
Hotels in Centro, Campinas
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Centro hotels

1. Blue Tree Towers Valinhos
Blue Tree Towers ValinhosJardim Paiquere, 1.9 km from Centro
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (908 reviews)
The price is CA $95
CA $98 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

2. Vinhedo Plaza Hotel
Vinhedo Plaza Hotel8.3 km from Centro
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (534 reviews)
The price is CA $131
CA $134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

3. Valinhos Plaza Hotel
Valinhos Plaza Hotel4.4 km from Centro
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (412 reviews)
The price is CA $105
CA $108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. Hotel Itapema
Hotel ItapemaVila Clayton, 1 km from Centro
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (131 reviews)
The price is CA $100
CA $103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

5. Hotel Golden Park Campinas Viracopos By Nacional Inn
Hotel Golden Park Campinas Viracopos By Nacional Inn11.8 km from Centro
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,276 reviews)
The price is CA $68
CA $71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

6. Ramada Campinas Viracopos
Ramada Campinas Viracopos12.5 km from Centro
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $123
CA $129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

7. Hotel Contemporâneo BY Royal Palm Hotels & Resorts
Hotel Contemporâneo BY Royal Palm Hotels & Resorts8.1 km from Centro
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,003 reviews)
The price is CA $91
CA $96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

8. Royal Palm Tower Anhanguera
Royal Palm Tower Anhanguera8.1 km from Centro
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (723 reviews)
The price is CA $146
CA $153 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

9. Slim Hotel Campinas
Slim Hotel Campinas8.6 km from Centro
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (898 reviews)
The price is CA $84
CA $88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

10. Hotel Villagio D'Itália
Hotel Villagio D'Itália10 km from Centro
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (511 reviews)
The price is CA $102
CA $104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

11. Golden Suite Hotel
Golden Suite Hotel8.8 km from Centro
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (234 reviews)
The price is CA $71
CA $75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Hotel Aero Sleep de Viracopos
Hotel Aero Sleep de Viracopos15.8 km from Centro
7.6 out of 10, Good, (262 reviews)
The price is CA $112
CA $117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

13. Vitória Hotel Express Dom Pedro
Vitória Hotel Express Dom Pedro15.8 km from Centro
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $99
CA $104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

14. ibis budget Campinas Aquidaban
ibis budget Campinas Aquidaban8.6 km from Centro
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $58
CA $61 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

15. Intercity Vinhedo
Intercity Vinhedo11.7 km from Centro
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (698 reviews)
The price is CA $106
CA $109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn
Park Tower Campinas by Nacional Inn8.8 km from Centro
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is CA $52
CA $55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

17. Fenix Hotel Campinas
Fenix Hotel Campinas8.4 km from Centro
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (565 reviews)
The price is CA $50
CA $53 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

18. Rio Hotel by Bourbon Campinas
Rio Hotel by Bourbon Campinas15.5 km from Centro
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (957 reviews)
The price is CA $105
CA $110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Hotel Cassino Tower Campinas Cambui By Nacional Inn
Hotel Cassino Tower Campinas Cambui By Nacional Inn9.3 km from Centro
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (735 reviews)
The price is CA $78
CA $82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

20. Hotel Com.Viver
Hotel Com.Viver11.3 km from Centro
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (80 reviews)
The price is CA $53
CA $56 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Centro
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Valinhos Plaza Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 412 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Blue Tree Towers Valinhos | 8.8 Excellent 908 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Vinhedo Plaza Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 534 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Itapema | 8.4 Very good 131 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Royal Palm Tower Anhanguera | 9.2 Wonderful 723 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Centro
Find the best Centro areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Centro
Learn more about Centro

Cambuí
Cambuí is noteworthy for its restaurants, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Avenida José de Sousa Campos and Museu do Negro.

Campinas Center
If you're spending some time in Campinas Center, Municipal Market and Campinas Jockey Club are top sights worth seeing.

Barão Geraldo
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Barão Geraldo and surrounding area, you can visit Parque Dom Pedro Shopping Mall and Portugal Park.

Sousas
While Sousas might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Iguatemi Shopping Mall and Anhumas Station.

Taquaral
While Taquaral isn't home to many top sights, Taquaral Lake and Portugal Park are some notable places to visit nearby.
















































































