Entire home

Vacation home Vlkov by Interhome

Photo gallery for Vacation home Vlkov by Interhome

A white building with a red-tiled roof, a small window, and a grassy lawn. - Vacation home Vlkov by Interhome (Vlkov)
A wooden swing set and a slide in a grassy yard with a house in the background. - Vacation home Vlkov by Interhome (Vlkov)
A wooden staircase with a simple railing leading to a landing. - Vacation home Vlkov by Interhome (Vlkov)
A courtyard with a stone pathway, a wooden door, and a white building with a red ivy-covered wall. - Vacation home Vlkov by Interhome (Vlkov)
A building partially covered with ivy, a metal sculpture, and a grassy field with a tree. - Vacation home Vlkov by Interhome (Vlkov)
Vacation home Vlkov by Interhome provides amenities like a terrace and laundry facilities.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Laundry
  • Outdoor Space
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Vacation home Vlkov by Interhome

  • This cottage is located in the center of the Vlkov village, which is part of the Trebonsko protected landscape area. Historical country house "Vlkov", 2 storeys, detached from the 19th century, renovated. Private: property 450 m2, garden, courtyard, swimming pool (above ground) round (3,6 m diameter, depth 90 cm, seasonal availability: 01. Jun. - 30. Sep.). Garden furniture. In the house: storage room for bicycles, bicycles available (extra). Bus stop "Drahotěšice rozcestí Vlkov" 2.5 km. Walking paths from the house 10 m, cycle lane 100 m. Nearby attractions: Písečný přesyp 1.4 km, Vlkovská pískovna 1.5 km, Veselí nad Lužnicí 5 km, Třeboň 19 km, Zámek Červená Lhota 21 km, Zámek Hluboká nad Vltavou 30 km, Tábor, České Budějovice 35 km.
    5-room house 120 m2 on 2 levels. Simple and cosy furnishings: living/dining room with dining table and TV. 1 room with 1 bed, 1 double bed, 1 folding bed and Scandinavian wood stove. Small kitchen (4 hot plates, oven, toaster, kettle, microwave, electric coffee machine). Shower, sep. WC. 2nd upper floor: 1 room with sloping ceilings with 2 beds and 1 x 2 bunk beds. 1 room with sloping ceilings with 3 beds. 1 room with sloping ceilings with 2 beds. Shower/WC. Electric heating, wood heating. Facilities: baby cot for up to 2 year olds (extra). Internet (WiFi, free). Please note: suitable for families. Non-smoking house. 1 pet/ dog allowed. Fire extinguisher. Dog is allowed only in the ground floor room (extra charge). Wood for heating for free, wood for outdoor fireplace extra.

    Included in price:
    Bed linen (initial supply)
    ERV cancellation insurance
    Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest)
    Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
    Wireless internet access (WIFI)

    Not included in the price and needs to be booked beforehand:
    Pet 11.32 EUR Bookable extra per day

    Own arrangement:
    Towels (initial supply)

    Deposit information:
    Breakage deposit in cash (also possible in EUR): 5000.0 CZK
    #CZ3918.10.1

Similar properties

About the area

Vlkov is home to this vacation home. Trebon Exhibition House and Josef Susta monument are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Marian Pillar and Monument of Jakub Krcin. Be sure not to miss outdoor adventures like hiking and cycling. Visit our Vlkov travel guide
View more Vacation homes in Vlkov
Map
Vlkov

What's nearby

  • A castle with a tower, surrounded by a formal garden with pink flowers.
    Hluboka Castle
    31 min drive - 40.0 km
  • Trebon Exhibition House
    21 min drive - 23.4 km
  • Třeboň Landscape & People Exhibition
    21 min drive - 23.4 km
  • Rybník Svět
    22 min drive - 23.8 km
  • Masaryk Square
    22 min drive - 23.8 km

Getting around

  • Veseli nad Luznici Station
    11 min drive
  • Linz (LNZ-Hoersching)
    128 min drive

Restaurants

  • Nádražní restaurace
    9 min drive
  • Vlkovská hospoda
    5 min walk
  • Petra na to peče
    7 min drive
  • Vlčí Bouda
    5 min walk
  • Country Saloon
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Vacation home Vlkov by Interhome have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Vacation home Vlkov by Interhome pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Vacation home Vlkov by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Vacation home Vlkov by Interhome?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Vacation home Vlkov by Interhome located?

Situated in Vlkov, this vacation home is within 12 mi (20 km) of Husova Chapel, St. Elizabeth Church, and Rybník Svět. Svět Lake and Augustinian Monastery are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful