Maison entière

Pet Friendly, Walk to beach, pool and community dock and more!

Galerie de photos de l’hébergement Pet Friendly, Walk to beach, pool and community dock and more!

Une maison à deux étages avec un balcon, un escalier et une plaque portant le numéro 33.
Un espace extérieur aménagé, abrité et doté d’un canapé en osier, d’une table basse en verre et d’une lampe.
Une cuisine moderne dotée d’un îlot central, d’appareils électroménagers en acier inoxydable et offrant une vue sur l’extérieur.
Un panneau indiquant l’entrée de la crique d’Inlet Cove, sur l’île de Kiawah.
Un salon comprenant un canapé, une table basse, une table à manger avec des chaises, une cheminée et un couloir menant à une autre pièce.

Avis

9,0 sur 10 – 
Merveilleux

Commodités populaires

  • Piscine
  • Cuisine
  • Laveuse
  • Sécheuse
  • Animaux de compagnie acceptés
  • Wi-Fi gratuit

Ajoutez des dates pour connaître les prix

À propos de cet hébergement

Pet Friendly, Walk to beach, pool and community dock and more!

  • Escape to our cozy southern cottage on Kiawah Island, just a short stroll from the community pool and a quick drive to stunning beaches. Perfect for beach lovers and golf enthusiasts, this private retreat offers a sunlit sunroom, a screened-in porch, and serene wooded views. Enjoy BBQ evenings, outdoor showers, and pet-friendly amenities, all while being minutes from golf courses and charming shops. Experience the tranquil atmosphere and make unforgettable memories in our charming getaway!
    Step inside to discover a cozy atmosphere, complete with a sunroom perfect for enjoying your morning coffee while basking in the warm southern sunshine. The spacious living area is designed for relaxation, featuring comfortable furnishings and plenty of natural light. Enjoy peace of mind with privacy as you retreat to your own personal haven.
    The cottage includes: - Master Bedroom: A peaceful retreat with direct access to a private deck. - Outdoor Living: A screened-in porch and open deck overlooking a serene wooded area, perfect for evening gatherings or family barbecues.
    Amenities: A BBQ grill, outdoor shower, and easy access to community facilities. Just a 2-minute walk from your door, you'll find the unheated community pool, open seasonally, and access to the docks for those who enjoy fishing or boating. Feel free to explore the island, as the stunning beach access, charming shops, and exceptional golf courses are only a short drive away.
    Whether you're planning a romantic getaway, a family vacation, or a trip with friends, this cozy cottage accommodates pets and comes with all the comforts you need to feel right at home. Embrace the leisurely lifestyle of Kiawah Island and create unforgettable memories in our southern charmer.
    Special Features: - Pet-friendly environment - Private cottage with BBQ grill - Screened-in porch and open deck - Outdoor shower for beach convenience - Close proximity to golf courses and beautiful beaches Book your stay today and experience the best of Kiawah Island living!

    Keywords 1. Kiawah Island cottage 2. Pet-friendly vacation rental 3. Cozy southern retreat 4. Beach getaway in Kiawah 5. Golf vacation rental 6. Outdoor shower cottage 7. Community pool access 8. Romantic escape Kiawah Island 9. Private cottage with deck 10. Family-friendly accommodations

    Kiawah Business License Number RBL24-000116

Hébergements similaires

À propos du quartier

Dans le quartier West Beach, un secteur à Kiawah Island, cette propriété de vacances se situe à proximité de parcs d’attractions et à proximité de la plage.Quelques attraits culturels à ne pas rater : Gullah Geechee Exhibit & Borough Project et With These Hands Gallery. Et vous pouvez découvrir quelques activités de la région en visitant ces endroits : Parcours de golf de Cougar Point et Bohicket Marina (port de plaisance). D'autres attraits valent également le détour : The Resort Shop et Edisto Island Serpentarium. Vivez des aventures aquatiques dans la région en essayant la motomarine et la plongée avec masque et tuba, ou profitez des grands espaces en découvrant l’écotourisme et l'équitation. Visiter le guide de voyage pour Kiawah Island
Afficher plus de maisons de vacances à Kiawah Island
Carte
Kiawah Island, SC

