Entire apartment

Beautiful 110 sqm apartment with balcony

Photo gallery for Beautiful 110 sqm apartment with balcony

A spacious living area with a sofa, a coffee table, and a dining table. There is a cabinet and a chair visible in the background. - Beautiful 110 sqm apartment with balcony (Piesbach)
A bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a wardrobe, and a desk. - Beautiful 110 sqm apartment with balcony (Piesbach)
A spacious living area with a large window, a dining table, and a cozy seating arrangement. - Beautiful 110 sqm apartment with balcony (Piesbach)
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a built-in oven, a sink, and a window providing a view of the outdoors. - Beautiful 110 sqm apartment with balcony (Piesbach)
A spacious living room with a dining area, a fireplace, and a large window. - Beautiful 110 sqm apartment with balcony (Piesbach)
Beautiful 110 sqm apartment with balcony provides amenities like laundry facilities and a hot tub. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 61184 sq ft

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Beautiful 110 sqm apartment with balcony

  • Family-friendly apartment in a rural location
  • Beautiful 110 sqm apartment with balcony provides amenities like laundry facilities and a hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • An electric car charging station, a music library, and smoke-free premises
    • Barbecue grills, games, and books
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Beautiful 110 sqm apartment with balcony boast perks such as separate dining areas, as well as amenities like free WiFi and dining tables.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Highchairs, children's books, and travel cribs
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • Smart TVs with cable channels and DVD players
    • Balconies, outdoor lighting, and separate dining areas

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • DVD player
  • Games
  • Music library
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels
  • Stereo

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • Near a zoo

Things to do

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Electric car charging station
  • Unit size: 1,184 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks, and take out the trash
Turn off the lights and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Located in Nalbach, this apartment is in a rural area. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Saar-Hunsrueck Nature Park and Finkenrech, while Jean Lurcat Museum and Deutsches Zeitungsmuseum are cultural highlights. Traveling with kids? Consider Labyrinth and Strandbad Losheim am See. Explore all the area has to offer with cycling, mountain biking, and hiking/biking trails. Visit our Nalbach travel guide
View more Apartments in Nalbach
Map
Piesbach, SL

What's nearby

  • A river winding through a forested valley with hills on either side.
    Saar-Hunsrueck Nature Park
    5 min drive - 3.3 km
  • A large metal structure with a star-like shape, reflecting the sunset over a body of water.
    Saarpolygon
    15 min drive - 13.9 km
  • Saardom
    12 min drive - 7.9 km
  • Old Castle
    12 min drive - 7.5 km
  • Westwall Bunker
    14 min drive - 9.6 km

Getting around

  • Lebach-Jabach Station
    9 min drive
  • Saarbruecken (SCN)
    47 min drive

Restaurants

  • Efes kebap
    7 min drive
  • Restaurant Litermont
    6 min drive
  • Hamm’s Restaurant
    5 min drive
  • Carnaby Nudel Highlights
    11 min drive
  • Bäckerei Adelmann
    10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Beautiful 110 sqm apartment with balcony pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beautiful 110 sqm apartment with balcony?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beautiful 110 sqm apartment with balcony?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Beautiful 110 sqm apartment with balcony located?

This family-friendly Nalbach apartment building is located in a rural location, 1.6 mi (2.7 km) from Saar-Hunsrueck Nature Park, and within 6 mi (10 km) of Old Castle and Saardom. Jean Lurcat Museum and Westwall Bunker are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Beautiful 110 sqm apartment with balcony Reviews