Entire home

Lake Home, Elite Location Off Hwy 7 So. with Best View on Lake

Photo gallery for Lake Home, Elite Location Off Hwy 7 So. with Best View on Lake

A view of a lake from a balcony with a grassy deck, a dock, and a table with chairs. - Lake Home, Elite Location Off Hwy 7 So. with Best View on Lake (Hot Springs)
A two-story building with a stone wall and a small garden area. - Lake Home, Elite Location Off Hwy 7 So. with Best View on Lake (Hot Springs)
A view from a window overlooking a lake with a dock, grassy area, and trees. - Lake Home, Elite Location Off Hwy 7 So. with Best View on Lake (Hot Springs)
A cozy living room with wooden floors, a ceiling fan, and a large window overlooking a lake. - Lake Home, Elite Location Off Hwy 7 So. with Best View on Lake (Hot Springs)
A cozy living room with a fireplace, a television, and a view of the outdoors. - Lake Home, Elite Location Off Hwy 7 So. with Best View on Lake (Hot Springs)
Lake Home, Elite Location Off Hwy 7 So. with Best View on Lake provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Lake Home, Elite Location Off Hwy 7 So. with Best View on Lake

  • Upon first entering the house you will say what I and everyone else has said, 'oh my gosh what a view.' Split level home located on the main channel of Lake Hamilton. Spectacular lake view from the living room, master bedroom and 100' lake frontage. The house has a covered dock for boating, swimming and fishing. Relax on the lower level deck overlooking the lake and grill your favorite foods or enjoy a quiet evening watching the breathtaking sunsets from the upper level balcony which is easily accessible from the living room with no steps involved.

    Enjoy the lake view from the king size bed in the Master Bedroom on the main level. Second bedroom on the main level boasts antique EastLake furniture originally brought out west on a wagon train.

    Beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main level of the home. Kitchen, dining room, living room and full bathroom are located on main level.

    The lower level can be a separate living area for watching TV and enjoying the lake view or a third bedroom with a queen size sofa bed and bunk beds for the kids and a full bathroom with separate powder room.

    Quiet and secluded, centrally located close to shopping, dining and entertainment. Be sure to visit Bath House Row located in historic downtown Hot Springs National Park and Oaklawn Park racetrack and gaming center.

    Keywords: House on Lake Hamilton, boat dock, large deck, secluded area

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Lake Hamilton, a neighborhood in Hot Springs, this vacation home is near theme parks and on a lake. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Hot Springs National Park and Lake Catherine State Park, while Magic Springs and Crystal Falls and Garvan Woodland Gardens are popular area attractions. Pirate's Cove Adventure Golf and Family Fun Park are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing and snorkeling nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails and hunting. Visit our Hot Springs travel guide
View more Vacation homes in Hot Springs
Map
Hot Springs, AR

What's nearby

  • A historic building with a clock tower, a flag, and a well-lit pathway.
    Hot Springs National Park
    13 min drive - 11.9 km
  • A large beige building with two towers, surrounded by trees and a sidewalk.
    Bathhouse Row
    16 min drive - 13.3 km
  • Illuminated trees and a large 'X' structure in a forest.
    Garvan Woodland Gardens
    17 min drive - 19.8 km
  • Lake Hamilton
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Oaklawn Racing Casino Resort
    11 min drive - 10.1 km

Getting around

  • Malvern Station
    34 min drive
  • Hot Springs, AR (HOT-Memorial Field)
    13 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    8 min drive
  • Chipotle
    7 min drive
  • Sonic Drive-In
    5 min drive
  • Wingstop
    7 min drive
  • McDonald's
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Lake Home, Elite Location Off Hwy 7 So. with Best View on Lake pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Lake Home, Elite Location Off Hwy 7 So. with Best View on Lake?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Lake Home, Elite Location Off Hwy 7 So. with Best View on Lake?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Lake Home, Elite Location Off Hwy 7 So. with Best View on Lake located?

