Entire home

Roundtop Rendezvous!

Photo gallery for Roundtop Rendezvous!

A modern interior with large windows, a staircase, and a dining area. - Roundtop Rendezvous!  (Hutchinson)
A modern kitchen with a central island, wooden cabinetry, and a view to the outdoors. - Roundtop Rendezvous!  (Hutchinson)
A modern interior with a staircase, a bench, and a view into the kitchen. - Roundtop Rendezvous!  (Hutchinson)
A modern kitchen with a central island, built-in appliances, and a dining area. - Roundtop Rendezvous!  (Hutchinson)
A room with a sliding shoji screen door, a wooden dining table with chairs, and a hanging pendant light. - Roundtop Rendezvous!  (Hutchinson)
A firepit, a garden, and a playground are just a few of the amenities provided at Roundtop Rendezvous! . Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and laundry facilities are available to all guests.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

6 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 14

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Roundtop Rendezvous!

  • Listing description
    Welcome to Roundtop Rendezvous! Situated on 5 acres bordering wheat fields and pasture, this extremely unique barndominium features a modern/ rustic design aesthetic. With 3200 sq ft of living space it has room for large family gatherings. The original metal roundtop structure was taken apart piece by piece from a farm several miles away and reconstructed on this property. The finished product is a one of a kind, labor of love.
    This place is located only about 1.5 miles from the quaint town of Yoder, featuring the famous Carriage Crossing restaurant, the wonderful Bull’s Eye Grill, where you’ll eat the best hamburgers and ice cream you’ve ever had, and Yoder Meats with all their fancy cheeses and meats!

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 6 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1.5 bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Hair dryer
  • Outdoor shower
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • DVD player
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Fenced yard
  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Location highlights

  • In a rural location

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings, birthday parties, weddings

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings, birthday parties and weddings) are allowed on site; maximum attendees: 50
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Haven, this vacation home is in a rural area. The Alley Hutchinson and Kansas State Fair Grounds are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Arkansas River and Centennial Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Hutchinson Sports Arena or Fun Valley Sports Complex. Visit our Haven travel guide
View more Vacation homes in Haven
Map
Hutchinson, KS

What's nearby

  • Strataca
    12 min drive - 18.4 km
  • Hutchinson Sports Arena
    17 min drive - 25.7 km
  • Hutchinson Community College
    18 min drive - 26.1 km
  • Kansas Cosmophere
    18 min drive - 26.1 km
  • Kansas State Fair Grounds
    20 min drive - 27.5 km

Getting around

  • Hutchinson Station
    17 min drive
  • Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport (ICT)
    46 min drive

Restaurants

  • Carriage Crossing Restaurant & Bakery
    4 min drive
  • Diamond Y Kitchen
    8 min drive
  • Bulls Eye Grill
    5 min drive
  • Five Lions Coffee
    10 min drive
  • Rose's Pastries
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Roundtop Rendezvous! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Roundtop Rendezvous! ?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Roundtop Rendezvous! ?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Roundtop Rendezvous! located?

Situated in a rural location, this vacation home is 5.1 mi (8.1 km) from Arkansas River and within 12 mi (20 km) of Strataca and Centennial Park. Carey Park and Hutchinson City Hall are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Roundtop Rendezvous! Reviews