The Galleria
Houston





Visit The Galleria
Stay near popular The Galleria attractions
Things to do

Houston: Space Center Houston Admission Ticket
CA $43
per adult
92% of travellers recommend

NASA's Space Center & Official Houston City Tour with tickets
CA $155
per adult
92% of travellers recommend

Houston: Guided City Tour by an Open-Top Double Decker Bus
CA $64
per adult
96% of travellers recommend

Houston's Official City & Mural Tour!
CA $64
per adult
88% of travellers recommend

Houston: Houston Botanic Garden Entry Ticket
CA $17
per adult

Meow Wolf's Radio Tave in Houston
CA $57
per adult
84% of travellers recommend
The Galleria Hotel Deals

The Royal Sonesta Houston Galleria
2222 West Loop South Houston TX
The price is CA $203 per night from Aug 13 to Aug 14
CA $203
CA $238 total
Aug 13 - Aug 14
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Houston. Enjoy breakfast (surcharge), room service, and a 24-hour health club. Our guests praise the helpful staff ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (2,145 reviews)
"Great!"
Reviewed on Jul 29, 2026

The Post Oak Hotel at Uptown Houston
1600 West Loop South Houston TX
The price is CA $756 per night from Aug 12 to Aug 13
CA $756
CA $884 total
Aug 12 - Aug 13
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Houston. Enjoy free WiFi, a full-service spa, and 4 restaurants. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the property condition ...

The Westin Oaks Houston at the Galleria
5011 Westheimer Road Houston TX
The price is CA $247 per night from Aug 15 to Aug 16
CA $247
CA $334 total
Aug 15 - Aug 16
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Houston. Enjoy free parking, breakfast (surcharge), and a 24-hour health club. Our guests praise the helpful staff ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,000 reviews)
"Must stay"
Reviewed on Jul 28, 2026

The Chifley Houston, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
2400 West Loop S Houston TX
The price is CA $161 per night from Aug 15 to Aug 16
CA $161
CA $188 total
Aug 15 - Aug 16
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Houston. Enjoy breakfast (surcharge), a 24-hour fitness center, and valet parking (surcharge). Our guests praise ...

The Westin Galleria Houston
5060 W Alabama St Houston TX
The price is CA $247 per night from Aug 21 to Aug 22
CA $247
CA $334 total
Aug 21 - Aug 22
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Houston. Enjoy free parking, breakfast (surcharge), and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms ...

Drury Inn & Suites Houston Near the Galleria
1615 West Loop South Houston TX
Fully refundableReserve now, pay when you stay
The price is CA $127 per night from Aug 23 to Aug 24
CA $127
CA $149 total
Aug 23 - Aug 24
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Houston. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in The Galleria
Find the best The Galleria areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about The Galleria
Learn more about The Galleria

Downtown Houston
Known for its abundant dining options and live music, there's plenty to explore in Downtown Houston. Top attractions like Daikin Park and Toyota Center are major draws, and you can catch the metro at Central Station Main or Main Street Square Station to see more of the city.

Texas Medical Center
Well-liked for its restaurants, museums, and shopping, there's plenty to explore in Texas Medical Center. Attractions like Houston Zoo is a major draw, and you can hop on the metro at TMC Transit Center or Dryden/TMC Station to see more of the city.

Photo by George Zimzores
Open Photo by George Zimzores
Houston Central Business District
If you're spending time in Houston Central Business District, check out sights like Toyota Center or House of Blues Houston and hop on the metro to see more the city at Bell Station or Downtown Transit Center Station.

Montrose
Unique features of Montrose include the theaters and museums. Make a stop by Rothko Chapel or Menil Collection while you're exploring the area.

Photo by Greater Houston Convention and Visitors Bureau (photographer: Leroy Gibbins)
Open Photo by Greater Houston Convention and Visitors Bureau (photographer: Leroy Gibbins)
Southeast Houston
If you're spending time in Southeast Houston, check out sights like Houston Zoo or TDECU Stadium and hop on the metro to see more the city at Palm Center Transit Center or MacGregor Park/Martin Luther King Jr. Station.
The Galleria
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Hotels with Balconies in Houston
- Luxury Hotels in Houston
- Hotels with Waterslides in Houston
- All Inclusive Resorts and in Houston
- Cheap Hotels in The Galleria
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in The Galleria
- Luxury Hotels in The Galleria
- Hotels with Free Parking in The Galleria
- Cheap Hotels in Houston
- Houston Hotels
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in The Galleria
- Midtown Hotels
- 5 Star Hotels in Houston
- Hotels near Toyota Center
- Hotels near George R. Brown Convention Center
- Hotels with Balconies in The Galleria
- Hotels near Uptown Park
- Downtown Houston Hotels
- Family Hotels in Houston
- Hotels near Houston Arboretum and Nature Center
- Bellaire Hotels
- Hotels with an Indoor Pool in Houston
- Hotels near Daikin Park
- Hotels with Kitchenettes in Houston
- Independent Hotels in The Galleria
- Hotels near Lakewood Church Central Campus
- Magnolia Hotels in The Galleria
- Uptown Hotels
- Hotels near Memorial Park
- Hotels near NRG Stadium
- Hotels with Free Airport Shuttle in Houston
- The Galleria Hotels
- Red Lion Hotels in The Galleria
- Sugar Land Hotels
- Hotels near George Bush Intercontinental
- Hotels near Lakewood Church
- Flights from Saskatoon (YXE) to Houston (IAH)
- Flights from Regina (YQR) to Houston (IAH)
- Flights from Detroit (DTW) to Houston (IAH)
- Flights from Atlanta (ATL) to Houston (HOU)
- Flights from Halifax (YHZ) to Houston (IAH)
- Flights from George Bush Intercontinental
- Flights from Edmonton (YEG) to Houston (IAH)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Houston (IAH)
- Flights from William P. Hobby
- Flights from Dallas (DFW) to Houston (HOU)
- Flights to Houston
- Flights from Ottawa (YOW) to Houston (HOU)
- Flights from Kelowna (YLW) to Houston (HOU)
- Flights from Vancouver (YVR) to Houston (IAH)
- Flights from Toronto (YYZ) to Houston (HOU)
- Flights from Houston
- Flights from Edmonton (YEG) to Houston (HOU)
- Flights from Calgary (YYC) to Houston (IAH)
- Flights from Montreal (YUL) to Houston (IAH)
- Flights from Seattle (SEA) to Houston (IAH)
- Flights from Buffalo (BUF) to Houston (HOU)
- Flights from Winnipeg (YWG) to Houston (IAH)
- Flights from Ottawa (YOW) to Houston (IAH)
- Visit Brookshire
- Visit Pirates Beach
- Visit League City
- Visit Tiki Island
- Houston Vacations
- Visit Houston
- Visit Astrodome
- Visit April Sound
- Visit Jamaica Beach
- Visit Piney Point Village
- Visit Houston Heights
- Visit Ponderosa Forest
- Visit Nassau Bay
- Visit South Central Houston
- Visit Greater Greenspoint
- Downtown Aquarium
- Lakewood Church
- Visit Westchase
- Visit Downtown Houston
- Visit Riverstone
- Visit Cypress
- Houston Museum of Fine Arts
- Visit Second Ward
- Visit Katy
- Visit Houston Central Business District
- Visit Montrose
- Hermann Park
- Visit Galveston
- Visit Bammel
- Visit Midtown
- Visit Alden Bridge
- Visit Greater Third Ward
- Porter Vacations
- Visit Lake Olympia
- Visit Texas Medical Center
- Visit Bellaire
























