Entire home

New Listing! Solara Resort, 8mi to Disney & 15mi to Universal - FS251014

Photo gallery for New Listing! Solara Resort, 8mi to Disney & 15mi to Universal - FS251014

A resort with multiple swimming pools, a central courtyard, and a parking area. - New Listing! Solara Resort, 8mi to Disney & 15mi to Universal - FS251014 (Davenport)
A gym with treadmills, weight machines, and exercise balls. - New Listing! Solara Resort, 8mi to Disney & 15mi to Universal - FS251014 (Davenport)
A spacious dining area with multiple tables and chairs, large windows offering views of greenery, and a modern ceiling design. - New Listing! Solara Resort, 8mi to Disney & 15mi to Universal - FS251014 (Davenport)
Orlando Convention Centre - New Listing! Solara Resort, 8mi to Disney & 15mi to Universal - FS251014 (Davenport)
A spacious living room with a high ceiling, wooden beams, a large sofa set, a coffee table, and a television. - New Listing! Solara Resort, 8mi to Disney & 15mi to Universal - FS251014 (Davenport)
Golfing on site, a water park, and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at New Listing! Solara Resort, 8mi to Disney & 15mi to Universal - FS251014. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 50+ Mbps, and guests can find other amenities such as a playground and laundry facilities.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

New Listing! Solara Resort, 8mi to Disney & 15mi to Universal - FS251014

  • FS251014 - Solara Resort - 4 Bed 4.5 Baths Townhouse:
    During your stay, you will enjoy this well-appointed home that has been designed and decorated to provide you and your family an abundance of luxury amenities and leaves you well equipped to vacation with all the usual items you would expect to find at home. This spacious 4 bedroom townhome can comfortably accommodate a larger family or group of up to 8 people.



    Home Features-

    4 Bedrooms

    4.5 Baths

    Fully Equipped Kitchen

    Private Screened Splash Pool and Lanai

    Patio with Outdoor Furniture and Spacious Deck

    Wireless Internet

    Full-Size Washer/Dryer

    Dishwasher

    Central Air

    Towels and Bed Linens

    TV's in Living Room & All Bedrooms

    Sleeping Arrangements:
    1-King (Ensuite, Upstairs)

    1-King (Ensuite, Upstairs)

    1-Full and 1-Twin (Upstairs)

    2-Fulls (Downstairs)

    Solara Resort:
    Enjoy a wonderful resort experience at the Solara Resort. You can enjoy easy access to famous Walt Disney World. There are plenty of restaurants and shops within a short distance from the resort. You can have a great time in the resort as you can opt for many sports and outdoor recreation activities. We have soccer fields, basketball courts, sand volleyball courts. We also have a state-of-the-art fitness center for your workout. Kids can have a fun time at the interactive children’s splash park with a water slide. You can also head to the resort-style grand pool for a swim. 
    Solara Resort is located within just 9 miles of the famous Walt Disney World® Resort area, with easy access to restaurants, and world-class shopping.



    Your vacation home rental includes access to the Solara clubhouse featuring:

    * Amazing competition-level FlowRider® Surfing Simulator -there is an additional charge for this amenity- see Clubhouse for the most up to date pricing

    * Interactive children's splash park with water slide

    * Heated resort-style Grand Pool

    * Solstice Bar & Grille

    * State-of-the-art fitness center

    * Sand volleyball courts

    * Soccer fields

    * Basketball courts

    * Sundry shop



    Distances

    Walt Disney World® 7 miles

    Orlando Airport 28 miles

    Supermarket 2 miles

    Dining onsite

    Sweet Home Vacation:
    We are a professional Vacation Home Rental Agency with over 15 years of experience In the Orlando, Florida area. Your safety and comfort Is our top priority, and all of our homes are cleaned with enhanced safety and cleaning methods. No check-In is required as you may go directly to the home with the provided access code. If you have any questions, our reservation team at Sweet Home Vacation is available to help you 7 days a week. We can also help you locate car rentals and tickets for Orlando's famous attractions. Whether this is your first time, or you are a returning guest, we will make sure you have an amazing trip.

    Book now or send us your inquiry. We are looking forward to accommodating you!

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Champions Gate, a neighborhood in Four Corners, this vacation home is near theme parks. ChampionsGate Golf Club and Reunion Resort Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Old Town and Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park. Traveling with kids? Don't miss Disney's Hollywood Studios® and Epcot®. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing and fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking and rock climbing. Visit our Davenport travel guide
View more Vacation homes in Orlando
Map
Davenport, FL

What's nearby

  • Posner Village
    4 min drive - 5.1 km
  • USA Water Ski & Wake Sports Foundation Hall of Fame Museum
    5 min drive - 6.2 km
  • ChampionsGate Golf Club
    6 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Highland Reserve Golf Club
    6 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Northeast Regional Park
    6 min drive - 9.6 km

Getting around

  • Kissimmee Station
    31 min drive
  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Wawa
    8 min drive
  • Starbucks
    10 min drive
  • Chick-fil-A
    9 min drive
  • Chick-Fil-A
    7 min drive
  • McDonald's
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is New Listing! Solara Resort, 8mi to Disney & 15mi to Universal - FS251014 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at New Listing! Solara Resort, 8mi to Disney & 15mi to Universal - FS251014?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at New Listing! Solara Resort, 8mi to Disney & 15mi to Universal - FS251014?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is New Listing! Solara Resort, 8mi to Disney & 15mi to Universal - FS251014 located?

This family-friendly vacation home is in the center of Four Corners, within 6 mi (10 km) of ChampionsGate Golf Club, Posner Village, and Lake Davenport. Highland Reserve Golf Club and USA Water Ski & Wake Sports Foundation Hall of Fame Museum are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.