Super Hotel Echizen Takefu
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Super Hotel Echizen Takefu





Reviews
Popular amenities
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Parking available
- Laundry
- Housekeeping
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Business Double Room With Breakfast Smoking

Business Double Room With Breakfast Smoking
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Double Room With Breakfast Smoking

Double Room With Breakfast Smoking
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free WiFi
ROH With Breakfast Smoking
- Sleeps 2
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Standard Room, Non Smoking

Standard Room, Non Smoking
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Standard Room, Smoking

Standard Room, Smoking
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Extra Room, Non Smoking

Extra Room, Non Smoking
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Extra Room, Smoking

Extra Room, Smoking
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
- Free WiFi
View all photos for Super Room, Non Smoking

Super Room, Non Smoking
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 3
- 1 Twin Bunk Bed
- Free WiFi
About the area

What's nearby
- Chiro's Birthplace Memorial Museum5 min walk - 0.4 km
- Echizen Tourist Information Center9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Murasakishikibu Park3 min drive - 1.7 km
- Shikibu Onsen Yurari8 min drive - 5.6 km
- Ichijodani Asakura Clans Ruins35 min drive - 30.2 km
Getting around
- Fukui Station31 min drive
Restaurants
- Starbucks13 min walk
- 鶏っぷ 本店17 min walk
- 珍々飯店3 min walk
- リスボンエイト18 min walk
- インド・ネパールレストラン プルニマ16 min walk
About this property
Super Hotel Echizen Takefu
- Hotel near Chiro's Birthplace Memorial Museum
- Located close to Echizen Tourist Information Center and Murasakishikibu Park, Super Hotel Echizen Takefu provides free self-serve breakfast, an indoor public bath (no minerals), and dry cleaning/laundry services. For some rest and relaxation, visit the 2 hot springs. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- Other perks at this hotel include:
- Hot springs on site, self parking (surcharge), and a vending machine
- Luggage storage
- Room features
- All 108 rooms include comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- Bathrooms with toilets with electronic bidets and shower/tub combinations
- Mini fridges, electric kettles, and daily housekeeping
Similar properties

Hotel Route-Inn Takefu Inter
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

Hotel Route Inn Sabae
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant

Toyoko Inn Fukui Ekimae
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Parking available

Toyoko Inn Tsuruga Ekimae
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Parking available

Courtyard By Marriott Fukui
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Gym

Dormy Inn PREMIUM Fukui Natural Hot Springs
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning

APA Hotel Fukui Katamachi
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning

Hotel Route Inn Tsuruga Ekimae
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning

Hotel Crown Hills Takefu
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available

Hotel Fujita Fukui
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
- Available in some public areas: Free WiFi
Parking and transportation
- Uncovered self parking on site (JPY 500 per night; includes in/out privileges)
Food and drink
- Free self-serve breakfast available daily 6:30 AM to 8:30 AM
Things to do
- 2 hot springs
Family friendly
- Laundry facilities
- Mini-fridge
- Soundproofed rooms
Conveniences
- Laundry facilities
- Limited-hour front desk
- Luggage storage
- Shared microwave
- Vending machine
Guest services
- Dry cleaning/laundry service
- Housekeeping (daily)
Spa
- 2 hot springs
- Massage
- Public indoor bath (no minerals)
- Public indoor mineral hot springs (onsen)
Accessibility
- If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
- Wheelchair accessibility
More
- Smoking not allowed
Room amenities
Bedroom
- Bedsheets provided
Bathroom
- Bidet
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Private bathroom
- Shower/bathtub combination
- Slippers
- Towels provided
Entertainment
- Flat-screen TV
Food and drink
- Electric kettle
- Mini-fridge
More
- Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
- Soundproofed rooms
Policies
Check-in
Check-out
Special check-in instructions
Access methods
Pets
Children and extra beds
Property payment types
Important information
Optional extras
- Uncovered self parking fee: JPY 500 per night (in/out privileges)
The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
You need to know
We should mention
Frequently asked questions
Is Super Hotel Echizen Takefu pet-friendly?
No, only service animals are welcome at the property.
How much does it cost to stay at Super Hotel Echizen Takefu?
As of Aug 28, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Super Hotel Echizen Takefu on Sept 23, 2026 start from CA $76, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking?
Self parking is available for JPY 500 per night.
What time is check-in at Super Hotel Echizen Takefu?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.
What time is check-out at Super Hotel Echizen Takefu?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Super Hotel Echizen Takefu located?
Situated in Echizen, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Chiro's Birthplace Memorial Museum and Echizen Tourist Information Center. Murasakishikibu Park and Shikibu Onsen Yurari are also within 6 mi (10 km).
Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?
Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.