Rehoboth Beach House-Inviting space with pool, fast WiFi, & W/D
Summary:
Rehoboth Beach House - 20494 Coastal Highway, Unit #21
The Space:
Welcome to your home away from home on the coast of beautiful Delaware, a surefire way to experience an extraordinary getaway from everyday life. With a sparkling pool on-site and golf nearby, there's something for everyone when you stay in this cozy condo. Spend your days at the beach sunbathing, collecting shells, or renting waterfront equipment to make the most of your time on the ocean, like paddleboards, boats, and fishing gear. Restaurants, shopping, and attractions aren't far, and will make your getaway unforgettable. Entertain your guests at the community clubhouse with a foosball table and TV. Fully renovated in 2023, you'll experience every comfort of the home upon entry. You'll be greeted with a bright interior and a cozy atmosphere throughout the well-appointed living area. Relax and make yourself at home by resting on the plush furniture, streaming your favorite movies on the large TV, or sharing a homemade meal with your loved ones at the dining table. Comfortable beds in spacious bedrooms ensure that everyone will receive a wonderful night's rest from the day's adventures, with each room having its own comfort controls via mini splits. A private washer/dryer is provided for convenience. SHARED AMENITIES -Pool -Clubhouse Delaware Accommodations Intermediary License #2024712698 THINGS TO KNOW To use streaming services, guests must log in with their own credentials. Delaware regulations require all guests sign a lease agreement within 10 days of booking. A lease agreement will be sent within 24 hours of booking and an electronic signature is required before final check-in information is made available. Pool is open from Memorial Day Weekend - Labor Day Weekend, weather permitting.
Dans le quartier Parc Truitts, un secteur à Rehoboth Beach, cet appartement se situe à proximité de parcs d’attractions et à proximité de la plage.Les personnes qui aiment magasiner peuvent visiter Centre commercial Tanger Outlets, tandis que celles qui souhaitent découvrir la beauté naturelle de la région peuvent se rendre à ces sites : Rehoboth Beach et Plage de Lewes. D'autres attraits valent également le détour : Fifer Orchards Local-Fresh Market - Dewey Beach et East of Maui. Prenez le temps de visiter la région et de vivre des aventures aquatiques en découvrant la pêche. Visiter le guide de voyage pour Rehoboth Beach
Jungle Jim's River Safari Water Park (parc aquatique)
16 min à pied - 1.4 km
Rehoboth Beach Boardwalk (promenade)
19 min à pied - 1.6 km
Rehoboth Beach
19 min à pied - 1.6 km
Rehoboth Beach Convention Center (centre de congrès)
2 min en voiture - 1.8 km
Transport
Georgetown, Delaware (GED-Sussex County) : à 28 min en voiture
Restaurants
Purple Parrot Grill
2 min en voiture
Dogfish Head Brewings & Eats
2 min en voiture
Rise Up Coffee
16 min à pied
Big Fish Grill
11 min à pied
Summer House Restaurant and Saloon
20 min à pied
Foire aux questions
Rehoboth Beach House-Inviting space with pool, fast WiFi, & W/D possède-t-il une piscine?
Oui, cet établissement propose une piscine.
Rehoboth Beach House-Inviting space with pool, fast WiFi, & W/D accepte-t-il les animaux de compagnie?
Non, l’établissement n’accepte pas les animaux de compagnie.
À quelle heure est-il possible d'arriver à Rehoboth Beach House-Inviting space with pool, fast WiFi, & W/D?
L’arrivée est possible à partir de 16 h.
À quelle heure doit s'effectuer le départ à Rehoboth Beach House-Inviting space with pool, fast WiFi, & W/D?
Le départ est à 10 h.
Où se situe Rehoboth Beach House-Inviting space with pool, fast WiFi, & W/D?
Parc Truitts - appartement est à moins de 2 km des sites suivants : Thompson Island Nature Preserve, Rehoboth Beach et Rehoboth Beach Boardwalk (promenade). Jungle Jim's River Safari Water Park (parc aquatique) et Fifer Orchards Local-Fresh Market - Dewey Beach se trouvent également à moins de 2 km.
Avis
Avis pour Rehoboth Beach House-Inviting space with pool, fast WiFi, & W/D
9,2
Merveilleux
Tous les avis affichés proviennent de vraies expériences de clients. Seuls les voyageurs qui ont réservé un séjour avec nous peuvent soumettre un avis. Nous vérifions les avis et publions tous les avis, positifs ou négatifs, qui respectent nos directives.Plus de renseignementsS’ouvre dans une nouvelle fenêtre
10
Propreté
10
Emplacement
Note de 10 – Excellent, d’après 7 avis sur 11.
10 – Excellent
7
Note de 8 – Bien, d’après 3 avis sur 11.
8 – Bien
3
Note de 6 – Acceptable, d’après 1 avis sur 11.
6 – Acceptable
1
Note de 4 – Médiocre, d’après 0 avis sur 11.
4 – Médiocre
0
Note de 2 – Terrible, d’après 0 avis sur 11.
2 – Terrible
0
Avis
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
6/10 – Acceptable
Caryn w.
4 sept. 2024
Beach stay
Pool Was nice and great location.
Séjour de 3 nuits en août 2024
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
10/10 – Excellent
Kathryn G.
2 juill. 2024
Great Place to Stay
This property was great! The check in/out process was seamless and the unit was cleaned and prepared for our arrival. Its conveniently located for a weekend at the beach and the pool was a nice plus.
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
8/10 – Bien
Trish P.
18 juin 2024
Would stay again!
Very comfortable for the 6 of us!
Séjour de 2 nuits en juin 2024
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
10/10 – Excellent
Courtney T.
1 juill. 2025
Girls Trip!
Convenience and Cleanliness!
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
10/10 – Excellent
Danyelle Z.
25 juill. 2023
Beautiful home
Everything was nice, clean and new.
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
10/10 – Excellent
Kimberly W.
24 juill. 2023
PERFECT for bigger family!
This place was clean upon arrival, well equipped with basic kitchen needs, and had plenty of clean towels. The in-apartment washer and dryer (complete with detergent!) were a must-have at the beach. We have five children and it fit us all comfortably!
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
8/10 – Bien
Nikki K.
12 juill. 2025
Nice rental
The condo was well laid out. It had tons of supplies which was nice not having to go buy paper products or soap, the beds and pillows were very comfortable. The couch is tiny and uncomfortable and couldn’t fit everyone. The big tvs were nice. Pool was great and there were a bunch of floats to use. We drove to the beach every day. Definitely too far to walk. Overall would recommend
Avis vérifié
8/10 – Bien
Stephen E.
23 sept. 2025
Séjour de 3 nuits en août 2025
Avis vérifié
10/10 – Excellent
Courtney T.
21 juill. 2025
Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
Séjour de 2 nuits en juin 2025
Avis vérifié
10/10 – Excellent
Rohit B.
22 août 2024
Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce