
Find hotels near La Frontera Park, Medellín from CA $40
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for La Frontera Park hotels




1. Casa Medallo
Casa MedalloLa Aguacatala, 1.4 km from La Frontera Park
Nancy
CA $95
CA $117 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. York Medellin, Curio Collection by Hilton
York Medellin, Curio Collection by HiltonEl Poblado, 0.3 km from La Frontera Park
Cordero
CA $278
CA $278 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




3. Novelty Suites Hotel - Oviedo Mall
Novelty Suites Hotel - Oviedo MallLa Aguacatala, 1.7 km from La Frontera Park
Karl
CA $170
CA $170 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Rooca Urban
Rooca Urban1.3 km from La Frontera Park
Brian
CA $95
CA $95 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




5. The Somos Loho Hotel
The Somos Loho HotelEl Poblado, 1.3 km from La Frontera Park
Catheryn
CA $309
CA $309 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




6. Borbon Suites
Borbon Suites2.1 km from La Frontera Park
Calvin
CA $74
CA $124 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Go Living and Suites by Jalo
Go Living and Suites by JaloLa Aguacatala, 1.3 km from La Frontera Park
Esdras
CA $74
CA $74 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




8. Hotel BH El Poblado
Hotel BH El Poblado1.1 km from La Frontera Park
Anthony
CA $118
CA $118 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15




9. Loma, Medellin, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Loma, Medellin, a Tribute Portfolio HotelEl Poblado, 1.7 km from La Frontera Park
Solymar
CA $131
CA $131 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Leblón Suites Hotel Milla de Oro
Leblón Suites Hotel Milla de OroAlejandria, 2 km from La Frontera Park
Gloria I
CA $145
CA $145 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Four Points by Sheraton Medellin
Four Points by Sheraton MedellinLa Aguacatala, 1.5 km from La Frontera Park
Franklin
CA $171
CA $171 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. GHL Hotel Portón Medellín
GHL Hotel Portón MedellínLa Aguacatala, 1.1 km from La Frontera Park
Anderson
CA $189
CA $189 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1




13. Nomadic Boutique Living and Experience Center
Nomadic Boutique Living and Experience CenterEl Poblado, 0.4 km from La Frontera Park
Lynn Duffies
CA $78
CA $89 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15




14. Faranda Collection Medellin, a Member of Radisson Individuals
Faranda Collection Medellin, a Member of Radisson IndividualsLa Aguacatala, 1 km from La Frontera Park
Jesus
CA $208
CA $208 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




15. Lomm By Somos The Group
Lomm By Somos The GroupAlejandria, 1.8 km from La Frontera Park
Jose Oswaldo
CA $98
CA $98 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15




16. Hotel Poblado Plaza
Hotel Poblado PlazaLa Aguacatala, 1.6 km from La Frontera Park
Dave
CA $236
CA $236 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14




17. Hotel Santa Ana
Hotel Santa AnaEl Poblado, 1 km from La Frontera Park
Juan Vicente
CA $98
CA $98 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Hotel Poblado Alejandria
Hotel Poblado AlejandriaAlejandria, 1.7 km from La Frontera Park
James
CA $129
CA $129 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15




19. Hotel Monarca
Hotel Monarca1.8 km from La Frontera Park
Crystal
CA $40
CA $40 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. Estelar Square
Estelar Square1.1 km from La Frontera Park
Reinier
CA $173
CA $173 total
Nov 14 - Nov 15
Compare popular hotels close to La Frontera Park
Property | Star rating | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Casa Medallo | 9.8 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() York Medellin, Curio Collection by Hilton | 9.6 Exceptional 1,138 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Novelty Suites Hotel - Oviedo Mall | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rooca Urban | 9.4 Exceptional 30 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Somos Loho Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 39 reviews | View |
Top La Frontera Park Hotel Reviews
Heiss Hotel By Jalo
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was very friendly , and trankilo 😉"
Novotel Medellín El Tesoro
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay!"
The Click Clack Hotel Medellin
10/10 Excellent
"Worth every penny!"
Medellin Marriott Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Truly exceptional service, from the front desk all the way up to the cleaning staff. Everyone employee we came in contact with was kind, attentive, courteous and very very receptive to our particular needs. I definitely recommend this Marriott."
Faranda Collection Medellin, a Member of Radisson Individuals
10/10 Excellent
"We loved our stay at faranda. Everyone was very friendly and welcoming. Hotel is beautiful, clean. Room was a bit small with no closet space would be my only complaint and not really a complaint. Their daily included breakfast was amazing. We will definitely be back"
Hotel Santa Ana
10/10 Excellent
"Me encanta el hotel. Limpió, tiene cocina, lavandería, sala, comedor. El personal muy muy muy amable. La ubicación perfecta. Siempre volveremos"
Estelar Square
10/10 Excellent
"Good"
Nomadic Boutique Living and Experience Center
10/10 Excellent
"The staff was very kind and responsive to all our requests. We enjoyed our patio, the cafe out front and walking the hills in the area! Our only let down was the sushi restaurant is no longer in front of the hotel."
Other attractions near La Frontera Park

El Castillo Museum
9.0/10 (298 reviews)
Feel like you are in 18th-century Europe at this mock-gothic homage to a rustic French château with a well-kept garden and panoramic views of the city.
Photo by Chasing Adventure
Santafé Mall
9.4/10 (6,689 reviews)
During your visit to Medellín, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Santafé Mall. Check out the top-notch restaurants or lively bars in this walkable area.
Castle's Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Castle's Museum during your travels in Medellín. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Oviedo Shopping Center
9.2/10 (2,336 reviews)
During your visit to Medellín, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Oviedo Shopping Center. Check out the top-notch restaurants or lively bars in this walkable area.
Río Sur Shopping Center
You can enjoy retail therapy at Río Sur Shopping Center during your visit to Medellín. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Golden Mile
9.0/10 (665 reviews)
You can enjoy retail therapy at Golden Mile during your trip to Medellín. Make time to visit the area's shops, or simply enjoy its lively bars.
La Strada Mall
8.8/10 (463 reviews)
During your visit to Medellín, you can search for that perfect souvenir at La Strada Mall. Check out the lively bars or top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Chimeneas Park
8.4/10 (48 reviews)
Chimeneas Park is just one of the places to see in Itagüí, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.




