Fabhotel Yamini Inn
Property class: 3
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Fabhotel Yamini Inn





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Deluxe Room

Deluxe Room
- 150 sq ft
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Located in Patna, Fabhotel Yamini Inn is in the city center and near the airport. Martyr's Memorial and Golghar are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Phulwari Sharif and Funtasia Island Water Park. Visit our Patna travel guide

Shail Maheshwari Apartment, 5th floor, Kidwaipuri, Patna, 800001
What's nearby
Golghar5 min drive - 1.8 km- Patna Museum3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Buddha Smriti Park11 min walk - 1.0 km
- Pathar Masjid3 min drive - 1.8 km
- Ghandi Maidan8 min drive - 2.5 km
Getting around
- Patna Junction9 min drive
- Patna (PAT)14 min drive
Restaurants
- Bewafa Chai wala18 min walk
- Basant Vihar5 min walk
- Elevens10 min walk
- Bollywood Treats2 min drive
- KFC19 min walk
About this property
Fabhotel Yamini Inn
- Hotel in the business district
- Fabhotel Yamini Inn provides a free daily manager's reception and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also find perks like:
- Continental breakfast (surcharge), a 24-hour front desk, and a front-desk safe
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Fabhotel Yamini Inn offer comforts such as premium bedding and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- Rainfall showers and free toiletries
- 28-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
- Ceiling fans and daily housekeeping
Similar properties

HOTEL JIA INTERNATIONAL
Patna
HOTEL JIA INTERNATIONAL
Patna
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 10 reviews
8.8
Excellent
10 reviews
The price is CA $41
CA $41
CA $44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

Hotel Adarsh
Patna
Hotel Adarsh
Patna
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Housekeeping
The price is CA $23
CA $23
CA $24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Fabhotel Royal Ville
Patna
Fabhotel Royal Ville
Patna
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
- Housekeeping
The price is CA $49
CA $49
CA $51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Happy Residency
Patna
Happy Residency
Patna
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is CA $25
CA $25
CA $27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

Hotel Bless Inn
Patna
Hotel Bless Inn
Patna
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
- Laundry
- Room service
The price is CA $19
CA $19
CA $20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

Fabhotel Raj Matrya Inn
Patna
Fabhotel Raj Matrya Inn
Patna
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
- Business services

Aqoss Hotel
Patna
Aqoss Hotel
Patna
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2 reviews

Hotel Chariot Inn Patna
Patna
Hotel Chariot Inn Patna
Patna
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
- Housekeeping
- 24/7 front desk
The price is CA $44
CA $44
CA $46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

Aquila hotel & conventions by The Nexus
Patna
Aquila hotel & conventions by The Nexus
Patna
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Housekeeping
- 24/7 front desk

The Panache Kautilya
Patna
The Panache Kautilya
Patna
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
Frequently asked questions
Is Fabhotel Yamini Inn pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
This property doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Fabhotel Yamini Inn?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.
What time is check-out at Fabhotel Yamini Inn?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Fabhotel Yamini Inn located?
Located in the heart of Patna, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of College of Arts & Crafts and Patna Museum. Buddha Smriti Park and Bihar Museum are also within 15 minutes. Patna Junction is 26 minutes by foot.
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.