
Find hotels near Devaraja Market, Mysore from CA $25
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Devaraja Market hotels




1. Emerald Urban Comforts
Emerald Urban Comforts1.1 km from Devaraja Market
Raman
CA $24
CA $25 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. Royal Orchid Metropole Mysore
Royal Orchid Metropole Mysore0.8 km from Devaraja Market
Badri
CA $103
CA $108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




3. Grand Mercure Mysore
Grand Mercure Mysore2.3 km from Devaraja Market
Raju
CA $103
CA $108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Sandesh The Prince
Sandesh The PrinceNazarbad, 1.1 km from Devaraja Market
Christopher
CA $69
CA $72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




5. Regenta Central Herald
Regenta Central Herald2.4 km from Devaraja Market
Srinivas
CA $51
CA $54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




6. Hotel Grand Serene Mysore
Hotel Grand Serene Mysore1.7 km from Devaraja Market
Rishabh
CA $55
CA $58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




7. Southernstar Mysore
Southernstar Mysore1 km from Devaraja Market
Sudeep
CA $98
CA $109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27




8. Aura Inn & Suites
Aura Inn & Suites1.6 km from Devaraja Market
Mohammed Renu
CA $52
CA $55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




9. Roopa Elite
Roopa EliteVani Vilas Mohalla, 2.9 km from Devaraja Market
bharat
CA $51
CA $54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Fortune JP Palace, Mysore - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune JP Palace, Mysore - Member ITC Hotels' Group1.5 km from Devaraja Market
Aman
CA $103
CA $111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Pai Vista
Pai VistaLashkar Mohalla, 0.7 km from Devaraja Market
Mandi
CA $56
CA $59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Laika Heritage Stay by evaddo stays
Laika Heritage Stay by evaddo staysLakshmipuram, 1.7 km from Devaraja Market
hyma
CA $179
CA $211 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




13. The Quorum
The Quorum1.3 km from Devaraja Market
Muhamed Ismail
CA $35
CA $37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




14. Hotel Loksagar
Hotel Loksagar0.6 km from Devaraja Market
Aditya Gopalan
CA $47
CA $50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. Rio Meridian Hotel
Rio Meridian Hotel2.2 km from Devaraja Market
Anonymous traveller
CA $53
CA $149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Hotel Preethi International
Hotel Preethi International1.1 km from Devaraja Market
Alok
CA $61
CA $64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Treebo Sanmaya Retreat, Mysore
Treebo Sanmaya Retreat, MysoreVani Vilas Mohalla, 2.9 km from Devaraja Market
Sharat
CA $47
CA $49 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




18. Mysore Elite
Mysore Elite1.5 km from Devaraja Market
Natassia
CA $27
CA $28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Mannars Yatrinivas Lodge
Mannars Yatrinivas LodgeLashkar Mohalla, 0.6 km from Devaraja Market
Anonymous traveller
CA $25
CA $27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




20. MANNARS RESIDENCY
MANNARS RESIDENCY0.4 km from Devaraja Market
Larry
CA $39
CA $42 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Compare popular hotels close to Devaraja Market
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Emerald Urban Comforts | 9.0 Wonderful 28 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Royal Orchid Metropole Mysore | 8.8 Excellent 165 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grand Mercure Mysore | 8.4 Very good 376 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sandesh The Prince | 8.8 Excellent 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Regenta Central Herald | 8.8 Excellent 40 reviews | View |
Top Devaraja Market Hotel Reviews
Hotel Maurya Residency
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location, cordial staffs, lift facility was impressive."
Emerald Urban Comforts
10/10 Excellent
"Nice place to stay with family"
Hotel Grand Serene Mysore
8/10 Good
"Overall good but washroom exhaust was not working and despite request they could not rectify it"
Aura Inn & Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Nice, clean, tidy, helpfull staff"
Fortune JP Palace, Mysore - Member ITC Hotels' Group
8/10 Good
"Ejjshz"
Grand Mercure Mysore
10/10 Excellent
"We had a great one night stay on our way from Bangalore to Ooty. Convenient location, very helpful staff and an expansive breakfast lay. We also had an excellent spa experience. The in-house EV fast charger is an added advantage. We would happily return to this property in the future."
Regenta Central Javaji Mysore
10/10 Excellent
"Very friendly staff. In house restaurant was very good and reasonable price. Pool is beautiful on the roof. Would use this hotel again…"
Regenta Central Herald
10/10 Excellent
"Room beds were too small and spring."
Other attractions near Devaraja Market

Jaganmohan Palace
8.2/10 (15 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Jaganmohan Palace in Mysore. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.

Mysore Palace
9.2/10 (102 reviews)
A sound-and-light show tells the 400-year-old history of Mysore at this magnificent palace, which is decorated with art collections and opulent Hindu temples.

Government House
9.0/10 (7 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Mysore with a visit to Government House. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.

St. Philomenas Church
8.8/10 (22 reviews)
After visiting St. Philomenas Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Mysore. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Dodda Gadiyara
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Mysore with a visit to Dodda Gadiyara. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Rail Museum
8.4/10 (6 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Rail Museum during your trip to Mysore. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Karanji Lake Nature Park
6.4/10 (6 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Mysore when you take a trip to Karanji Lake Nature Park. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.
Statue of Maharaja Chamarajendar Wodeyar
Enjoy an outing to Statue of Maharaja Chamarajendar Wodeyar during your stay in Mysore. While you're in the area, wander around the gardens.




