Fantasy Resort

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Fantasy Resort provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • 24/7 front desk

About the area

Nakhon Sawan is home to Fantasy Resort. Wat Khiriwong is a local landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Chao Praya River and Mae Ping River. Visit our Nakhon Sawan travel guide
Map
11/84 Moo.11 Watsai, Muang, Nakhon Sawan, Nakhon Sawan, 60000

What's nearby

  • Sawan Park
    5 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Nakhon Sawan Rajabhat University
    8 min drive - 8.0 km
  • Hat Bueng Boraphet
    10 min drive - 9.1 km
  • Jiraprawat Golf Course
    12 min drive - 9.9 km
  • Uthai Thani Stadium
    54 min drive - 62.6 km

Getting around

  • Nakhon Sawan Pak Nam Pho Station
    10 min drive
  • Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK)
    178 min drive

Restaurants

  • บ้านก๋วยเตี๋ยวลิ้น
    8 min walk
  • ฮาลาล กุ้งเผา
    15 min walk
  • Hatoshi
    17 min walk
  • EDEN cafe
    13 min walk
  • ร้านนมหนู
    9 min walk

About this property

Fantasy Resort

  • Hotel near Chao Praya River
  • Fantasy Resort provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Free self parking
    • A 24-hour front desk and a porter/bellhop
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Fantasy Resort include comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Refrigerators, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Fantasy Resort pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Fantasy Resort?

Check-in begins at 2 PM.

What time is check-out at Fantasy Resort?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Fantasy Resort located?

Situated in Nakhon Sawan, this hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Mae Ping River and within 3 mi (5 km) of Central Nakhon Sawan and Sawan Park. Wat Khiriwong is 2.9 mi (4.6 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Fantasy Resort Reviews

8.0

Very good

8.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2020