
Find hotels near Beth Yaakov Synagogue, Istanbul from CA $120
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Beth Yaakov Synagogue hotels

1. Altunizade Suites Istanbul, Curio Collection by Hilton
Altunizade Suites Istanbul, Curio Collection by Hilton1.2 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (90 reviews)
The price is CA $166
CA $185 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

2. Arbor Hotel - Signature Collection
Arbor Hotel - Signature CollectionÜsküdar, 2.9 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is CA $264
CA $298 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

3. Bosphorus Palace Hotel - Special Class
Bosphorus Palace Hotel - Special Class1.8 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (224 reviews)
The price is CA $176
CA $195 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

4. Vakko Hotel Sumahan Bosphorus
Vakko Hotel Sumahan Bosphorus2.9 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is CA $1,233
CA $1,369 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

5. Saygın Beşiktaş
Saygın BeşiktaşBeşiktaş, 2.7 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (20 reviews)
The price is CA $169
CA $187 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

6. Kuzguncuk View
Kuzguncuk ViewÜsküdar, 0.4 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is CA $153
CA $169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Frezya Family Hotel
Frezya Family HotelÜsküdar, 2 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (151 reviews)
The price is CA $170
CA $190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27

8. HanFlats Hotel
HanFlats HotelBeşiktaş, 1.9 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is CA $108
CA $120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

9. Four Seasons Hotel Istanbul at the Bosphorus
Four Seasons Hotel Istanbul at the BosphorusBeşiktaş, 2 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (485 reviews)
The price is CA $1,073
CA $1,191 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

10. Conrad Istanbul Bosphorus
Conrad Istanbul BosphorusBeşiktaş, 2.5 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is CA $293
CA $326 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

11. Tare Houses Hotel
Tare Houses HotelBeşiktaş, 3 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (172 reviews)
The price is CA $105
CA $117 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

12. Ciragan Palace Kempinski
Ciragan Palace KempinskiBeşiktaş, 1.8 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (766 reviews)
The price is CA $724
CA $804 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

13. The Public Ortakoy
The Public OrtakoyBeşiktaş, 2.8 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (51 reviews)
The price is CA $108
CA $120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Shangri-La Bosphorus, Istanbul
Shangri-La Bosphorus, IstanbulBeşiktaş, 2.5 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (573 reviews)
The price is CA $571
CA $634 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

15. Crowne Plaza Istanbul Ortakoy Bosphorus by IHG
Crowne Plaza Istanbul Ortakoy Bosphorus by IHG1.9 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (491 reviews)
The price is CA $149
CA $166 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

16. Swissotel The Bosphorus Istanbul
Swissotel The Bosphorus IstanbulBeşiktaş, 3 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,408 reviews)
The price is CA $332
CA $369 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

17. Gaia Suites Istanbul
Gaia Suites IstanbulBeşiktaş, 2.5 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (95 reviews)
The price is CA $129
CA $144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. Çırağan Hotel Bosphorus
Çırağan Hotel BosphorusBeşiktaş, 2.1 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (539 reviews)
The price is CA $151
CA $168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

19. Mandarin Oriental Bosphorus, Istanbul
Mandarin Oriental Bosphorus, Istanbul2.7 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (96 reviews)
The price is CA $1,164
CA $1,357 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Beth Yaakov Synagogue
![]() Altunizade Suites Istanbul, Curio Collection by Hilton1.2 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue | ![]() Arbor Hotel - Signature CollectionÜsküdar, 2.9 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue | ![]() Bosphorus Palace Hotel - Special Class1.8 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue | ![]() Vakko Hotel Sumahan Bosphorus2.9 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue | ![]() The Marmara Çamlıca2.7 km from Beth Yaakov Synagogue |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.6 Exceptional 90 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 224 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 19 reviews | 9.6 Exceptional 131 reviews |
The price is CA $166 CA $185 total includes taxes & fees Nov 6 - Nov 7 | The price is CA $264 CA $298 total includes taxes & fees Nov 26 - Nov 27 | The price is CA $176 CA $195 total includes taxes & fees Nov 15 - Nov 16 | The price is CA $1,233 CA $1,369 total includes taxes & fees Oct 27 - Oct 28 | The price is CA $134 CA $162 total includes taxes & fees Nov 1 - Nov 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Hotels recommended for families near Beth Yaakov Synagogue
The price is CA $151
CA $168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11
Top Beth Yaakov Synagogue Hotel Reviews

Ciragan Palace Kempinski
10/10 Excellent

























































































