
Hotels in College Area, Modesto
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for College Area hotels

1. Motel 6 Modesto, CA - Downtown
Motel 6 Modesto, CA - DowntownCollege Area
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $98
CA $116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

2. DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Modesto
DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel ModestoDowntown Modesto, 1.5 km from College Area
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,434 reviews)
The price is CA $169
CA $191 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

3. SpringHill Suites by Marriott Modesto
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Modesto2.3 km from College Area
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $215
CA $239 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

4. Best Western Palm Court Inn
Best Western Palm Court Inn2.5 km from College Area
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $141
CA $157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

5. Spark by Hilton Modesto
Spark by Hilton Modesto1.4 km from College Area
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (743 reviews)
The price is CA $103
CA $115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

6. Ramada by Wyndham Modesto Yosemite Area
Ramada by Wyndham Modesto Yosemite Area1.5 km from College Area
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (751 reviews)
The price is CA $109
CA $121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

7. Aurora Inn
Aurora Inn2.6 km from College Area
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (350 reviews)
The price is CA $107
CA $119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20

8. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Modesto by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Modesto by IHG8.3 km from College Area
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $176
CA $194 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

9. Hampton Inn & Suites Modesto-Salida
Hampton Inn & Suites Modesto-Salida9 km from College Area
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $130
CA $140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

10. Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Modesto/Salida
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Modesto/Salida8.2 km from College Area
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (523 reviews)
The price is CA $141
CA $153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

11. Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Modesto Ceres
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Modesto Ceres6.5 km from College Area
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $112
CA $124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

12. La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Modesto Salida
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Modesto Salida9 km from College Area
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $141
CA $153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19

13. Courtyard by Marriott Modesto North
Courtyard by Marriott Modesto North7 km from College Area
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (222 reviews)
The price is CA $191
CA $212 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

14. Best Western Town House Lodge
Best Western Town House LodgeDowntown Modesto, 1.4 km from College Area
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $145
CA $161 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

15. Sisk Hotel
Sisk Hotel3.4 km from College Area
7.6 out of 10, Good, (99 reviews)
The price is CA $94
CA $104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

16. Woodspring Suites Ceres - Modesto
Woodspring Suites Ceres - Modesto10.1 km from College Area
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (432 reviews)
The price is CA $122
CA $135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21

17. Motel 6 Modesto CA
Motel 6 Modesto CA2.3 km from College Area
6.0 out of 10, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $100
CA $111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23

18. Baymont by Wyndham Modesto Salida
Baymont by Wyndham Modesto Salida7.6 km from College Area
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $118
CA $132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Howard Johnson by Wyndham Modesto Ceres
Howard Johnson by Wyndham Modesto Ceres6.1 km from College Area
7.0 out of 10, Good, (597 reviews)
The price is CA $112
CA $124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

20. Hotel Bayit Modesto Salida
Hotel Bayit Modesto Salida8.9 km from College Area
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (155 reviews)
The price is CA $159
CA $172 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in College Area
Find the best College Area areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about College Area
Learn more about College Area

Downtown Modesto
If you're spending some time in Downtown Modesto, Gallo Center for the Arts and McHenry Museum and Mansion are top sights worth seeing.

La Loma
La Loma might not have many top sights, but E and J Gallo Winery and Gallo Center for the Arts are two attractions nearby that you can check out.

Woodland West
While Woodland West isn't home to many top sights, Gallo Center for the Arts and Vintage Faire Mall are some notable places to visit nearby.
Del Rio
While Del Rio isn't home to many top sights, Vintage Faire Mall and Boomers are some notable places to visit nearby.



































































