Entire chalet

CHARMING CHALET IN CHAMPOLUC

Photo gallery for CHARMING CHALET IN CHAMPOLUC

Two wooden lounge chairs on a stone patio with a view of a mountain and a wooden building in the background. - CHARMING CHALET IN CHAMPOLUC (Crocetta)
A spacious room with wooden beams, a long table with a chessboard, and a sofa. - CHARMING CHALET IN CHAMPOLUC (Crocetta)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in oven, a coffee machine, and a stainless steel sink. - CHARMING CHALET IN CHAMPOLUC (Crocetta)
A bedroom with a bed, a chair, a desk, and a window with sheer curtains. - CHARMING CHALET IN CHAMPOLUC (Crocetta)
A wooden cabin with a sloped roof, large windows, and a deck area with outdoor furniture. - CHARMING CHALET IN CHAMPOLUC (Crocetta)
CHARMING CHALET IN CHAMPOLUC provides a gym and more. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

CHARMING CHALET IN CHAMPOLUC

  • Located in the beautiful and peaceful village of Crocetta, within the prestigious “Roccia Nera” condominium, this brand-new, detached chalet is the winter retreat of your dreams. Built entirely of wood in the finest Alpine tradition, it combines old-world charm with sleek design details and modern comforts.
    THE SPACE: The heart of the chalet is the living area: the living room is an intimate and romantic space where you can relax in front of a beautiful wood-burning fireplace. The open-concept kitchen is equipped with everything you need to prepare a special dinner: induction cooktop, conventional oven, microwave, and a spacious fridge-freezer. The sleeping area is located on the lower level and features a master bedroom and two additional bedrooms. A very spacious bathroom complete with both a shower and a bathtub. To ensure maximum comfort, the house has a total of two bathrooms: a guest bathroom on the living floor (with shower, toilet, and sink) and a master bathroom on the sleeping floor.
    LOCATION. The location is perfect for winter sports enthusiasts: the ski lifts of the Monterosa Ski area are just a few minutes’ drive from the house.
    ACCESS: During your stay, you’ll have the entire independent chalet at your disposal, along with access to the resort’s exclusive amenities:
    Private covered garage: Allows you to park your car sheltered from the cold and snow, with the added convenience of direct access from the garage into the house (connected to the lower level).
    Community Garden: A large snow-covered park surrounds the property, accessible directly from your chalet.
    Fitness Area: A modern community gym within the “Roccia Nera” complex is at your complete disposal.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the chalet: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Things to do

  • Gym

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number IT007007C22I73DLFY, ALLOGGIO AD USO TURISTICO-VDA-LT-AYAS-0665

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Ayas is home to this chalet. Breuil-Cervinia Ski Area and Cervinia Ski Lift are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Matterhorn. Frachey-Alpe Ciarcerio Funicular and L'Etoile Ice Skating Rink are also worth visiting. Visit our Ayas travel guide
View more Chalets in Ayas
Map
Crocetta, Valle d'Aosta

What's nearby

  • A row of colorful beach chairs on a snowy mountain slope with a backdrop of snow-covered peaks.
    Val d'Ayas
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A row of colorful beach chairs on a snowy mountain slope with a backdrop of snow-covered peaks.
    Monterosa Ski
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Frachey-Alpe Ciarcerio Funicular
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Monterosaspa Wellness Centre
    3 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Champoluc Gondola
    4 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Verres Station
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bar Walsertal
    57 min drive
  • Cafe Du Centre
    4 min drive
  • Pizzeria Ristorante Churen
    3 min drive
  • Kramer Thal
    8 min drive
  • La Bocona
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is CHARMING CHALET IN CHAMPOLUC pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at CHARMING CHALET IN CHAMPOLUC?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at CHARMING CHALET IN CHAMPOLUC?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is CHARMING CHALET IN CHAMPOLUC located?

Situated in Ayas, this chalet is steps from Val d'Ayas, Monterosa Ski, and Frachey-Alpe Ciarcerio Funicular. Monterosaspa Wellness Centre and Champoluc Gondola are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.