Entire apartment

Fully furnished studio apartment 150 meters from the beach

Photo gallery for Fully furnished studio apartment 150 meters from the beach

A wooden picnic table with benches, surrounded by lush greenery and a red sofa. - Fully furnished studio apartment 150 meters from the beach (Les Trois-Îlets)
A neatly made bed with two pillows, a green throw blanket, and two rolled towels. - Fully furnished studio apartment 150 meters from the beach (Les Trois-Îlets)
A stone pathway flanked by lush tropical plants and a building with a balcony. - Fully furnished studio apartment 150 meters from the beach (Les Trois-Îlets)
A cozy living room with a wicker sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a large wall clock. - Fully furnished studio apartment 150 meters from the beach (Les Trois-Îlets)
A compact kitchen with a microwave, a coffee maker, and a sink. - Fully furnished studio apartment 150 meters from the beach (Les Trois-Îlets)
Located close to Anse Mitan, Fully furnished studio apartment 150 meters from the beach provides a garden, laundry facilities, and babysitting service. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Outdoor Space
  • Breakfast available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Fully furnished studio apartment 150 meters from the beach

  • Welcome to Le Tulipier,

    Air-conditioned studio located in the quiet and family residence Le Tulipier, just 150 m from the beach of Anse à l'Âne.

    It has a double bed, a fully equipped kitchen, Wi-Fi, a TV, a private terrace, a secure parking space...

    The accommodations are also suitable for people with reduced mobility, for a comfortable stay in Trois-Îlets.

    Enjoy the services of NEYO Concierge during your stay.

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Massage

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Limo/town car service
  • Car available
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Breakfast available for a fee
  • Chef service
  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 1 on-site accessible parking spaces
  • Front entrance ramp
  • No elevator (single-level property)
  • Single level property
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Meal delivery service

Things to do

  • Cooking classes

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Housekeeping (on request)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Trois-Ilets is home to this apartment. While the natural beauty of Anse Mitan and Pointe du Bout Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Cruise Terminal. Mangofil Martinique and Centre Culturel André Aliker are also worth visiting. Visit our Trois-Ilets travel guide
View more Apartments in Trois-Ilets
Map
Les Trois-Îlets, Le Marin

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise waters, a sandy shore, and a line of palm trees.
    Martinique Regional Nature Park
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise water, palm trees, and a rocky shoreline.
    Anse Mitan
    18 min walk - 3.3 km
  • L'Âne Bay
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • L'Âne Bay Beach
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Pointe du Bout Beach
    12 min drive - 7.5 km

Getting around

  • De-France (FDF-Martinique Aime Cesaire Intl. Airport (FDF)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Le Barracuda
    7 min drive
  • Le Ti Taurus
    7 min drive
  • Pizza Delizia
    7 min drive
  • Ti' Sable
    9 min drive
  • L'Arbre à Pain
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Fully furnished studio apartment 150 meters from the beach pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Fully furnished studio apartment 150 meters from the beach?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Fully furnished studio apartment 150 meters from the beach?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Fully furnished studio apartment 150 meters from the beach located?

Situated in Trois-Ilets, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Martinique Regional Nature Park and L'Âne Bay. L'Âne Bay Beach and Anse Bellay-Lanbèlè Memorial are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.