Entire home

Holiday home in Wrixum with swimming pool

Photo gallery for Holiday home in Wrixum with swimming pool

A living room with a sectional sofa, a coffee table, and a wall-mounted decorative piece. - Holiday home in Wrixum with swimming pool (Wrixum)
Untagged - Holiday home in Wrixum with swimming pool (Wrixum)
A single bed with white bedding and pillows, a round wall decoration, and a window with a radiator. - Holiday home in Wrixum with swimming pool (Wrixum)
A dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a cabinet with glass doors, a television, and a bookshelf. - Holiday home in Wrixum with swimming pool (Wrixum)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a microwave, an oven, and a coffee machine. - Holiday home in Wrixum with swimming pool (Wrixum)
Holiday home in Wrixum with swimming pool provides a sauna and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire home

969 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday home in Wrixum with swimming pool

  • On the ground floor, you'll find the spacious living room with a large dining table and cast-iron wood-burning stove, as well as direct access to the sheltered sun terrace with garden furniture. The open-plan, fully equipped kitchen includes a dishwasher and microwave. A shower room is also available. Upstairs, there is a double bedroom and two bedrooms, each with two single beds. A travel cot can also be provided. The generously sized bathroom features a corner bathtub.

    The holiday home is located at the end of a cul-de-sac, ensuring peace and quiet and safety for your children.
    Layout:

    These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
    Final Cleaning; Own responsibility
    Pets; Not allowed
    Bed linen; Available for Rent

    Optional services that you can arrange on site:
    Bath towels; Available for Rent
    Wifi; Included

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Pool/Spa

  • Sauna

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Fireplace
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • DVD player
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels
  • Stereo

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Unit size: 969 square feet

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at midnight
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before midnight

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Wrixum, this vacation home is on the beach. Frisian Museum and Lembecksburg are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Foehr Golf Club and Speedboat harbour. Robbenzentrum Föhr and Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Wrixum travel guide
View more Vacation homes in Wrixum
Map
Wrixum

What's nearby

  • A wet beach with people walking and a dog.
    Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Foehr South Beach
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Sandwall Beach
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Robbenzentrum Föhr
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Frisian Museum
    4 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Wyk auf Föhr Marina
    7 min drive
  • Sylt (GWT)
    130 min drive

Restaurants

  • Föhrer Fischrestaurant
    6 min drive
  • Stella del Mare
    11 min walk
  • Ari's
    7 min walk
  • Bi A Wik
    6 min drive
  • sydbar - frisches strandgut
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday home in Wrixum with swimming pool pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Holiday home in Wrixum with swimming pool?

Check-in begins at midnight.

What time is check-out at Holiday home in Wrixum with swimming pool?

Check-out is at midnight.

Where is Holiday home in Wrixum with swimming pool located?

Situated on the beach, this vacation home is within 2 mi (3 km) of Frisian Museum, Sandwall Beach, and Foehr South Beach. FöhrRing Kartbahn and Robbenzentrum Föhr are also within 2 mi (3 km). Wyk auf Föhr Marina is 29 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.