Entire apartment

Apartment Elli 03

Photo gallery for Apartment Elli 03

A room with two beds, a wooden wardrobe, a door, and a window with blinds. - Apartment Elli 03 (Rostock)
A bedroom with a bed, a wooden wardrobe, a door, a nightstand, and a painting on the wall. - Apartment Elli 03 (Rostock)
A compact living space with a kitchenette, dining area, and a bed. - Apartment Elli 03 (Rostock)
A bathroom with a glass shower enclosure, a toilet, a towel rack, and a wooden storage unit. - Apartment Elli 03 (Rostock)
A living room with a red sofa, a coffee table, a TV on a stand, and a door with windows. - Apartment Elli 03 (Rostock)
Close to Warnemunde Beach, Apartment Elli 03 has plenty to offer.

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment Elli 03

  • Apartment Elli 03 is located in the heart of Warnemünde. It’s very central and quiet. It’s about a 5-minute walk to the beach and shopping areas. The living area is open to the kitchen. The bedroom is separate.

Similar properties

About the area

Warnemünde, a neighborhood in Rostock, is home to this apartment. Warnemuende Church and Meyers Mill are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Warnemuende Kur Park and Warnemünde Cruise Center. Shipbuilding and Maritime Museum and Zoo Rostock are also worth visiting. Visit our Rostock travel guide
View more Apartments in Rostock
Map
Rostock, MV

What's nearby

  • A park with a walking path surrounded by lush green trees.
    Warnemuende Kur Park
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A historic church with a tall spire and a clock tower.
    Warnemuende Church
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Beach chairs and houses on a sandy beach with a cloudy sky.
    Warnemunde Beach
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A traditional windmill, a brick building, and lush greenery.
    Meyers Mill
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Warnemunde Lighthouse
    6 min walk - 0.5 km

Getting around

  • Warnemuende Station
    6 min walk
  • Warnemünde Werft Station
    14 min walk
  • Rostock (RLG-Laage)
    45 min drive

Restaurants

  • Wenzel Prager Bierstuben
    6 min walk
  • Mahlwerk Coffee
    3 min walk
  • Gosch
    5 min walk
  • Restaurant am Strom
    5 min walk
  • Fischfang & Fischandel
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment Elli 03 pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total).

What time is check-in at Apartment Elli 03?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment Elli 03?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment Elli 03 located?

Located in Warnemünde, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Warnemuende Church and Warnemunde Beach. Warnemuende Kur Park and Warnemunde Lighthouse are also within 10 minutes. Warnemuende Station is 6 minutes by foot and Warnemünde Werft Station is 14 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.