El Tránsito Hotel Boutique

Property class: 3.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Portal Carambola, El Tránsito Hotel Boutique provides a free breakfast buffet, a free grocery shopping service, and a terrace. In addition to a firepit and a coffee shop/cafe, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices).

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • All-inclusive
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Deluxe Double Room

  • Garden view
  • 291 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Junior Suite

  • Garden view
  • 420 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Suite

  • Garden view
  • 527 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Family Room, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 420 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 3 Twin Beds

Luxury Cottage, 2 Bedrooms

  • Garden view
  • 1076 sq ft
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located in Concepción, El Tránsito Hotel Boutique is in a national park. Portal Carambola is another place to visit that comes recommended. Discover the area's water adventures with fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails. Visit our Concepción travel guide
Map
Concepción del Yaguareté Cora, Concepción, Corrientes, 3342

What's nearby

  • Portal Carambola
    25 min drive - 10.9 km

Restaurants

  • Comedor Los Tres Hermanos
    2 min drive

About this property

El Tránsito Hotel Boutique

  • All-inclusive family-friendly hotel near Portal Carambola
  • Consider a stay at El Tránsito Hotel Boutique and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a free grocery shopping service, and a terrace. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), is available to all guests, along with a firepit and a coffee shop/cafe.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • A children's pool
    • Free self parking
    • Free bicycle rentals, concierge services, and 1 meeting room
    • A front-desk safe, tour/ticket assistance, and a dock
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts such as 24-hour room service and premium bedding, as well as perks like pillow menus and air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding, Egyptian cotton sheets, and pillowtop mattresses
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and designer toiletries
    • 43-inch LED TVs with streaming services and digital channels
    • Private yards, cookware/dishes/utensils, and free infant beds

All-inclusive details

  • This hotel is all-inclusive. Onsite food and beverages are included in the room price (some restrictions may apply).

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does El Tránsito Hotel Boutique have a pool?

Yes, this property has a children's pool.

Is El Tránsito Hotel Boutique pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at El Tránsito Hotel Boutique?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at El Tránsito Hotel Boutique?

Check-out is at 11:30 AM.

Are there all-inclusive benefits at El Tránsito Hotel Boutique?

Yes, the property is all-inclusive.

Where is El Tránsito Hotel Boutique located?

Located in a national park, this family-friendly hotel is 6 mi (9.7 km) from Portal Carambola.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

El Tránsito Hotel Boutique Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Ibera Wetlands

This is an excellent Hotel and experience. The staff is vibrant and attentive. I would rate this hotel as one of the best, if not the best hotel I have ever stayed at.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2023