Victoria Beach
Travel Guide

Visit Victoria Beach

Year Round Victoria Beach Cottage Retreat Cozy Rustic Vibes with Modern Amenties
Victoria Beach MB
Book a stay at this family-friendly cottage in Victoria Beach. Enjoy free WiFi, laundry facilities, and an in-room coffeemaker. Popular attractions Elk Island ...
10/10 Exceptional! (1 review)
"Were all satisfied i can say 10/10 the host is so accommodating and responsive the house is beautiful and clean."
Reviewed on Apr 16, 2026

Lakeview Gimli Resort & Conference
10 Centre Street Gimli MB
Fully refundable
The price is CA $240 per night from Jul 2 to Jul 3
CA $240
CA $269 total
Jul 2 - Jul 3
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this beach hotel in Gimli. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and an outdoor pool. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in our ...
8.4/10 Very good! (1,008 reviews)
"Great place to stay in Gimli! Restaurant and lounge was great. Will be back!"
Reviewed on Jun 28, 2026

Lake Escape * 40 steps to beautiful beach
Gimli MB
Stay at this vacation home in Gimli. Enjoy free WiFi, a garden, and laundry facilities. Popular attractions Gimli Beach and Evergreen Regional Library are located ...
10/10 Exceptional! (69 reviews)
"Very nice modern cottage with plenty of room, prime location. Really liked having a fenced yard for our dogs. Communication was outstanding. Would definitely return!"
Reviewed on Jun 24, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Year Round Victoria Beach Cottage Retreat Cozy Rustic Vibes with Modern Amenties
Victoria Beach MB
Book a stay at this family-friendly cottage in Victoria Beach. Enjoy free WiFi, laundry facilities, and an in-room coffeemaker. Popular attractions Elk Island ...
10/10 Exceptional! (1 review)
"Were all satisfied i can say 10/10 the host is so accommodating and responsive the house is beautiful and clean."
Reviewed on Apr 16, 2026

Discover Your Perfect Retreat at Evergreen Escape Cabin Rental!
Grand Marais MB
Stay at this cabin in Manitoba. Enjoy patios, in-room fireplaces, and air conditioning. Popular attractions Lakeview Road Park and Stevens Island are located ...
10/10 Exceptional! (18 reviews)
"Everything was great!"
Reviewed on Mar 30, 2026

Charming South Beach Cottage in Gimli
Gimli MB
Stay at this cottage in Gimli. Enjoy free WiFi, a garden, and laundry facilities. Popular attractions New Iceland Heritage Museum and Gimli Light are located ...
10/10 Exceptional! (15 reviews)
"Property was as described in the VRBO write-up and met or expectations. A nice place with everything provided; also very clean and well-appointed. Liked the wrap-around deck enable us to pop outside anytime. We also appreciated the Weber BBQ ... as we are accustomed to using a Weber at home. Also ..."
Reviewed on Jun 21, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Stay near popular Victoria Beach attractions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- Cabin Rentals in Lake Winnipeg
- Grand Beach Hotels
- Lake Winnipeg luxury Beach House with hot tub
- Spa Hotels in Grand Marais
- Belair Hotels
- Victoria Beach Hotels
- Cottages in Winnipeg Beach
- Powerview - Pine Falls Hotels
- Cabin Rentals in Grand Marais
- Pebble Springs BnB
- Hotels near Grand Beach Provincial Park
- Cabin Rentals in Traverse Bay
- B&B in Victoria Beach
- Hillside Beach Hotels
- Rv Parks in Victoria Beach
- Apartments in Victoria Beach
- Cottages in Victoria Beach
- Cabin Rentals in Lester Beach
- Selkirk Hotels
- B&B in Hillside Beach
- Lester Beach Hotels
- Gimli Hotels
- Hecla Island Hotels
- Cabin Rentals in Hillside Beach
- Vacation Homes in Victoria Beach
- Cheap Hotels in Grand Beach
- Arborg Hotels
- Classa RV
- B&B in Traverse Bay
- Winnipeg Beach Hotels
- B&B in Grand Marais
- Cottages in Lester Beach
- Lakefront cottage - two decks overlooking Lake Winnipeg
- Cabin Rentals in Belair
- Cabin Rentals in Victoria Beach
- Resorts in Lester Beach
- Cottages in Hillside Beach
- Luxury Hotels in Grand Beach
- 4 Star Hotels in Gimli
- B&B in Lester Beach
- Cabin Rentals in Gimli
- Vacation Homes in Lester Beach
- Condo Rentals in Victoria Beach
- Grand Marais Hotels
- Cozy Lakeside Cabin with easy access to beach and awesome sunsets!
- Traverse Bay Hotels
- Cottages in Belair
- Visit Arborg
- Grand Beach Provincial Park
- Grand Marais Vacations
- Visit Grand Marais
- Visit Matlock
- Belair Vacations
- Visit Narol
- Visit Gimli
- Visit Fisher Branch
- Visit Hecla Island
- Visit Grand Beach
- Pelican Beach Golf and Country Club
- Visit Chalet Beach
- Visit Lester Beach
- Visit Scanterbury
- Victoria Beach Vacations
- Visit Dunnottar
- Visit Riverton
- Visit Hillside Beach
- Visit Traverse Bay
- Visit Beaconia
- Visit Powerview - Pine Falls
- Visit Selkirk
- Visit Manigotagan
- Visit Bissett
- Visit Petersfield
- Hillside Beach Vacations
- Visit Lake Winnipeg
- Visit Sandy Hook
- Visit O'Hanly
- Visit Pinawa
- Visit Hecla-Grindstone Provincial Park
- Visit Winnipeg Beach
- Visit Lac du Bonnet
- Visit Beausejour
- Visit Arnes

