Maison entière
Ebbtide - sleeps up to 5
Galerie de photos de l’hébergement Ebbtide - sleeps up to 5

Avis
9,69,6 sur 10 –
- Stationnement disponible
Ajoutez des dates pour connaître les prix
À propos de cet hébergement
Ebbtide - sleeps up to 5
- About the home
“Ebbtide” is an older-style townhouse in Cowes, with only a short walk to the beachfront and the town centre including supermarkets, cafes & restaurants. Some of the many features of this lovely home are detailed below:
Indoor Areas
Downstairs is the open-plan Kitchen/Dining/Lounge (with TV & DVD) leading onto to the rear courtyard, plus Bedrooms 2 and 3, a Bathroom (with shower over bathtub, vanity & toilet) and a separate fully equipped Laundry (with washing machine & clothes dryer). Upstairs is Bedroom 1, which features an ensuite (with shower & toilet).
Outdoor Areas
The entire yard is fully enclosed - perfect for kids, and the rear courtyard has a gas BBQ and outdoor setting (seating six) plus an additional four fold-away chairs. The single-car Garage provides space for 1 car, with space for an additional vehicle (car and/or a boat) in the driveway.
Kitchen
The fully appointed kitchen is equipped with cooking utensils, crockery, cutlery, microwave, toaster, kettle, etc. plus a double sink, fridge, dishwasher, electric oven and cook top.
Heating/Cooling Systems
There is a wall-mounted reverse-cycle air conditioner in the living room as well as electric blankets on all beds.
Bedding Configuration
This home has 4 beds, accommodating up to 6 guests:
Bedroom 1 (upstairs): One Queen bed
Bedroom 2 (downstairs): One Queen bed
Bedroom 3 (downstairs): Two Single beds
Linen
It is common in the region for some linen to be provided for bookings, and some linen to be available as an optional extra. By default, a booking at this home does not include optional linen (top & bottom sheets, bath towels and pillowcases). What is included are doonas (quilts) with covers, pillows without covers, tea towels, hand towels and bathmats. If you would like the optional linen included in your booking, please let us know, including which beds you would like it provided for. The additional cost would be a one-off charge of $30 per bed (some sites add a service fee to these costs) - and we prefer 7 days' notice prior to your arrival to get that arranged.
Peak Periods
Please note that during the peak summer period and other peak times, check in times are set as 3pm (unless by prior arrangement). Please also note that if you avail of the optional linen hire over these times, it may involve linen being left out but beds not being made up.
Functions, Celebrations and Schoolies
Please note that the home is not suitable for celebrations, parties or large events. The home also does not take bookings over Schoolies. All bookings are subject to approval, pending Guest verification process - Local council restrictions are in place for this property and compliance is mandatory.
Commodités de l’hébergement
Plage
- Plage à proximité
Stationnement et transport
- Options de stationnement sur place incluant un garage
Repas et boissons
- Four
- Four à micro-ondes
- Lave-vaisselle
- Réfrigérateur
- Surface de cuisson
Chambres
- 3 chambres
Salle de bain
- 2 salles de bain
Activités
- Excursions d’observation de la faune à pied à proximité
- Observation des baleines à proximité
Dispositifs de sécurité
- Présence d’un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone non signalée (L’hôte n’a pas indiqué s’il y avait un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement; envisagez d’apporter un détecteur portable.)
- Présence d’un détecteur de fumée non signalée (L’hôte n’a pas indiqué s’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.)

- Restaurant
7.8 sur 10, Bien, 1 000 avis
7,8
Bien
1 000 avis
Le prix est de 151 $ CA
151 $ CA
167 $ CA au total
(taxes et frais compris)
Du 17 mai au 18 mai

- Wi-Fi gratuit
8.8 sur 10, Excellent, 439 avis
8,8
Excellent
439 avis
Le prix est de 91 $ CA
91 $ CA
91 $ CA au total
(taxes et frais compris)
Du 29 mai au 30 mai

NRMA Phillip Island Beachfront Holiday Park
Cowes
NRMA Phillip Island Beachfront Holiday Park
Cowes
- Stationnement compris
- Climatisation
- Salle de jeux
- Buanderie
9.0 sur 10, Merveilleux, 278 avis
9,0
Merveilleux
278 avis
Le prix est de 87 $ CA
87 $ CA
96 $ CA au total
(taxes et frais compris)
Du 31 mai au 1 juin

- Climatisation
9.4 sur 10, Exceptionnel, 1 000 avis
9,4
Exceptionnel
1 000 avis
Le prix est de 126 $ CA
126 $ CA
139 $ CA au total
(taxes et frais compris)
Du 3 juin au 4 juin

- Sécheuse
8.6 sur 10, Excellent, 465 avis
8,6
Excellent
465 avis
Le prix est de 302 $ CA
302 $ CA
328 $ CA au total
(taxes et frais compris)
Du 27 mai au 28 mai

- Stationnement compris
8.2 sur 10, Très bien, 1 002 avis
8,2
Très bien
1 002 avis
Le prix est de 189 $ CA
189 $ CA
208 $ CA au total
(taxes et frais compris)
Du 21 mai au 22 mai

- Buanderie
9.0 sur 10, Merveilleux, 185 avis
9,0
Merveilleux
185 avis

- Climatisation
8.8 sur 10, Excellent, 326 avis
8,8
Excellent
326 avis
Le prix est de 105 $ CA
105 $ CA
117 $ CA au total
(taxes et frais compris)
Du 10 juin au 11 juin

BIG4 Ingenia Holidays Phillip Island
Newhaven
BIG4 Ingenia Holidays Phillip Island
Newhaven
- Stationnement compris
- Wi-Fi gratuit
- Salle de jeux
- Services d’affaires
8.8 sur 10, Excellent, 483 avis
8,8
Excellent
483 avis
Le prix est de 74 $ CA
74 $ CA
74 $ CA au total
(taxes et frais compris)
Du 11 juin au 12 juin

- Micro-ondes
9.0 sur 10, Merveilleux, 109 avis
9,0
Merveilleux
109 avis
Le prix est de 165 $ CA
165 $ CA
165 $ CA au total
(taxes et frais compris)
Du 21 mai au 22 mai