
Find hotels near Callum Brae Nature Reserve, Canberra from CA $92
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Callum Brae Nature Reserve hotels

1. Punthill Narrabundah
Punthill NarrabundahNarrabundah, 2.2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (28 reviews)
The price is CA $113
CA $124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

2. Garden City Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Garden City Hotel, BW Signature CollectionNarrabundah, 2.2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is CA $137
CA $150 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

3. Sundown Villas
Sundown Villas2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
7.8 out of 10, Good, (483 reviews)
The price is CA $83
CA $92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

4. ibis Styles Canberra
ibis Styles CanberraNarrabundah, 2.1 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,007 reviews)
The price is CA $113
CA $124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Jamala Wildlife Lodge
Jamala Wildlife Lodge8.6 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (207 reviews)
The price is CA $1,572
CA $1,732 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

6. Canberra Park Motel
Canberra Park Motel13.9 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is CA $133
CA $147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. Deco Hotel
Deco HotelBraddon, 10.2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,076 reviews)
The price is CA $152
CA $167 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

8. Knightsbridge Canberra
Knightsbridge CanberraKingston, 4.2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $137
CA $151 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

9. Beltana Farm
Beltana Farm6.6 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is CA $353
CA $410 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. East Hotel
East Hotel3.9 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $169
CA $186 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

11. Punthill Tuggeranong
Punthill Tuggeranong9.2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (126 reviews)
The price is CA $106
CA $117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

12. Meriton Suites Canberra
Meriton Suites CanberraCity East, 8 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (573 reviews)
The price is CA $130
CA $142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Hyatt Hotel Canberra - a Park Hyatt
Hyatt Hotel Canberra - a Park HyattCapital Hill, 6.2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $226
CA $249 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

14. Mercure Canberra Belconnen
Mercure Canberra BelconnenBelconnen, 14 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (590 reviews)
The price is CA $130
CA $143 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. A by Adina Canberra
A by Adina CanberraCity East, 8 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (504 reviews)
The price is CA $185
CA $203 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

16. Quest Canberra City Walk
Quest Canberra City WalkCity East, 8.2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (806 reviews)
The price is CA $127
CA $140 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

17. Burbury Hotel & Apartments
Burbury Hotel & ApartmentsBarton, 4.8 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is CA $149
CA $164 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

18. Mid City Motor Inn
Mid City Motor InnQueanbeyan, 8.8 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (143 reviews)
The price is CA $149
CA $165 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Golden Age Motor Inn Queanbeyan
Golden Age Motor Inn Queanbeyan9.6 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (825 reviews)
The price is CA $130
CA $144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

20. The Sebel Canberra Campbell
The Sebel Canberra Campbell7.2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (225 reviews)
The price is CA $164
CA $181 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Callum Brae Nature Reserve
![]() Punthill NarrabundahNarrabundah, 2.2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve | ![]() Garden City Hotel, BW Signature CollectionNarrabundah, 2.2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve | ![]() Sundown Villas2 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve | ![]() ibis Styles CanberraNarrabundah, 2.1 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve | ![]() Jamala Wildlife Lodge8.6 km from Callum Brae Nature Reserve |
|---|---|---|---|---|
8.8 Excellent 28 reviews | 8.6 Excellent 1,001 reviews | 7.8 Good 483 reviews | 7.2 Good 1,007 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 207 reviews |
The price is CA $113 CA $124 total includes taxes & fees Nov 13 - Nov 14 | The price is CA $137 CA $150 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 | The price is CA $83 CA $92 total includes taxes & fees Nov 22 - Nov 23 | The price is CA $113 CA $124 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | The price is CA $1,572 CA $1,732 total includes taxes & fees Nov 26 - Nov 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Callum Brae Nature Reserve Hotel Reviews

ibis Styles Canberra
8/10 Good




































































