
Hotels in El Sauce, Tegucigalpa
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for El Sauce hotels

1. Hotel Humuya Inn
Hotel Humuya Inn6.3 km from El Sauce
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (273 reviews)
The price is CA $100
CA $120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

2. Holiday Inn Express Tegucigalpa by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Tegucigalpa by IHGFlorencia, 7.3 km from El Sauce
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $144
CA $188 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18

3. Comfort Inn Tegucigalpa
Comfort Inn TegucigalpaAltos de Miramonte, 5.6 km from El Sauce
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (134 reviews)
The price is CA $176
CA $209 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Clarion Hotel Real Tegucigalpa
Clarion Hotel Real TegucigalpaColonia Alameda, 7.3 km from El Sauce
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $167
CA $199 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

5. Florencia Plaza Hotel
Florencia Plaza HotelFlorencia, 7.5 km from El Sauce
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,035 reviews)
The price is CA $129
CA $205 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

6. Hyatt Place Tegucigalpa
Hyatt Place Tegucigalpa8.8 km from El Sauce
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (980 reviews)
The price is CA $166
CA $198 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

7. Hotel Portal del Angel
Hotel Portal del Angel8.2 km from El Sauce
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (301 reviews)
The price is CA $110
CA $131 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17

8. Hotel Plaza Juan Carlos
Hotel Plaza Juan CarlosPalmira, 8.4 km from El Sauce
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (469 reviews)
The price is CA $203
CA $242 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

9. Hotel Alameda
Hotel AlamedaColonia Alameda, 7.1 km from El Sauce
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is CA $153
CA $182 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

10. Hotel Honduras Maya
Hotel Honduras MayaPalmira, 8.4 km from El Sauce
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (370 reviews)
The price is CA $130
CA $158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

11. Hotel Plaza San Martin
Hotel Plaza San MartinPalmira, 8.4 km from El Sauce
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (273 reviews)
The price is CA $167
CA $199 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15

12. Aparthotel Guijarros
Aparthotel GuijarrosLomas del Guijarro Sur, 8.9 km from El Sauce
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (81 reviews)
The price is CA $115
CA $137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

13. Hotel Mac Arthur
Hotel Mac ArthurLa Leona, 8.7 km from El Sauce
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (54 reviews)
The price is CA $90
CA $107 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

14. Minister Business Hotel
Minister Business HotelFlorencia, 7.9 km from El Sauce
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (238 reviews)
The price is CA $182
CA $216 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15

15. InterContinental Tegucigalpa at Multiplaza Mall by IHG
InterContinental Tegucigalpa at Multiplaza Mall by IHGFlorencia, 7.5 km from El Sauce
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (545 reviews)
The price is CA $326
CA $422 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24

16. Hotel El Picacho
Hotel El Picacho9.5 km from El Sauce
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (26 reviews)
The price is CA $104
CA $126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17

17. Palmira Hostel
Palmira Hostel8.6 km from El Sauce
7.0 out of 10, Good, (217 reviews)
The price is CA $36
CA $42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14

18. URITESS INDUSTRIAl APARTAMENTS
URITESS INDUSTRIAl APARTAMENTS15.6 km from El Sauce
The price is CA $108
CA $129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17

19. Cabañas de la Montaña
Cabañas de la Montaña14.4 km from El Sauce
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is CA $259
CA $314 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

20. Uyuca Vista Family Villa
Uyuca Vista Family Villa16.2 km from El Sauce
The price is CA $288
CA $360 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in El Sauce
Find the best El Sauce areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about El Sauce
Learn more about El Sauce

Florencia
If you're spending some time in Florencia, Mall Multiplaza and Centro Civico Gubernamental are top sights worth seeing.

La Granja
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in La Granja and surrounding area, you can visit Centro Civico Gubernamental and Tiburcio Carias Andino Stadium.
Colonia Alameda
While Colonia Alameda might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Centro Civico Gubernamental and Mall Multiplaza.
Lomas del Guijarro Sur
While Lomas del Guijarro Sur isn't home to many top sights, Mall Multiplaza and Tegucigalpa Olympic Village are some notable places to visit nearby.
Palmira
While Palmira isn't home to many top sights, Tiburcio Carias Andino Stadium and Parque Central are some notable places to visit nearby.


































































