Entire cabin
Cabañas Te Pito Kura
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Cabañas Te Pito Kura





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms
View all photos for Traditional Cabin

Traditional Cabin
- Ocean view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Twin Bed and 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Family Cabin

Family Cabin
- Ocean view
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Queen Beds OR 1 Twin Bed
View all photos for Grand Cabin

Grand Cabin
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 6
- 1 Queen Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Bunk Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the area
Hanga Roa is home to Cabañas Te Pito Kura. Ahu Kote Riku and Ahu Tahai are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Pea Beach and Pea Swimming Pool. Visit our Hanga Roa travel guide
View more Cabin rentals in Hanga Roa
Tahai, Hanga Roa, Valparaíso, 270000
What's nearby
Ahu Tahai8 min walk - 0.7 km- Museo Antropologico Sebastian Englert3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Hanga Roa Anthropological Museum5 min walk - 0.4 km
- Ahu Kote Riku8 min walk - 0.7 km
- Ahu Vai Uri11 min walk - 0.9 km
Getting around
- Hanga Roa (IPC-Mataveri Intl.)14 min drive
Restaurants
- La Creperia5 min drive
- Le-Frits Company Local 24 min drive
- Pea5 min drive
- Mikafe5 min drive
- Oheho Surf Cafe5 min drive
About this property
Cabañas Te Pito Kura
- Cabin near the bay
- Cabañas Te Pito Kura provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities.
- Additional perks include:
- Tour/ticket assistance and smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Cabañas Te Pito Kura feature comforts such as pillow menus.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- Showers, tubs or showers, and hair dryers
- Private yards, wardrobes/closets, and kitchenettes
Similar properties

Tupa Hotel
Hanga Roa
Tupa Hotel
Hanga Roa
- Breakfast included
- Free airport shuttle
- Parking included
- Business services
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 395 reviews
8.0
Very good
395 reviews

Cabañas Vaiora
Hanga Roa
Cabañas Vaiora
Hanga Roa
- Free airport shuttle
- Parking included
- Laundry
- Outdoor Space
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 28 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
28 reviews

Keihana Rapanui
Hanga Roa
Keihana Rapanui
Hanga Roa
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Laundry

Hotel Teanehi
Hanga Roa
Hotel Teanehi
Hanga Roa
- Breakfast included
- Free airport shuttle
- Parking included
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 147 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
147 reviews
The price is CA $208
CA $208
CA $208 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Hare Rapa Nui by Chez Joseph
Hanga Roa
Hare Rapa Nui by Chez Joseph
Hanga Roa
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Parking available
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 109 reviews
8.8
Excellent
109 reviews
The price is CA $203
CA $203
CA $203 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6

Hotel Hotu Matua
Hanga Roa
Hotel Hotu Matua
Hanga Roa
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Bar
- Laundry
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 35 reviews
8.2
Very good
35 reviews

Tauraa Hotel
Hanga Roa
Tauraa Hotel
Hanga Roa
- Breakfast included
- Free airport shuttle
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 190 reviews
8.8
Excellent
190 reviews
The price is CA $189
CA $189
CA $189 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29

Hare Nua
Hanga Roa
Hare Nua
Hanga Roa
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Spa
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 238 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
238 reviews
The price is CA $413
CA $413
CA $413 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29

Matariki Sunset Apart Hotel
Hanga Roa
Matariki Sunset Apart Hotel
Hanga Roa
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Outdoor Space
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 23 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
23 reviews

Cabañas Henua Iti
Hanga Roa
Cabañas Henua Iti
Hanga Roa
- Free airport shuttle
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 33 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
33 reviews
The price is CA $145
CA $145
CA $145 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Frequently asked questions
Is Cabañas Te Pito Kura pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Cabañas Te Pito Kura?
Check-in start time: 1:30 PM; Check-in end time: 3:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.
What time is check-out at Cabañas Te Pito Kura?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Cabañas Te Pito Kura located?
Situated in Hanga Roa, this cabin is within a 15-minute walk of Ahu Vai Uri, Museo Antropologico Sebastian Englert, and Ahu Kote Riku. Ahu Tahai and Hanga Roa Anthropological Museum are also within 1 mi (2 km).
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
9.0