Entire home

JAPAVISTA Dusk

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for JAPAVISTA Dusk

A modern hotel room with a large bed, a built-in desk, a bathroom with a toilet and sink, and a ceiling with recessed lighting. - JAPAVISTA Dusk (Osaka)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, a comfortable sofa, a wicker chair, and a glass coffee table. - JAPAVISTA Dusk (Osaka)
A modern living room with a sofa, a glass coffee table, a black chair, and a hanging light fixture. - JAPAVISTA Dusk (Osaka)
A modern dining area with a marble wall, a wooden dining table, blue chairs, and a vase with flowers. - JAPAVISTA Dusk (Osaka)
A modern kitchen with a large island, stainless steel sink, and dark wood cabinetry. - JAPAVISTA Dusk (Osaka)
Located close to Universal CityWalk Osaka, JAPAVISTA Dusk has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

JAPAVISTA Dusk

  • Upscale vacation home near Universal Studios Japan
  • Close to Universal CityWalk Osaka, JAPAVISTA Dusk has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at JAPAVISTA Dusk offer thoughtful touches such as air conditioning and separate dining areas, as well as amenities like free WiFi and dining tables.
  • More amenities include:
    • Memory foam beds and free extra futons
    • Bathrooms with bidets and tubs or showers
    • 50-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate dining areas, and kitchens

Similar properties

About the area

Konohana, a neighborhood in Osaka, is home to this vacation home. Namba Grand Kagetsu Theater and Osaka Castle are cultural highlights, and some of the area's popular attractions include Universal Studios Japan and Osaka Aquarium Kaiyukan. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Kyocera Dome Osaka or Osaka-jō Hall. Visit our Osaka travel guide
View more Vacation homes in Osaka
Map
4-chome-7-3 Nishikujo Konohana Ward, Osaka, Osaka, 554-0012

What's nearby

  • A city skyline with a prominent red tower, modern buildings, and a calm river reflecting the structures.
    Osaka Bay Tower
    4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • A modern, curved building with a dome-like structure, surrounded by trees and a clear blue sky.
    Kyocera Dome Osaka
    6 min drive - 3.5 km
  • A modern shopping mall with a glass entrance and signage for AEON MALL.
    Aeon Mall Osaka Domecity
    7 min drive - 3.8 km
  • Sewerage Science Museum
    4 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Solaniwa-Onsen Osaka Bay Tower
    4 min drive - 2.0 km

Getting around

  • Nishikujo Station
    4 min walk
  • Noda Station
    19 min walk
  • Itami Airport (ITM)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • 麺家 西九条店
    4 min walk
  • 大阪王将 西九条店
    4 min walk
  • わさびの花
    5 min walk
  • 満マル 西九条店
    4 min walk
  • 餃子の王将 西九条店
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is JAPAVISTA Dusk pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at JAPAVISTA Dusk?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at JAPAVISTA Dusk?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is JAPAVISTA Dusk located?

Located in Konohana, this vacation home is within 3 mi (5 km) of Solaniwa-Onsen Osaka Bay Tower, Kyocera Dome Osaka, and Universal Studios Japan. Dotonbori and Kuromon Market are also within 3 mi (5 km). Nishikujo Station is only a 4-minute walk and Noda Station is 19 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

JAPAVISTA Dusk Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

A perfect stay for group

Japavista Dusk in Osaka is highly recommended for group travelers. Its prime location near Nishikujo Station (JR & Hanshin lines) offers unparalleled convenience for exploring Osaka. This fantastic 5-bedroom house is large, clean, and comfortable. Four bedrooms are on the second floor, which also has two shower rooms (one en-suite, one common). The first floor features another bathroom with a separate toilet and a washing/drying machine. The spacious first-floor living room includes a huge TV, microwave, coffee machine, and hot water pot, with tea/coffee capsules provided. The kitchen is also very good. Travelers will appreciate the flexible luggage storage: drop off after 12 PM on check-in day, and store until 11 PM on check-out day, making travel much easier. Overall, Japavista Dusk is an outstanding choice for groups seeking comfort, space, and convenience. We'd absolutely stay again!
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
7名で宿泊しました。全員同じ部屋に泊まれてとても嬉しかったです。部屋はとても綺麗で、シャワールーム・お風呂が3つあったので7人でも待ち時間が少なくストレスが無かったです。駅も近かったので助かりました!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 11 nights in May 2025