À proximité

  • Un coucher de soleil sur une plage, le soleil se reflétant sur l’eau.
    Parc Kiawah Beachwalker
    6 min à pied - 0.5 km
  • Une promenade en bois menant à une plage où la mer est calme et le ciel se pare des couleurs du coucher de soleil.
    Kiawah Island Beach
    10 min à pied - 0.9 km
  • Un parcours de golf avec un ciel bleu dégagé, de l’herbe verte et quelques bâtiments visibles au loin.
    The Ocean Course
    31 min en voiture - 20.0 km
  • Parcours de golf de Cougar Point
    13 min à pied - 1.2 km
  • Freshfields Village (centre commercial)
    6 min en voiture - 5.2 km

Transport

  • Charleston, Caroline du Sud (CHS-Aéroport international de Charleston) : à 53 min en voiture

Restaurants

  • The Nest Market
    8 min en voiture
  • The Ocean Room
    9 min en voiture
  • Jasmine Porch
    9 min en voiture
  • The Salty Dog Cafe
    6 min en voiture
  • The Lobby Bar
    9 min en voiture

Foire aux questions

Pet Friendly, Walk to beach, pool and community dock and more! possède-t-il une piscine?

Oui, cet établissement propose une piscine.

Pet Friendly, Walk to beach, pool and community dock and more! accepte-t-il les animaux de compagnie?

Oui, cet hébergement accepte les animaux de compagnie.

Combien coûte le stationnement à Pet Friendly, Walk to beach, pool and community dock and more!?

L’hébergement dispose d’un stationnement sur place.

À quelle heure est-il possible d'arriver à Pet Friendly, Walk to beach, pool and community dock and more!?

L’arrivée est possible à partir de 16 h.

À quelle heure doit s'effectuer le départ à Pet Friendly, Walk to beach, pool and community dock and more!?

Le départ est à 10 h.

Où se situe Pet Friendly, Walk to beach, pool and community dock and more!?

West Beach - cette propriété de vacances se trouve à moins de 15 minutes de marche des sites suivants : Parc Kiawah Beachwalker et Parcours de golf de Cougar Point. Kiawah Island Beach et The Resort Shop se trouvent également à moins de 5 km.

Avis

Avis pour Pet Friendly, Walk to beach, pool and community dock and more!

9,0

Merveilleux

9,2

Propreté

9,8

Emplacement
Note de 10 – Excellent, d’après 19 avis sur 31.
Note de 8 – Bien, d’après 9 avis sur 31.
Note de 6 – Acceptable, d’après 2 avis sur 31.
Note de 4 – Médiocre, d’après 1 avis sur 31.
Note de 2 – Terrible, d’après 0 avis sur 31.

Avis

Avis vérifié

8/10 – Bien

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
Great location to walk to the beach.
Séjour de 16 nuits en janvier 2026
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
We stayed over Thanksgiving and had a wonderful time.
Séjour de 4 nuits en novembre 2025
Avis vérifié

8/10 – Bien

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
There is really no better place to stay then at Inlet Cove and the cozy cottage is beautiful, easy to access and well appointed.
Séjour de 9 nuits en décembre 2025
Avis vérifié

8/10 – Bien

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Quiet getaway

This is a quiet place for a family getaway.
Séjour de 7 nuits en juillet 2023
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
We enjoyed our stay, ended up driving to the beach with our toddler but great house, responsive team and great neighborhood.
Séjour de 5 nuits en mai 2025
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Great location

Fun trip to Kiawah, every thing was perfect.
Séjour de 4 nuits en mai 2023
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Love inlet cove. Good location and nice property!

