
Find hotels near Calixtlahuaca, Toluca from CA $58
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Calixtlahuaca hotels




1. Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Toluca Zona Aeropuerto by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Toluca Zona Aeropuerto by IHG15.1 km from Calixtlahuaca
Jose Alfredo
CA $98
CA $118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




2. Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Toluca
Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Toluca14.7 km from Calixtlahuaca
Jose raul
CA $62
CA $74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




3. Hotel Opus Grand Toluca Aeropuerto
Hotel Opus Grand Toluca Aeropuerto11.7 km from Calixtlahuaca
Cristina
CA $77
CA $92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




4. One Toluca Aeropuerto
One Toluca Aeropuerto13.8 km from Calixtlahuaca
victor
CA $71
CA $85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Howard Johnson by Wyndham Toluca
Howard Johnson by Wyndham Toluca12.9 km from Calixtlahuaca
Fidencio
CA $48
CA $58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. Suites Inn La Muralla Metepec
Suites Inn La Muralla MetepecMetepec, 13.6 km from Calixtlahuaca
Efrain
CA $120
CA $144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. City Express by Marriott Toluca
City Express by Marriott Toluca15.1 km from Calixtlahuaca
LEONARDO
CA $97
CA $116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




8. Quinta del Rey Hotel
Quinta del Rey Hotel12.7 km from Calixtlahuaca
Omar
CA $163
CA $196 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Fiesta Inn Toluca Tollocan
Fiesta Inn Toluca Tollocan8.8 km from Calixtlahuaca
Luis
CA $128
CA $154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Crowne Plaza Toluca Lancaster by IHG
Crowne Plaza Toluca Lancaster by IHG13.6 km from Calixtlahuaca
Maria
CA $148
CA $177 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




11. Holiday Inn Express Toluca Galerias Metepec by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Toluca Galerias Metepec by IHGMetepec, 11.7 km from Calixtlahuaca
Sergio
CA $120
CA $144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. City Express Junior by Marriott Toluca Zona Industrial
City Express Junior by Marriott Toluca Zona Industrial7.7 km from Calixtlahuaca
Maria
CA $69
CA $83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Econo Express Metepec by Nokte Inn
Econo Express Metepec by Nokte InnMetepec, 14.6 km from Calixtlahuaca
Oscar
CA $69
CA $83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Courtyard by Marriott Toluca Airport
Courtyard by Marriott Toluca Airport14.1 km from Calixtlahuaca
Tanner Haruki
CA $133
CA $159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Hotel La Muralla
Hotel La Muralla9.6 km from Calixtlahuaca
Daniel
CA $86
CA $106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




16. Hotel San Francisco Toluca
Hotel San Francisco TolucaToluca City-Centre, 6.5 km from Calixtlahuaca
Rosa
CA $69
CA $83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Radisson Hotel & Convention Center Toluca
Radisson Hotel & Convention Center Toluca8.6 km from Calixtlahuaca
Andres Juarez
CA $88
CA $106 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Hotel Concorde Toluca
Hotel Concorde Toluca14 km from Calixtlahuaca
Rodolfo
CA $78
CA $93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




19. Fiesta Inn Toluca Centro
Fiesta Inn Toluca CentroToluca City-Centre, 6.4 km from Calixtlahuaca
Juan
CA $117
CA $141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Hotel Passion Secrets Villas & Suites
Hotel Passion Secrets Villas & Suites8.6 km from Calixtlahuaca
Victor
CA $72
CA $87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Calixtlahuaca
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Toluca Zona Aeropuerto by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 924 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Toluca | 8.6 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Opus Grand Toluca Aeropuerto | 8.8 Excellent 1,059 reviews | View | |||||
![]() One Toluca Aeropuerto | 8.6 Excellent 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Howard Johnson by Wyndham Toluca | 8.4 Very good 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Calixtlahuaca Hotel Reviews
Fiesta Inn Toluca Centro
8/10 Good
"Close to every thing"
Fiesta Inn Toluca Tollocan
10/10 Excellent
"Me encantó !!!"
Holiday Inn Express Toluca Galerias Metepec by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing staff, very clean and attentive. 😁 I would highly recommend!"
Best Western Plus Metepec & Suites
10/10 Excellent
"We had a good night. the room was clean .staff are friendly . The breakfast was good"
One Toluca Aeropuerto
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room"
Hotel Rex
10/10 Excellent
"El lugar esta bien ubicado lo unico que el cuarto debe ser mejorado"
Hotel Opus Grand Toluca Aeropuerto
10/10 Excellent
"I love the location, it was clean and really nice environment, close to the City and the airport, many options around to eat,close to San Mateo Atención and Metepec, San Mateo for shoes and leather items,and Metepec for clay items and souvenirs."
Quinta del Rey Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Todo exelente"
DoubleTree by Hilton Toluca
8/10 Good
"This hotel is very quiet, I was resting very well. The restaurant is pretty good and very well service."
Other attractions near Calixtlahuaca
Jose Maria Velasco Museum
Learn about one of Mexico’s prodigal sons through his landscape paintings and admire the impressive 17th-century mansion hosting this museum.
Salón Imperial
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
After visiting Salón Imperial, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Toluca. Amble around the area's gardens or visit its churches.
Autonomous University of Mexico State
8.6/10 (64 reviews)
Enjoy the collegiate vibe when you visit Autonomous University of Mexico State, during your travels in Toluca. Wander the gardens or discover the area's countryside.
Luis Nishizawa Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Luis Nishizawa Museum during your travels in Toluca. Take in the museums and countryside in the area.
Nemesio Díez Stadium
8.8/10 (130 reviews)
Catch an event at Nemesio Díez Stadium during your trip to Toluca. Take in the festivals and countryside in the area.
Felipe Santiago Gutierrez Museum
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Felipe Santiago Gutierrez Museum during your travels in Toluca. Amble around the area's gardens or experience its museums.
El Carmen Church
10.0/10 (1 review)
After visiting El Carmen Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Toluca. Wander the gardens or discover the area's countryside.
Museo de Bellas Artes de Toluca
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Museo de Bellas Artes de Toluca during your trip to Toluca. Wander the gardens or discover the area's countryside.




