
Find hotels near Nimhans Convention Center, Bengaluru from CA $18
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Nimhans Convention Center hotels




1. U by Z Hotels, Richmond Circle
U by Z Hotels, Richmond CircleBangalore City Center, 2.6 km from Nimhans Convention Center
Amita
CA $38
CA $40 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. Lilac by Tamara 3rd Block Jayanagar
Lilac by Tamara 3rd Block Jayanagar0.2 km from Nimhans Convention Center
Venkatesh
CA $74
CA $79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




3. Adarsh Hamilton
Adarsh HamiltonBangalore City Center, 2.4 km from Nimhans Convention Center
Ramu
CA $84
CA $88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. The Social Stays Bangalore
The Social Stays Bangalore2.5 km from Nimhans Convention Center
Vishal
CA $40
CA $42 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




5. Bloom Hotel Koramangala
Bloom Hotel KoramangalaKoramangala, 2 km from Nimhans Convention Center
Manjunatha
CA $61
CA $65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. La Marvella, Bengaluru
La Marvella, BengaluruJayanagar, 1.9 km from Nimhans Convention Center
Srikanth
CA $160
CA $188 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Casa Cottage
Casa Cottage2.5 km from Nimhans Convention Center
Lara Christie
CA $65
CA $69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. The Elanza Hotel
The Elanza Hotel2.5 km from Nimhans Convention Center
Manish
CA $70
CA $75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




9. ibis Bengaluru City Centre Hotel
ibis Bengaluru City Centre HotelBangalore City Center, 2.7 km from Nimhans Convention Center
ANTIPAS IV
CA $61
CA $64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. The Royal Comfort
The Royal ComfortJayanagar, 1.9 km from Nimhans Convention Center
B Venkata
CA $64
CA $67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




11. The President Hotel
The President HotelJayanagar, 1.8 km from Nimhans Convention Center
srikanth
CA $65
CA $68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. FabHotel I Residency - Koramangala Nr. St. John's Hospital
FabHotel I Residency - Koramangala Nr. St. John's Hospital2.7 km from Nimhans Convention Center
faisal
CA $17
CA $18 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. SRS Springs Hotel & Spa
SRS Springs Hotel & SpaBangalore City Center, 2.1 km from Nimhans Convention Center
Sanal
CA $39
CA $41 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




14. Temple Tree Hotel
Temple Tree Hotel0.6 km from Nimhans Convention Center
Ashley
CA $61
CA $64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




15. Park Avenue Hotel
Park Avenue Hotel2.1 km from Nimhans Convention Center
Richard
CA $71
CA $74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




16. Langford Keys by TGI
Langford Keys by TGIBangalore City Center, 2.1 km from Nimhans Convention Center
Jacob
CA $44
CA $46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




17. King Residency
King Residency2.7 km from Nimhans Convention Center
CA $13
CA $14 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




18. The Chancery Pavilion
The Chancery Pavilion2.6 km from Nimhans Convention Center
Olawale
CA $56
CA $59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Treebo Terminus, Koramangala 5th Block
Treebo Terminus, Koramangala 5th Block2.3 km from Nimhans Convention Center
Anonymous traveller
CA $33
CA $35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




20. Ramanashree Richmond Circle Bangalore
Ramanashree Richmond Circle Bangalore2.6 km from Nimhans Convention Center
Sanal
CA $67
CA $71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Compare popular hotels close to Nimhans Convention Center
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Lilac by Tamara 3rd Block Jayanagar | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() U by Z Hotels, Richmond Circle | 9.2 Wonderful 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Adarsh Hamilton | 9.2 Wonderful 195 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Social Stays Bangalore | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Marvella, Bengaluru | 8.4 Very good 88 reviews | View |
Top Nimhans Convention Center Hotel Reviews
St. Marks Hotel Bengaluru, a member of Radisson Individuals
10/10 Excellent
"Very friendly staff"
Hyatt Centric MG Road Bangalore
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was wonderful—polite, professional, and always helpful. The food was excellent. Trishna and her team were kind, cordial, and attentive, making my stay truly pleasurable. The MG mall is 5 minutes walk from the hotel."
The Chancery Pavilion
10/10 Excellent
"Relaxing, quiet , and clean hotel."
ITC Gardenia, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Bengaluru
10/10 Excellent
"Sensational! Would absolutely stay here again"
The President Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent facilities"
Sapphire inn
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, helpful staff and good place for family to stay..overall experience was very great and excellent"
Hotel Bilton Wilson Garden
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was perfect "
Temple Tree Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Nice staff"
Other attractions near Nimhans Convention Center
Lalbagh Botanical Gardens
8.6/10 (152 reviews)
These exotic gardens are home to century-old trees, rare flowers from around the globe and Bengaluru's version of London's Crystal Palace glass house.
Brain Museum
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Brain Museum in Bengaluru. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Bosch Global Software Technologies
After visiting Bosch Global Software Technologies, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Bengaluru. While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Oracle Offices
Oracle Offices is just one of the places to see in Bengaluru, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, find time to visit its shops.
Jayanagar Park
Explore the great outdoors at Jayanagar Park, a lovely green space in Bengaluru. You can enjoy the restaurants while in the area.
Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Hewlett Packard Enterprise is just one of the places to see in Bengaluru, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
Nexus Mall Koramangala
During your visit to Bengaluru, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Nexus Mall Koramangala. Take some time to visit the spas in this culturally rich area.
Flight 4 Fantasy
Enjoy an outing to Flight 4 Fantasy during your stay in Bengaluru. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.