Pool, dock, beach and bike trails all very close. Great stay.
Séjour de 7 nuits en juillet 2023
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Lovely decor- great location

We had a lovely time with our granddaughters- loved the pool, house and location!
Séjour de 6 nuits en août 2024
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Wonderful getaway

Clean, well furnished, great location! Loved cozy cabin!
Séjour de 6 nuits en mars 2023
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Great place

This is our fourth stay Inlet Cove. This house was great.
Séjour de 3 nuits en août 2024
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Great place in Kiawah

We have been staying in inlet cove for over 30 years. This house met all of our needs. All enjoyed it.
Séjour de 14 nuits en juin 2025
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Lovely home

This home was beautifully decorated, and well- appointed! We will definitely book it again!
Séjour de 2 nuits en janvier 2023
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Family friendly neighborhood

Comfortable, clean and well-stocked home in a great neighborhood with easy access to the intracoastal and short walk to the ocean. Had a great time with our older kids and will visit again!
Séjour de 7 nuits en mai 2023
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Inlet cove

Great house. Close to beach. Quiet dog friendly neighborhood.
Séjour de 14 nuits en février 2023
Avis vérifié

8/10 – Bien

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Perfect family trip

The location is fantastic , quiet and close to everything !!
Séjour de 5 nuits en avril 2023
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Kiawah Beach Week

We had a great time. The property was clean and in a good location. No complaints!
Séjour de 7 nuits en juillet 2023
Avis vérifié

8/10 – Bien

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
It was a great day. I do wish that there had been options for a TV in the bedrooms just for vegging out. It was a great location. Unfortunately the entire time we were there it rained so get the rain insurance. Great pool option and dock to enjoy.
Séjour de 3 nuits en octobre 2025
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Luxurious paradise

This was a beautiful home. Everything was clean and lovely. The quietness of the neighborhood and the lush surroundings were truly restorative. Thank you for renting your little piece of paradise.
Séjour de 5 nuits en mars 2023
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Arrivée, communication, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce.

Awesome quite getaway

Beautiful place. Loved sittung on the screen in porch and the quiteness od the surrounding just envelopes you. A very big change frim the hustle and bustle if everyday life. And around the busy tourist activity
Séjour de 3 nuits en avril 2025
Avis vérifié

8/10 – Bien

Points forts : Arrivée, communication, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce.

Cozy Cottage

Cozy Cottage was in an excellent location! Short walk to beach and pool! I would suggest putting televisions in the bedrooms! Property management was excellent! Overall it was a great spot!!!
Séjour de 7 nuits en juillet 2024
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Great stay in Kiawah

The house looked just like the pictures. It was a nice quiet neighborhood with great views down the street. It is an easy walk down the street to the beach or the river.
Séjour de 7 nuits en mars 2023
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
We absolutely loved our stay at the cozy cottage! It exceeded our expectations and it looks even better than the photos. It’s in an ideal location-5 minutes from Freshfields Village, 0.5 miles to the beach, and 0.25 to the pool and marsh. The neighborhood is very quiet and right next to the bike path. The cottage is nestled in the gorgeous trees and we especially loved the screened-in porch. The property management was excellent as well. We will definitely be returning to this exceptional property!
Séjour de 7 nuits en juillet 2025
Avis vérifié

10/10 – Excellent

Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce

Great stay

Wonderful trip. Well stocked with good furnishings and an excellent screened-in porch. Comfortable and functional. Many updates plus very nice artwork! Thank you.
Séjour de 6 nuits en mars 2023
Avis vérifié

6/10 – Acceptable

Points forts : Arrivée, communication, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce.

Family vacations

Overall our stay was fun. We were able to easily bike/walk to the beach. The neighborhood is nice and quiet. The pool area was great. Beautiful susnsets from the pier...but there were a few things about the property that could be improved on. There were no extra trashbags given, the tank on the grill was empty, the dishsoap/dishwasher detergent didnt work well, the dishwasher worked but the lower rack is wonky, the rug in the livingroom could use a good washing, only one towel per guest was left, the outlet next to the sink in the master didn't work, the internet went out for a day and the bedspreads in one of the bedrooms smelled like dog pee.
Séjour de 7 nuits en juillet 2023
Avis vérifié

4/10 – Médiocre

Points forts : Arrivée, communication et emplacement.
Points faibles : Exactitude de l’annonce

Cozy cottage

Needs a deep clean. No tvs in bedrooms, limited live classic channels available. No local channels for news or weather. Lost hot water for several days due to propane tank running out of gas. I have health issues so was forced to leave on Thursday. Been enjoying Kiawah since 1980's. This stay was most disappointing.
Séjour de 14 nuits en mai 2024