Entire home

F_One Village

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for F_One Village

Interior - F_One Village (Cisarua)
Interior - F_One Village (Cisarua)
Private kitchen - F_One Village (Cisarua)
Interior - F_One Village (Cisarua)
Interior - F_One Village (Cisarua)
F_One Village provides amenities like a grocery/convenience store and a hair salon. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Housekeeping

Add dates for prices

About this property

F_One Village

  • Villa remodeled in 2023
  • F_One Village provides amenities like a grocery/convenience store and a hair salon. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • ATM/banking services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at F_One Village have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with rainfall showers and tubs or showers
    • Kitchenettes, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

About the area

Cisarua is home to this villa. Gunung Geulis Country Club and Sevillage Nature Park are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Mount Halimun Salak National Park and Cilember Waterfalls. Taman Safari Indonesia and Cisarua Bogor Tea Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our Cisarua travel guide
View more Villas in Cisarua
Map
Kp batukasur No.Rt. 001/003,, Batu Layang, Kec. Cisarua, Cisarua, Jawa Barat, 16750

What's nearby

  • Cilember Waterfalls
    4 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Cisarua Bogor Tea Garden
    5 min drive - 4.9 km
  • Gunung Mas Tea Farm
    6 min drive - 6.0 km
  • Taman Wisata Matahari
    9 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Cimory Dairy Land
    9 min drive - 9.8 km

Getting around

  • Bogor Cilebut Station
    29 min drive
  • Halim Perdanakusuma Intl. Airport (HLP)
    88 min drive

Restaurants

  • Damar Langit
    4 min drive
  • Sindbad Restaurant
    19 min walk
  • Humaira Coffee & Kitchen
    4 min drive
  • RM Sinar Alam 1
    18 min walk
  • Ateera Restaurant & Cafe
    18 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does F_One Village have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is F_One Village pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at F_One Village?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at F_One Village?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is F_One Village located?

Situated in Cisarua, this villa is within 3 mi (5 km) of Cilember Waterfalls, Curug Cilember, and Cisarua Bogor Tea Garden. Taman Wisata Matahari and Gunung Mas Tea Farm are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.