Yash Paying Guest House

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Near Dasaswamedh ghat, Yash Paying Guest House provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi

Room options

Single Room

  • 237 sq ft
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Basic Single Room, 1 Queen Bed

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Single Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Design Single Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Basic Single Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Varanasi is home to Yash Paying Guest House. Notable landmarks in the area include Assi Ghat and Dasaswamedh ghat. Visit our Varanasi travel guide
View more Guest houses in Varanasi
Map
B2/205, Varanasi, UP, 221001

What's nearby

  • A row of colorful boats docked at a calm river.
    Tulsi Ghat
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A riverside cityscape with boats, a temple, and a crowd of people.
    Assi Ghat
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A bridge over water, a flock of pigeons on a ledge, and boats in the distance.
    Hanuman Ghat
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A red temple with multiple spires, reflecting in a calm body of water.
    Durga Temple
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Harishchandra Ghat
    11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Jeonathpur Station
    14 min drive
  • Varanasi (VNS-Lal Bahadur Shastri)
    59 min drive

Restaurants

  • Aman Restaurant
    11 min walk
  • Domino's Pizza
    11 min walk
  • Chachi Kachori
    20 min walk
  • Roma's Cafe
    2 min drive
  • Monalisa Cafe
    18 min walk

About this property

Yash Paying Guest House

  • Guesthouse near Assi Ghat
  • Close to Dasaswamedh ghat, Yash Paying Guest House has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Yash Paying Guest House include amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Yash Paying Guest House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This guest house doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Yash Paying Guest House?

Check-in start time: 11:30 AM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Yash Paying Guest House?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Yash Paying Guest House located?

Situated in Varanasi, this guesthouse is within 1 mi (2 km) of Assi Ghat and Dasaswamedh ghat. Kashi Vishwanath Temple is 1.5 mi (2.5 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

7.6

Good