Third-Floor, Oceanfront Condo with Excellent View, Balconies, WiFi & Shared Pool
New in our program, this home has many great reviews from past guests.
Make your next family vacation a memorable one in this lovely, oceanfront condo at Dunescape Villas in Atlantic Beach. Imagine yourself basking in the sun around the community's outdoor swimming pool as the kids frolic in the water. Or, follow the walkway to the beautiful, white-sand beach where you can ride the waves, build sandcastles, and collect seashells.
This condo features all the comforts of home and all the amenities of a great vacation. Use the elevator and luggage carts for easy access and be greeted by a comfortable living room that's great for cooling down after a sunny day spent on the beach. Allow yourself to be carried away by the breathtaking view of the ocean on the screened-in balcony just off the living room.
The fully equipped kitchen, with all major and small appliances, makes cooking for the family a breeze. Don't forget the courtyard has grills if you're in the mood for burgers or steaks. What great dinner conversations you'll have after a day at the beach or other area attractions!
When it's time for lights out, you have three bedrooms waiting to lull you to sleep. Additional amenities include free high-speed WiFi throughout the condo, four TVs, three DVD players, a wet bar, a balcony off the primary bedroom, a laundry room with a full-size washer/dryer in the front screened foyer, and a community day dock across the street with gorgeous views.
Things to Know Free high-speed WiFi Full kitchen No smoking permitted Please note that all pools are seasonal
Commodités de l’hébergement
Piscine/spa
Piscine commune
Internet
Disponible dans le condo : Wi-Fi gratuit
Stationnement et transport
Stationnement sur place
Cuisine
Batterie de cuisine, vaisselle et couverts
Cafetière-théière
Four
Four à micro-ondes
Lave-vaisselle
Réfrigérateur
Surface de cuisson
Chambres
3 chambres
Draps fournis
Salle de bain
2,5 salles de bain
Douche
Serviettes fournies
Divertissement
Lecteur de DVD
Téléviseur avec chaînes par câble/satellite
Espaces extérieurs
Barbecue
Buanderie
Buanderie à proximité
Laveuse
Confort
Chauffage
Climatisation
Animaux de compagnie
Aucun animal de compagnie autorisé
Accessibilité
Ascenseur
Hébergement non-fumeurs
Points d’intérêt de l’endroit
À proximité de l’océan
Hôpital à proximité
Activités
Golf
Parc aquatique
Baignade à proximité
Cyclisme à proximité
Descente en eau vive à proximité
Écotourisme à proximité
Équitation à proximité
Excursions d’observation de la faune à pied à proximité
Golf à proximité
Kayak à proximité
Motomarine à proximité
Motonautisme à proximité
Observation d’oiseaux à proximité
Paravoile à proximité
Pêche à proximité
Planche à voile à proximité
Plongée avec masque et tuba à proximité
Plongée sous-marine à proximité
Ski nautique à proximité
Surf ou surf horizontal à proximité
Visites de vignobles à proximité
Voile à proximité
Dispositifs de sécurité
Détecteur de monoxyde de carbone (L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement.)
Détecteur de fumée (L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.)
L’hôte vous enverra un courriel contenant les instructions relatives à l’arrivée et au départ.
Les renseignements fournis par l’hébergement peuvent être traduits au moyen d’outils de traduction automatique.
Règles
All guests must sign and return a rental agreement before reservations are confirmed.
Animaux de compagnie
Les animaux de compagnie ne sont pas autorisés.
Enfants et lits supplémentaires
Les enfants sont bienvenus.
Commentaire de l’hôte : Children allowed
Événements
Aucun événement autorisé
Fumeurs/non-fumeurs
Interdis de fumer
Renseignements importants
À savoir
Des frais par personne supplémentaire peuvent s’appliquer et varient selon les politiques de l’hébergement.
Une pièce d’identité avec photo émise par le gouvernement et un dépôt en espèces, une carte de crédit ou une carte de débit pour couvrir les frais accessoires peuvent être requis à l’arrivée.
Les demandes spéciales sont sujettes à la disponibilité au moment de l’enregistrement et peuvent entraîner des frais supplémentaires. Les demandes spéciales ne peuvent pas être garanties.
Les fêtes et les événements de groupe sont strictement interdits.
L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de monoxyde de carbone dans l’hébergement.
L’hôte a indiqué qu’il y avait un détecteur de fumée dans l’hébergement.