Located in Lake Hamilton, this vacation home is steps from Lake Hamilton, and within 3 mi (5 km) of Pirate's Cove Adventure Golf and Uptown Hot Springs. Central Bowling Lanes and CHRISTUS Dubuis Hospital of Hot Springs are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Lake Home, Elite Location Off Hwy 7 So. with Best View on Lake Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 109 out of 137 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 21 out of 137 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 4 out of 137 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 3 out of 137 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 137 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Family getaway

This place had an amazing view. Would definitely come here again!
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Gorgeous view

Wonderful host, gorgeous view.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Incredible views at Long Island

The view was absolutely incredible. Very clean and easy check in/out process. Location was ideal for what our family had planned.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Like a cozy stay at grandmas

Really lovely property and perfect location. It’s a cool older home, and definitely has a family feel to it. Easy access to so many Hot Springs attractions-specifically Garvan Woodland Gardens, Tiny Town, and Bathhouse Row. Beautiful view from the porch, patio, or yard. Would be lovely during the summer, but was absolutely perfect for our Spring Break getaway.
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful Lakefront

The view from this home is amazing. The house is right on the water with a balcony and a patio. There is plenty of sleeping arrangements for guest. Craig and Sharon are very responsive and great host.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

View

Great View On water Safe clean
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Very Accommodating

The house was very clean and cozy and the host were amazing. They made sure the house was clean from the guest the night before and even let us in 3 hours early. We will definitely book again. It was super easy to talk to them and access the property.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Peaceful getaway.

Great place to stay. We will return. Absolutely no problems. Great view and close enough to whatever you want to do. No doubt this is a great property to stay. Wish we could havestayed longer. Very clean and well kept. Could not have asked more.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Lakeview Amazing

It was great we loved the property! We loved the view. It was close to everything! Just watch the step down out of basement bedroom into laundry room. And out of bedrooms into living room stepdown. The view from living room is amazing!
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Phenomenal property with Great Lake access
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had the best time when we stayed in this home. I highly recommend this stay it is right on Lake Hamilton with beautiful views and so relaxing.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The entire house & grounds were very clean. Lake view was amazing.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Plunged in lakes and waterfalls - waking up to scenic lake views -Destress and decompress - beautiful spring break
Lake Hamilton from  living riom
Trails
Lake Catherine
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We thoroughly enjoyed this darling, vintage home and gorgeous lakefront views! Our college aged daughter enjoyed watching a family of geese and goslings, and we took fantastic photos of the sunset. We stayed in more than going out because the location was so restful and quaint. 10/10 recommend and look forward to coming back! Such a fun Mother’s Day!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
yes very happy with everything
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The view was amazing!
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
My wife and I celebrated our wedding anniversary at the Lake House. It was a great experience. The house was clean. It was very comfortable. We enjoyed fishing at the dock. It was very close all the restaurants we patronized. We really enjoyed the quiet surroundings and the beautiful lake view. We will be back. Thank you.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Had a great time.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Everything was great. The view is beautifull and the home is cozy. The location was great and we are definitely coming back to this home next time we are in the area.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Everything was wonderful , especially view & location ! But if you are older or have small children , there are many levels & step downs inside & out .
View from the balcony
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Very nice Lake home property. Great location and view. Gracious hosts. Dock perfect for tying up your rental boat.
Stayed 9 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Short Summer Retreat

The property was exactly as described and extremely clean.The view was incredible!
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location
The view on the lake was awesome, house was very clean. The only downside was the multi levels on the main floor. Step down into living room, back up to dining/kitchen, back down to living, back up to main 2 bedrooms, back down to hall, back up to bathroom. Knew about stairs to lower level bath/bedroom and down to outside deck/patio. Just a lot of levels to navigate. House is older style bathrooms with tiles that I personally love, but the room itself is small and a bit tight. We’ve stayed in multiple VRBOs and while this has a wonderful view and quiet vibe, just needs a bit more updates and hospitality (complimentary coffee, better towels in lower bathroom and definitely more verbage about the multiple levels on main floor)
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed in a group of 6 people. Ample space on 2 floors. Very peaceful lake side views. Immaculate. No complaints at all. Highly recommend this home. They have board games, and some water activity accessories. Quite neighborhood.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We really enjoyed our stay! The location was fantastic. The charm of the older home was cozy yet still gave us space from the kids. We loved being on the water and enjoyed swimming and floating in the shallows. Would definitely recommend to friends.
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2025