Entire apartment

Blue Penthouse

Photo gallery for Blue Penthouse

Room - Blue Penthouse (Monopoli)
Private kitchen - Blue Penthouse (Monopoli)
Dining - Blue Penthouse (Monopoli)
Interior - Blue Penthouse (Monopoli)
Outdoor dining - Blue Penthouse (Monopoli)
Blue Penthouse provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Blue Penthouse

  • Discover your corner of paradise on the sixth floor of an iconic building in the splendid Monopoli. Perfect as a holiday home, with 3 independent double bedrooms, 2 comfortable bathrooms and a large living room with a fully equipped kitchen. Our guests also have access to an open space where they can enjoy a splendid panorama while sipping a glass of wine at sunset. Free Wi-Fi throughout the property. Air-conditioned rooms.

Similar properties

About the area

Monopoli is home to this apartment. The Trulli of Alberobello is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lama Monachile Beach and Torre Canne Beach. Acquapark Egnazia and Astronomical Observatory Sirio are also worth visiting. Visit our Monopoli travel guide
View more Apartments in Monopoli
Map
Monopoli

What's nearby

  • A narrow street with an archway, buildings with shutters, and a sign for 'Cacace'.
    Piazza Vittorio Emanuele II
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A coastal town with a prominent tower, clear blue waters, and rocky shoreline.
    Cala Porta Vecchia Beach
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Cathedral Basilica of SS. Mary of Madia
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Cala Susca
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Cala Porto Rosso Beach
    18 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Monopoli Station
    4 min walk
  • Karol Wojtyla Airport (BRI)
    50 min drive

Restaurants

  • Martinucci
    8 min walk
  • Hagakure
    6 min walk
  • Caffè del Corso
    4 min walk
  • Spaghetti d'Italia
    2 min walk
  • Bavarotti da Francesco
    2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Blue Penthouse pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Blue Penthouse?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Blue Penthouse?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Blue Penthouse located?

Situated in Monopoli, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Parco Belvedere Lama and Piazza Vittorio Emanuele II. Cathedral of Romualdo Museum and Cathedral Basilica of SS. Mary of Madia are also within 15 minutes. Monopoli Station is only a 4-minute walk.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.