Cet hébergement comprend les dispositifs de sécurité suivants : un extincteur et une trousse de premiers soins.
Cet hébergement est géré par l’intérmediaire de notre partenaire Vrbo. Vrbo vous enverra un courriel contenant un lien vers un compte Vrbo qui vous permettra de modifier ou d’annuler votre réservation.
À propos du quartier
À Atlantic Beach, ce condo se situe au bord de la mer. Ces endroits valent le détour si vous prévoyez une activité : Country Club of the Crystal Coast et Anchorage Marina (port de plaisance), et pour découvrir les attractions de la région, visitez ces lieux : North Carolina Aquarium at Pine Knoll Shores et Professor Hacker's Lost Treasure Golf and Raceway. Vous souhaitez assister à un événement ou à une partie en ville? Rendez-vous à ces endroits : Big Rock Stadium ou Cougar Stadium. La motomarine et le kayak offrent d'excellentes occasions de parcourir les cours d'eau de la région. Vous pouvez également partir à l'aventure en découvrant l'équitation et le cyclisme à proximité. Visiter le guide de voyage pour Atlantic Beach
New Bern, Caroline du Nord (EWN-Aéroport régional de Craven) : à 52 min en voiture
Restaurants
El's Drive-In
7 min en voiture
The Wheelhouse Taproom
13 min à pied
Cookout
8 min en voiture
Cox Family Restaurant
8 min en voiture
McDonald's
3 min en voiture
Foire aux questions
Third-Floor, Oceanfront Condo with Excellent View, Balconies, WiFi & Shared Pool possède-t-il une piscine?
Oui, cet établissement propose une piscine.
Third-Floor, Oceanfront Condo with Excellent View, Balconies, WiFi & Shared Pool accepte-t-il les animaux de compagnie?
Non, l’établissement n’accepte pas les animaux de compagnie.
Combien coûte le stationnement à Third-Floor, Oceanfront Condo with Excellent View, Balconies, WiFi & Shared Pool?
L’hébergement dispose d’un stationnement sur place.
À quelle heure est-il possible d'arriver à Third-Floor, Oceanfront Condo with Excellent View, Balconies, WiFi & Shared Pool?
L’arrivée est possible à partir de 16 h.
À quelle heure doit s'effectuer le départ à Third-Floor, Oceanfront Condo with Excellent View, Balconies, WiFi & Shared Pool?
Le départ est à 10 h.
Où se situe Third-Floor, Oceanfront Condo with Excellent View, Balconies, WiFi & Shared Pool?
Condo se trouve sur le bord de la mer, à moins de 2 km des sites suivants : Crystal Coast Beaches, Coral Bay Shopping Center (centre commercial) et Circuit de randonnée Hoop Pole Creek. Country Club of the Crystal Coast et Circle Regional Beach Access se trouvent également à moins de 3 km.
Avis
Avis pour Third-Floor, Oceanfront Condo with Excellent View, Balconies, WiFi & Shared Pool
9,2
Merveilleux
Tous les avis affichés proviennent de vraies expériences de clients. Seuls les voyageurs qui ont réservé un séjour avec nous peuvent soumettre un avis. Nous vérifions les avis et publions tous les avis, positifs ou négatifs, qui respectent nos directives.Plus de renseignementsS’ouvre dans une nouvelle fenêtre
8,4
Propreté
10
Emplacement
Note de 10 – Excellent, d’après 9 avis sur 14.
10 – Excellent
9
Note de 8 – Bien, d’après 4 avis sur 14.
8 – Bien
4
Note de 6 – Acceptable, d’après 1 avis sur 14.
6 – Acceptable
1
Note de 4 – Médiocre, d’après 0 avis sur 14.
4 – Médiocre
0
Note de 2 – Terrible, d’après 0 avis sur 14.
2 – Terrible
0
Avis
Avis vérifié
8/10 – Bien
Ashley B.
16 sept. 2025
Points forts : Arrivée, communication, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce.
It was a great place to stay with the kids, and it had a beautiful view of the ocean from both balconies.
Séjour de 3 nuits en septembre 2025
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
10/10 – Excellent
Billy L.
30 juin 2025
William L
This is a great property! Awesome views, plenty of space, and right on the beach. We’ve stayed here multiple times and love coming back. My kids had a great time going back and forth between the ocean and the pool. We thoroughly enjoyed our stay!
Avis vérifié
10/10 – Excellent
Frank L.
20 août 2022
Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
NICE!
