Entire apartment

Apt. w/ Ocean View in Condo. w/ Pool Lav1501

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Apt. w/ Ocean View in Condo. w/ Pool Lav1501

Property grounds - Apt. w/ Ocean View in Condo. w/ Pool Lav1501 (Penha)
A pool area with a building labeled 'Lavitta Residences | Beach and Park' and outdoor seating. - Apt. w/ Ocean View in Condo. w/ Pool Lav1501 (Penha)
Room - Apt. w/ Ocean View in Condo. w/ Pool Lav1501 (Penha)
An outdoor patio area with a wooden pergola, a sofa set, a dining table, and chairs. - Apt. w/ Ocean View in Condo. w/ Pool Lav1501 (Penha)
A modern hotel room with a large island, dining area, and a view of the pool. - Apt. w/ Ocean View in Condo. w/ Pool Lav1501 (Penha)
Close to Beto Carrero World, Apt. w/ Ocean View in Condo. w/ Pool Lav1501 provides amenities like a playground and an arcade/game room. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 7

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Sea view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apt. w/ Ocean View in Condo. w/ Pool Lav1501

  • Apartment near Beto Carrero World
  • Apt. w/ Ocean View in Condo. w/ Pool Lav1501 provides amenities like a playground and an arcade/game room. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
  • Express check-in, an elevator, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Apt. w/ Ocean View in Condo. w/ Pool Lav1501 include amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • 40-inch Smart TVs with digital channels

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Family friendly

  • Playground

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 private bathrooms
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • 40-inch smart TV with digital channels

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Smoking not allowed

Things to do

  • Arcade/game room

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM
Express check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests can access their accommodation through a private entrance
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Private entrance

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Cleaning fee: BRL 395 per accommodation, per stay

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.

About the area

Praia da Armação do Itapocorói, a neighborhood in Penha, is home to Apt. w/ Ocean View in Condo. w/ Pool Lav1501. Adelaide Konder Theater and Itajai Municipal Theater are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Itajaí Public Market and Parada Havan. Beto Carrero World and Labirinto Dos Unicórnios are also worth visiting. Visit our Penha travel guide
View more Apartments in Penha
Map
3650 Avenida Eugênio Krause, Apto 1501, Penha, Santa Catarina, 88385-000

What's nearby

  • An aerial view of a theme park with roller coasters, a stadium, and surrounding greenery.
    Beto Carrero World
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Armacao Beach
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Parque Terra Atlântica
    3 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Labirinto Dos Unicórnios
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Armação do Itapocorói Beach
    4 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Navegantes (NVT-Ministro Victor Konder Intl.)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hot Weels (Restaurante)
    4 min drive
  • Restaurante Anjos à Gula
    4 min drive
  • La Barca Pizzaria E Choperia
    17 min walk
  • Restaurante Velozes & Furiosos
    4 min drive
  • Burger Films
    15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apt. w/ Ocean View in Condo. w/ Pool Lav1501 pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Apt. w/ Ocean View in Condo. w/ Pool Lav1501?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Apt. w/ Ocean View in Condo. w/ Pool Lav1501?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Apt. w/ Ocean View in Condo. w/ Pool Lav1501 located?

Located in Praia da Armação do Itapocorói, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Armacao Beach and Beto Carrero World. Praia do Manguinho and Parque Terra Atlântica are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.