathedral.
Arena Plaza Shopping Mall
8.2/10 (542 reviews)
You can do some window-shopping at Arena Plaza Shopping Mall during your visit to Budapest. Discover the area's acclaimed art scene and stunning cathedral.
Post Office Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Post Office Museum during your travels in Budapest. Visit the shops and churches in this romantic area.
Postal Stamp Museum
6.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Postal Stamp Museum in Budapest. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this romantic area.
Madach Theatre
You can make plans for a show at Madach Theatre during your stay in Budapest. Experience the entertainment choices and fascinating museums in this romantic area.