Perfect spot.
Séjour de 7 nuits en août 2022
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
10/10 – Excellent
Leann D.
4 août 2025
Loved this condo
Love the location in Atlantic Beach! Nice roomy kitchen with up to date appliances. Stocked cookware, mixing bowls, utensils and dinnerware. Bedrooms and baths are very nice as well as the living area. Great screened deck. Loved our time there!!!
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
8/10 – Bien
Matthew S.
17 juin 2025
Great rental
Great property, great view. Only issue was the elevator was out-of-service for part of our stay and a slow drain in one bathroom sink. These were minor inconveniences and we thoroughly enjoyed our stay.
Avis vérifié
10/10 – Excellent
Teresa M.
30 sept. 2022
Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
Dunescape Delivers
I’ve stayed at this complex before and liked it for it’s OF views. Excellent access to the water. Bathrooms a little small, but you have 3.
Séjour de 3 nuits en septembre 2022
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
10/10 – Excellent
Heather B.
14 oct. 2022
Our Vacation
We really enjoyed the condo. It was roomy and really upscale. Our view from the deck to the beach was awesome! I would definitely recommend this condo!!
Avis vérifié
10/10 – Excellent
Sharon D.
19 juin 2022
Points forts : Propreté, arrivée, communication, emplacement, exactitude de l’annonce
Great place to stay.
The condo was exceptionally clean. The kitchen has been updated and was well stocked with dishes and cooking gear. Great balcony view of the ocean. Very quiet. Nice pool. Friendly staff. We'll stay here again.
Séjour de 14 nuits en juin 2022
Avis vérifié
10/10 – Excellent
Dorothy A.
16 nov. 2022
Points forts : Arrivée, communication, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce.
Great view!
Was just what we expected.
Séjour de 8 nuits en octobre 2022
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
8/10 – Bien
Amy F.
23 sept. 2022
Enjoyed our stay
Very convenient walkway to beach directly out of condo complex. Nice oceanview from balconies of this unit. Unit has a ton of natural light due to vaulted skylight in kitchen. Unit was clean and well stocked.
Séjour de 5 nuits en septembre 2022
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
10/10 – Excellent
Jessie C.
10 août 2024
Nice condo with a great view.
The ocean and pool views were wonderful. The condo was clean and cozy. The kitchen was well stocked, nice drip thru and kuerig coffee pots, adequate linens, washer & dryer worked well. Air conditioner worked well. My only negative comments are: there was a problem with the electronic door lock and we were disappointed that the 2nd bedroom advertised a queen bed and it was a full sized bed.
Séjour de 7 nuits en juillet 2024
Avis vérifié
8/10 – Bien
Jan H.
15 oct. 2022
Points forts : Propreté, emplacement et exactitude de l’annonce.
Loved our Sea Therapy
Property has excellent ocean views. Very nicely updated main living areas. Hall bath shows water damage to the floor around toilet and tub. All bathroom sinks drain VERY slowly. Other than that, PERFECT! Hated to put that in the review, but have no other source of contact. NOTE: property is in BLD 1 - we spent 45 minutes trying to figure that out as was not in ANY directions sent to us
Séjour de 4 nuits en octobre 2022
Avis provenant d’un site partenaire
6/10 – Acceptable
Jennifer K.
24 déc. 2022
Decent stay
Overall we enjoyed our stay in this condo. The kitchen was updated and the appliances were new. The decor was cute and there was plenty of seating for the 7 of us. We had a baby and a 3 year old with us. I'd say the condo was child friendly. It was nice to have access to the pool although the HOA should look into keeping the kiddie pool clean. We had plans to use the kiddie pool but there were worms, dirt, and grasshoppers floating in it. The regular pool seemed better maintained. The walk to the beach was quick and easy to get to which was a huge plus. Once we arrived and settled in, we noticed the condo wasn't very clean. There was dust on a lot of things in the condo. The exhaust fan in the hall bath was full of dust. The slats on the door of the water heater was caked with dust. There was dirt and dust along most of the baseboards. In one of the guest rooms, a green capsule was found on the floor. It didn't appear that the floors were vacuumed at all. In one of the showers, the shower head was pretty corroded. Some of the extra pillows and blankets weren't clean and appeared old. Some pillows were yellowed and some blankets had hair on them. In one bathroom, there weren't any towel bars. There were only 2 hooks on the back of the door. That made it difficult to have towels and washcloths dry between uses.